2024 RESULTS

2024 RESULTS

June 14-15 Brookhaven, MS TSRA/SPRA

Annual Ole Brook Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding: Caleb Wyatt 68 $332.00
Calf Roping: Marcus Theriot 9.2 $448.00, Tyler Porter 10.4 $350.00, Chase Graves 10.4 $252.00, TD Ramsey 10.7 $210.00, Sean Porter/Mason Theriot 10.8 $70.00 each
Breakaway Roping: Kenna Graves/Bobbi Lynn Bond 3.1 $608.00 each, Gracie Jones 3.4 $436.00, Tanzi Stafford 4.2 $322.00, Kenna Izard 4.3 $207.00, Ajae Griffin 4.5 $115.00
Steer Wrestling: Trent Kirkland 8.0 $464.00, Kaston Carlin 9.9 $309.00
Team Roping: Bart Brunson & Chase Graves 4.5 $842.00 each, Dylan Green & Dusty Purvis 5.1 $697.00, Justin Johnson & David Curry 5.5 $552.00, Ricky Decuir & Dusty Purvis 6.5 $407.00, Darryl Reeves & Scott Lee 7.4 $261.00, Tucker Lindsey & Cole McCorkle 10.2 $145.00
Barrel Racing: Cara Beth Calhoun 14.869 $809.00, Audrey Smith 14.899 $670.00, Savannah Shumpert 14.962 $530.00, Emily Calhoun 15.044 $391.00, Zayda Morgan 15.123 $251.00, Raegan Chance 15.187 $139.00
Bull Riding: Seth Prejean 83 $545.00, Bayler Raymond 76 $363.00

June 14-15 Ranburne, AL SPRA/IPRA

MB Arena Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown Announcer: Garrett Wise Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Clint Smith, Cotton Young, & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $13,438.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Colten Carpenter 74 $434.84, West Mitchell 68 $305.32, Rodney Howard 64 $185.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Ryan Busha 62 $628.20
Calf Roping: Cooper Stone 9.2 $519.48, Greg Cowan 17.8 $346.32
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.3 $655.20, Tabbie Nolen 2.4 $491.40, Rachel Kittle 2.6 $327.60, Allie Ledbetter 2.7 $163.80
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 5.1 $483.84, Cane Woodruff 5.2 $322.56
Team Roping: Cooper Stone & Cody Skelton 5.0 $641.99 each, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert 6.6 $509.81, Brock Johnson & Clint Colwell 10.9 $377.64, Cotton Young & Cole Hodges 135 $245.46, Tyler Hoagland & Phillip Kelce 16.4 $113.29
Barrel Racing: Mikhayla Graham 13.863 $698.29, Lauren Pringle 13.915 $554.53, Jaycee Lowrey 13.977 $410.76, Isabelle McDonald 14.062 $266.99, Cheyenne Coleman 14.149 $123.23
Bull Riding:Tuff Morgan 75 $840.24, Austin Smith 60 $560.16

May 31-June 1, 2024 Alex City, AL SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

Lake Martin Annual Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown Announcer: Luke Scruggs Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Clint Smith, Cotton Young, & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: TJ Williams Specialty Act: Ray Kozack Total Prize Money: $14,984.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Tate Papsycki 77 $412.56, Rodney Howard 65 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 9.4 $490.68, Coco Hurst 9.6 $344.52, Jud Gully 11.0 $208.80
Breakaway Roping: Cassie Chapman 2.8 $655.20, Alli Tate 2.9 $491.40, Alli Covey 3.0 $327.60, Tresley Culpepper 12.9 $163.80
Steer Wrestling: Cason Woodruff 4.5 $448.20, Slade Holley 5.1 $298.80
Team Roping: Zack Eddington & Kanyon Presley 4.5 $823.19 each, Braxton Culpepper & Zak Dobbins 5.4 $681.26, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 5.9 $539.33, Ryan Pope & Brad Culpepper 6.4 $397.40, Levi Milford & Mercer Payton 6.5 $255.47, Devan Gilbert & Kanyon Presley 7.1 $141.93
Barrel Racing: Mikhayla Graham 13.747 $839.66, Jamie Burroughs 13.989 $666.79, Angela Hudson 14.034 $493.92, Morgan Barrett 14.072 $321.05, Blair Ross 14.103 $148.18
Bull Riding: Colt Christie 85.5 $733.32, Grant Taylor 75 $488.88

May 17-18, 2024 Moundville, AL SPRA/IPRA

22nd Annual Stewart Havana Vol. Fire Dept Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Jennifer Williams Judges: Shay Wells & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn & Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Brandon Dupree Contract Act: Kyler Collins Total Prize Money: $13,146.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 76 $456.84, Colten Carpenter 75 $320.76, Tracy Richardson 65 $194.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Corey Senf 73 $734.40
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 9.2 $624.55, Coco Hurst 10.3 $438.37, Alex Caudle 12.7 $265.68
Breakaway Roping: Danielle Hart 2.5 $721.44, Morgan Goodrich 3.0 $541.08, Cheree Caudle 3.4 $360.72, Maddi Silva 4.0 $180.36
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Ryder Ladner & Bryce Graves 4.9 $680.24 each, Charlie Day & Cody Skelton 6.9 $540.19, Martin Walker & Colton Mewbourne 8.0 $400.14, Ryder Griffith & Nick Griffith 8.4 $260.09, Tyler Watt & Wes Goodrich 9.1 $120.04
Barrel Racing: Moriah Warnock 13.250 $867.56, Sheridan Shumpert 13.393 $717.98, Lindsey Lance 13.465 $568.40, Emilyn Bullock 13.468 $418.82, Angela Hudson 13.531 $269.24, Morgan Barrett 13.597 $149.58
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 17-18, 2024 Newnan, GA IPRA/SPRA

32nd Annual Cowetta County Cattleman's Assoc. Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Judges: Dustin Brown Announcer: Jamie Osbrink Bull Fighters: Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Randy Samuels Contract Act: TJ Williams Total Prize Money: $22,824.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Tyler Pasour 78 $820.80, West Mitchell 73 $547.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: Spur Montag 84 $864.00, Hayden Phipps 80 $576.00
Calf Roping: Chism Goodrich 9.8 $668.16, Andrew Burks 10.2 $552.96, Cynch Whitsell 11.5 $437.76, Brian Hart 12.1 $322.56, Glen Freels 12.4 $207.36, Cord Webb 13.7 $115.20
Steer Wrestling: Jace McGonagill 4.6 $936.00, Tanner Lloyd, Cason Woodruff 7.1 $468.00 each
Breakaway Roping:Sage Dunlap 2.8 $939.60, Maelee Wade 3.1 $777.60, Kolby Whitsell 3.2 $615.60, Sammy Taylor 3.3 $453.60, Lilly Price, Grace Toberer 3.4 $226.80 each
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Trevor Miller 4.8 $970.92 each, Ethan Tays & Ethan Wheeler 5.1 $803.52, Rayne Starkey & Ethan Tays 5.4 $636.12, Dylan Gilbert & Kanyon Presley 6.6 $468.72, Cooper Stone & Kanyon Presley 7.3 $301.32, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 7.8 $167.40
Barrel Racing: Angela Hudson 16.127 $1,044.00, Mariel Sanders 16.174 $864.00, Josie Thompson 16.286 $684.00, Julie Thomas 16.376 $504.00, Kara Kreder 16.440 $324.00, Abby Wilson 16.473 $180.00
Bull Riding: Justin Bates 78 $2,088.00

May 10-11, 2024 Helena, AL SPRA/IPRA

Helana Hollow Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: Dustin Brown & Johnny Mills Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Randy Samuels Contract Act: Greek Ellick Total Prize Money: $13,760.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company/Ryan Davis

Bareback Riding: Tate Papszyki 79 $351.09, Donnie Cole & Colten Carpenter 72 $197.95 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Ryan Busha 70 $568.80
Calf Roping: Tate Williams 9.6 $630.24, Glen Freels 10.1 $442.53, Cooper Malone 11.2 $28.20
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.5 $655.20, Rhonda Ellison 3.0 $491.40, Cassie Chapman & Ginger Stricklin 3.3 $245.70 each
Steer Wrestling: Laine Moore 4.4 $626.40, Jace McGonagill 7.2 $417.60
Team Roping: TJ Allen & Ryder Ladner 4.5 $783.36, Ethan Tays & Ethan Wheeler, Wil Payton & Matt Watt, Laine Moore & Cody Skelton 5.1 $460.80 each, Wyatt Allen & Ryder Ladner 5.3 $138.24
Barrel Racing: Holly Covey 13.413 $819.47, Kayci Tucker 13.529 $650.75, Lauren Pringle 13.728 $482.04, Fallon Blackwood 13.891 $313.33, Bailey Barrett 13.953 $144.61
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 10-11, 2024 Glennville, GA SPRA/IPRA

1st Annual Sweet Onion Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Evan Arwood Judges: James Bearden & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Tucker Wise Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Iam Boutwell Pick Up Men: Lim Miller & Josiah Irvin Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $10,158.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding: Tristan McClain 74 $1,137.60
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 9.4 $753.84, Earl Bradley 16.5 $502.56
Breakaway Roping: Brenna Davis 8.4 $789.48, Tresley Culpepper 13.5 $526.32
Steer Wrestling: Jace McGonagill 8.7 $1,078.20
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Justin Yost 5.4 $583.92 each, Kevin Daniel & Brad Culpepper 6.7 $437.94, Jeremy Davis & Kegan Davis 7.6 $291.96, Brand Oconner & Ciao Lara 11.4 4145.98
Barrel Racing: Mandy Cook 13.160 $674.26, BB Hastings 13.226 $473.42, Diana Davis 13.315 $286.92
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 3-4, 2024 Wetuumpka, AL IPRA/SPRA

Wetumpka FFA Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Dustin Brown & Mark Kreder Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Jared Dillon & Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Patrick Green, Clint Madison, Randy Samuels Contract Act: TJ Williams Specialty Act: Tim Leopard Total Prize Money: $17,920.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Mark Kreder 84 $1,260.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 77.5 $712.80, Corey Senf 60 $475.20
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst 9.9 $619.20, Ryder Ladner 10.2 $464.40, Blake Bryant 10.9 $309.60, Ty Owens 11.1 $154.80
Breakaway Roping: Tabitha Owens, Jordan Wade 2.7 $667.80 each, Allie Ledbetter 3.2 $381.60, Jessie Talley 3.3 $190.80
Steer Wrestling: Cason Woodruff 4.8 $928.80, Bay Ethridge 4.9 $619.20
Team Roping: TJ Allen & Ryder Ladner 4.5 $900.00 each, Ryder Ladner & Mark Gentry, Wyatt Allen & Mark Gentry 5.4 $562.50 each, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 5.5 $225.00
Barrel Racing: Angela Hudson 13.972 $783.00, Bailey Barrett 14.170 $648.00, Sheridan Shumpert 14.362 $513.00, Jamie BUrroughs 14.418 $378.00, Maggey Gann 14.428 $243.00, Savannah Shumpert 14.444 $135.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 3-4, 2024 Milledgeville, GA SPRA/IPRA

3rd Annual Milledgeville Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Evan Arwood Judges: James Bearden & Michael Lewis Announcer: Garrett Wise Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & John Parks Pick Up Men: Lem Miller & Brandon Dupree Contract Act: Kyler Collins Total Prize Money: $5,928.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 77 $793.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Cynch Whitsell 10.1 $568.51, Justin Thigpen 10.4 $399.17, Earl Bradley 16.4 $241.92
Breakaway Roping: Colby Whitsell 2.6 $583.20, Maggie Lamb 12.1 $388.80
Steer Wrestling: Cord Webb 10.3 $853.20
Team Roping:Justin Thigpen & Brownie Wilson 7.3 $451.98 each, Levi Milford & Clint Milford 9.0 $301.32
Barrel Racing:
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 26-27, 2024 Gallman, MS TSRA/SPRA

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Cody Duet 9.1 $506.00, Jace Gilbert, Shane Overby 9.5 $339.00, Tyler Porter 9.8 $237.00, Sean Porter 10.3 $158.00
Breakaway Roping: Alayna Sherman, Jadi Bibbs, Presley Stonger 3.8 $508.00 each, Mary Vickers 3.9 $296.00, Abby Berry 4.1 $191.00, Hannah Ward 4.2 $106.00
Steer Wrestling: Tate Joiner 5.7 $594.00
Team Roping:Bart Brunson & Wes Brunson 6.5 $991.00 each, Dillon Green & Dusty Purvis 6.8 $820.00, Justin Johnson & Ryon Ramsey 7.3 $649.00, Clarke Gordon & Wes Brunson 7.5 $478.00, Rickey Decuir & Wesley Barlow 8.4 $307.00, Cole Curry & David Curry 9.9 $171.00
Barrel Racing: Emily Calhoun 16.401 $679.00, Tonia Huffman 16.476 $562.00, Carrie Thompson 16.588 $445.00, Cara Beth Calhoun 16.595 $328.00, Jana Browning 16.604 $211.00, Hannah Odom 16.612 $117.00
Bull Riding: Rowdy Weaver 82 $774.00

April 26-27, 2024 Greensboro, GA IPRA/SPRA

25th Annual Green Co. Livestock Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $16,320.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 70 $792.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Spur Montag 81 $648.00, Randy Samuels 74 $432.00
Calf Roping: Sott McMahon 9.8 $518.40, Clint Madison 10.3 $388.80, Blake Bryant 11.4 $259.20, Cooper Stone 13.2 $129.60
Breakaway Roping: Tresley Culpepper 2.8 $584.64, Morgan Massa 3.2 $483.84, Maggie Lamb, Vanessa Madison 3.4 $332.64 each, Whitney Kepper 4.6 $18144, Kimberly Comtois 122 $100.80
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Nathan Gray & Dalton Totty 5.6 $814.32 each, Braxton Culpepper & Justin Yost 5.8 $673.92, Tyler Willis & KC Jones 6.3 $533.52, Tyler Hoagland & Matt Wilson 6.9 $393.12, Lane McGee & Bryce Nolen 8.3 $252.72, Clint Keller & Dalton Totty 8.7 $140.40
Barrel Racing: Jill Johnson 15.780 $793.44, Mariel Sanders 15.843 $656.64, Isabelle McDonald 15.928 $519.84, Lauren Pringle 16.074 $383.04, Maddie Gail Carver 16.196 $246.24, Ali Kate Kelleher 16.226 $136.80
Bull Riding: Brody Robinson 85 $540.00, Justin Bates 84 $324.00, Dakota Warkan 80 $216.00

April 26-27, 2024 Warrior, AL SPRA/IPRA

Jefferson County Cattlemans Rodeo

Secretary: Diana Welch Timer: Laci Bellew Judges: Cody Warnock & Sheldon Isom Announcer: Roger Mooney Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Contract Act: Trent McFarland Specialty Act: Ray Kozack Total Prize Money: $19,818.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Owen Prince 79 $618.42, West Mitchell, Ty Roberts 68 $348.69 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 76 $1,137.60
Calf Roping: Zach Cargle 7.9 $624.35, Andrew Burks 8.3 $438.37, Clay Cerezo 10.2 $265.68
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez & Ali Tate 2.8 $756.00 each, Ann Marie Freshower 3.4 $432.00, Tyla Tatum 3.7 $216.00
Steer Wrestling: Cason Woodruff 4.6 $912.60
Team Roping: Marcus Theriot & Zack Mabry 4.0 $804.58 each, Billy Berry & Mark Gentry 4.1 $665.50, Brady Schmidt & Sam Smith 4.5 $526.85, Jackson Green & Dillon Black 4.7 $388.21, Zack Eddington & Dillon Black, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 4.8 $194.11 each
Barrel Racing: Georgia Webster 13.310 $988.15, Morgan Barrett 13.544 $817.78, Emilyn Bullock 13.552 $647.41, Shelby Braden 13.750 $477.04, BB Hastings 13.842 $306.67, Bailey Barrett 13.885 $170.37
Bull Riding: Justin Baker & Austin Smith 74 $1,014.30 each

April 19-20, 2024 Franklin, GA SPRA/IPRA

Heard County Chamber of Commerce Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Angela Heath Judges: Dustin Brown & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Jamie Osbrink Bull Fighters: Jared Dillon & Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Randy Samuels Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $14,824.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 72 $628.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 82 $406.93, Hayden Phipps 75 $285.71, Levi Alliston 70 $173.16
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.7 $518.60, Bryce Bonadonna 10.7 $264.12, Blake Bryant 11.7 $220.68
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.0 $655.20, Ashton Denny 2.4 $491.40, Tyla Tatum 3.2 $327.60, Sarah Gilbert 4.6 $163.80
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 4.7 $555.12, Cane Woodruff 7.8 $370.08
Team Roping: Ethan Tays & Ethan Wheeler 4.5 $722.77 each, TJ Allen & Zack Mabry 5.3 $573.96, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 5.6 $425.16, Ethan Tays & Mark Gentry 5.9 $276.35, Ryder Ladner & Ethan Wheeler 6.0 $127.55
Barrel Racing: Angela Hudson 14.823 $836.77, Maggey Gann 14.879 $692.50, Erica Blakney 14.930 $548.23, Mikhayla Graham 14.947 $403.96, Julie Thomas 14.977 $259.69, Sheridan Shumpert 15.029 $144.27
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 19-20, 2024 Cullman, AL SPRA/IPRA

2nd Annual Truth In Nature Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Garret Wise Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Fireball Hester, & Kyle Smith Contract Act: Austin Sanders Total Prize Money: $17,555.40 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Josh Crager 76 $540.59, Blaine Houston 74 $379.57, Rodney Howard 68 $230.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rowdy Chesser 76 $484.76, Eli Troyer 74 $340.36, Lane Epperson 70 $206.28
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.8 $721.44, Zach Cargle 8.9 $541.08, JC King 9.0 $360.72, Ryder Ladner 9.2 $180.36
Breakaway Roping: Logan Wilson 1.9 $864.00, Ryanne Hernandez & Grace Tober 2.1 $540.00 each, Lily Price 2.3 $216.00
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 3.7 $596.43, Eli Troyer 3.8 $418.77, Cason Woodruff 4.2 $253.80
Team Roping: Heath King & Bryer Hamilton 4.0 $1,010.85 each, Heath King & Stephen Britnell 4.1 $836.57, Will Smith & Jason Myrick 5.5 $662.28, Billy Berry & Mark Gentry 5.8 $488.00, Scott Mullen & Jarrett Lassiter 6.3 $313.71, Brady Schmidt & Stephen Britnell 10.4 $174.29
Barrel Racing: Sheridan Shumpert 12.787 $919.24, Jamie Burroughs 12.877 $760.75, Katie Burson 12.911 $602.26, Morgan Barrett & Jessie Robinson 13.126 $364.53 each, Savannah Shumpert 13.170 $158.44
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 12-13, 2024 Roanoke, AL SPRA/IPRA

Handley High Round Up Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Brent Young Announcer: Blue Jeans Bull Fighters: Jared Dillon & Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester, Bryan Young, & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: TJ Williams Total Prize Money: $16,936.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 76 $406.93, James Glenn 75 $285.71, Todd Huey 70.5 $173.16
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 80.5 $406.95, Spur Montag 79 $285.71, Colt Brass 77 $173.16
Calf Roping: Andrew Burks 10.0 $462.76, Chism Goodrich 10.8 $324.92, Zeb Chapman 11.4 $196.92
Breakaway Roping: Tresley Culpepper 2.4 $631.44, Ryanne Hernandez 2.8 $473.58, Riley Edwards 3.3 $315.72, Kyla Matthews 3.5 $157.86
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 5.2 $519.48, Cason Woodruff 5.8 $346.32
Team Roping: TJ Allen & Colten Allen 4.7 $840.42 each, Lane McGee & Bryce Nolen 4.9 $695.52, TJ Allen & Cody Skelton 5.4 $550.62, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 5.5 $405.72, Dustin Griffith & Lucas Campbell 5.8 $260.82, Ryder Ladner & Levi Martin 10.2 $144.90
Barrel Racing: Bailey Barrett 13.251 $767.86, Mariel Sanders 13.376 $635.47, Jamie Burroughs 13.398 $503.08, Shari Wilkins 13.414 $370.69, Angela Hudson 13.416 $238.30, Morgan Rabren 13.491 $132.39
Bull Riding: Brody Robinson & Bobby Standard 75.5 $655.20 each, Jayce Stanfield 73 $327.60

April 5-6, 2024 Lafayette, AL SPRA/IPRA

Chambers County Sheriffs Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Brent Young Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Jared Dillon & Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $14,824.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Rodney Howard 71 $448.00, Todd Huey 69 $299.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Shane Kuhn 78 $747.00
Calf Roping: Greg Cowan 13.6 $520.00, Bryce Bonadonna 14.4 $346.00
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.4 $632.00, Tresley Culpepper 2.8 $474.00, Sarah Toole 2.9 $316.00, Sarah Gilbert 5.5 $158.00
Steer Wrestling: Cane Woodruff 4.4 $462.76, Bradley Brown 5.2 $324.92, Lee Hernandez 5.3 $196.92
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 4.8 $783.00 each, Rayne Starkey & Shane Edmonson, Rayne Starkey & Brad Culpepper 5.3 $542.00 each, Brock Johnson & Eli Money 6.7 $300.00, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 8.8 $138.00
Barrel Racing: Angela Hudson 15.027 $768.00, Lindsey Lance 15.194 $636.00, Jamie Burroughs 15.248 $503.00, Mikhayla Graham 15.306 $371.00, Julie Thomas 15.314 $238.00, Isabelle McDonald 15.374 $132.00
Bull Riding: Colt Christie 86 $547.00, Bobby Standard 80 $384.00, Austin Smith 60 $233.00

April 5-6, 2024 Lake Village, AR SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

Chicot County Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Jessica Everett Timer: Deshannon Davis Judges: Shelby Bearden & Chuck Sullivan Announcer: Eric Simmons Bull Fighters: Baler Raymond & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Tyler Wright & Johnny Jorden Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $10,156.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Cole McCorkle 9.6 $584.00, Cyrus Kershaw 11.0 $438.00, Kody Boatright 11.3 $292.00, Phat Miller 11.5 $146.00
Breakaway Roping: Jenna Necaise 3.1 $632.00, Morgan Goodrich 3.4 $474.00, Brianna Clack 3.6 $316.00, Joanna Setzer 12.0 $158.00
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Kit Sherwood & Kayden Sherwood 4.7 $613.00, John Carter Arender & Brady Bucklet 4.8 $459.00, Colten Sherwood & Kayden Sherwood, Tyler Watt & Wes Goodrich 5.5 $230.00 each
Barrel Racing: Kindyl Scruggs 15.890 $750.00, Erica McDonald 16.032 $563.00, Sheridan Shumpert 16.060 $375.00, Audrey Smith 16.284 $188.00
Bull Riding: Cole Skinder 82 $547.00, Baler Raymond 79 $384.00, Kolten Druery 71 $233.00

March 29-30, 2024 Lucedale, MS SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

George County Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: Jeremy Sherman & James Bearden Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Total Prize Money: $17,718.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Bart Brunson 8.8 $702.72, Shane Overby 9.1 $527.04, Scooter Scarbrough 9.5 $351.36, Cody McMahon 10.1 $175.60
Breakaway Roping: Morgan Meekins 2.3 $779.08, Cheree Caudle 2.7 $618.68, Hollie Ladner 3.4 $458.28, Claire Gordon 3.8 $297.88, KK Pruitt 3.9 $137.48
Steer Wrestling: Tate Joiner 7.6 $590.76, Bryson Barbour 16.6 $393.84
Team Roping: Ryder Ladner & Bryce Graves 4.4 $978.22, Bart Brunson & Tanner Brown 4.8 $809.56, Allen Miller & Matt Miller 5.5 $640.90, Clarke Gordon & Corey Reid 6.3 $472.25, Tyler Watt & Colton Mewbourne 6.5 $303.58, Cody Carr & Brady Buckley 7.1 $168.66
Barrel Racing: Gracie Guillory 14.109 $922.90, Kindyl Scruggs 14.157 $768.80, Julie Plourde 14.172 $604.65, Audrey Smith 14.260 $445.53, Kayleigh Odom 14.284 $286.41, Kristina Green 14.302 $159.12
Bull Riding: Labrent Wilson 75 $984.00

March 15-16, 2024 Columbia, MS TSRA/SPRA

Marion County Cattlamand Assoc Rodeo

Secretary: Deshannon Davis Timer: Deshannon Davis & Taylor McNair Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Justin Griffin Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & James Haley Pick Up Men: Jason Huffman, Christian Lee, & Shelby Bearden Contract Act: Rudy Burns & Brian Patton Total Prize Money: $18,727.00 Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 68 $442.00, Jaxon Thurman 64 $295.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Jace Gilbert 8.5 $564.00, Stone Reevs 10.5 $466.00, Scooter Scarbrough 10.6 $369.00, Martin Walker 11.0 $272.00, Tyler Porter 11.3 $175.00, Cole McCorkle 11.4 $97.00
Breakaway Roping: Colby Ellen Curry 2.2 $745.00, Ajae Griffin 2.5 $617.00, Mercy Smith 2.8 $488.00, Audrey Smith 3.1 $360.00, Joanna Necaise, Jadi Gibbs & Kenna Graves 3.5 $120.00 each
Steer Wrestling: Sam McBride 5.0 $601.00, Kaston Carlin 5.8 $401.00
Team Roping: Stran Smith & Jeff Pierce 4.3 $1,050.00 each, Bart Brunson & Wes Brunson 4.5 $869.00, Justin Johnson & Ryon Ramsey 5.0 $688.00, Jace Gilbert & Jeb Sibley 5.5 $507.00, Kash Miller & Jeff Pierce, Dillon Green & Dusty Purvis 6.0 $253.5 each
Barrel Racing: Jana Browning 15.613 $940.00, Cara Beth Calhoun 15.677 $778.00, Lindsey Jordan 15.771 $616.00, Kayleigh Odom 15.772 $454.00, Audrey Smith 15.777 $292.00, Ashley Lyon 15.821 $162.00
Bull Riding: Rowdy Weaver 80 $655.00, Braxton Whitsell 73 $437.00

Match 8-9, 2024 Odenville, AL

5th Annual St. Clair County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Diana Welch & Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Buddy Bush & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Ethan Wheeler & Devan Gilbert Contract Act: Ronald Burton Total Prize Money: $22,896.00 Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Rodeo Productions

Bareback Riding: Rodney Howard 73.5 $660.96, Harold Miller 73 $495.72, Nelson Miller 72 $330.48, Cody Warnock 71 $165.24
Saddle Bronc Riding: Will Mitchell 61 $745.20, Randy Samuels 50 $496.80
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 10.5 $808.78, Jud Gully 11.3 $567.86, Lucas Brown 12.5 $344.16
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.4 $910.65, Alayna Sherman 2.5 $723.16, Logan Wilson 2.6 $535.68, Sorryl Cannon 2.9 $348.19, Maggie Lamb 3.2 $160.70
Steer Wrestling: Bay Ethridge 4.7 $827.28, Lee Hernandez 5.1 $551.52
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Ethan Wheeler 4.8 $1,213.12 each, Ethan Tays & Ethan Wheeler 4.9 $1,003.96, Dusty Griffith & Nick Griffith 5.0 $794.80, Rayne Starkey & Sam Smith 5.2 $585.65, Tyler Watt & Wes Goodrich 5.9 $376.48, Billy Berry & Levi Martin 6.1 $209.16
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.520 $1,034.60, Maggie Rae Smith 13.577 $856.22, Angela Hudson 13.690 $677.84, Bailey Barrett 13.691 $499.46, Jaycee Lowry 13.807 $321.08, Katie Burson 13.925 $178.38
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

February 17, 2024 Equality, AL

Slam Fest

Saddle Bronc Riding::
Calf Roping:
Breakaway Roping:
Steer Wrestling:: Round 1: Will Collier 41 $125.00, Slade Holley 5.3 $75. Round 2: Lee Hernandez 4.5 $125, Kent Jordan 5.1 $75. Round 3: Kent Jordan 4.0 $125.00, Will Collier 4.6 $75. Average: Will Collier 16.3 $400.00, Lee Hernandez 22.1 $300.00, Austin Brooks 38.0 $200.00, Kent Jordan 9.2/2 $100.00. Fast Time: Kent Jordan $200.00
Team Roping:
Barrel Racing:
Bull Riding::

January 26-27, 2024 Winona, MS SPRA/IPRA

Annual Montgomery County Championship Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Shelby Bearden Announcer: Jacob Wallace Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Contract Act: Marshall Green Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Saddle Bronc Riding:: Michael Womack 77 $412.56, Corey Senf 71 $275.04
Calf Roping: Scooter Scarbrough 10.5 $519.48, Kota Wilhite 12.6 $346.32
Breakaway Roping: Sunnie Cerezo 2.4 $593.92, Logan Wilson 2.9 $437.94, Allie Ledbetter 3.4 $291.96, Emily Anderson 3.6 $145.98
Steer Wrestling:: Evan Bourdon 4.9 $493.84, Bradley Brown 6.1 $322.56
Team Roping: Daniel Thomas/Rivers Irby 6.3 $662.18 each, Rustin Ferguson/Jeff Pierce 7.0 $525.85, Joe Hood/Dustin Davis 7.1 $389.52, Stran Smith/Jeff Pierce 7.4 $253.19, Desmond Henley/Cole Stewart 8.0 $116.86
Barrel Racing: Kady Hartley 13.610 $859.86, Mary Brooks 13.871 $682.83, BB Hastings 13.875 $505.80, Logan Wilson 13.926 $328.77, Kayleigh Odom 13.958 $151.74
Bull Riding:: Ayden Fortune 85 $1,281.60

2023 RESULTS

2023 RESULTS

November 19, 2023 Baker, FL

Timed Event Challenge

Secretary: Wendy Wells Judges: Shay Wells & Billy Hudson Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Sam Merritt 10.1 $358.20
Breakaway Roping: No qualified times
Steer Wrestling: Bryson Barbour 5.3 $358.20
Team Roping: No qualified times
Barrel Racing:Angela Hudson 15.480 $357.48, Pam Bonadonna 15.720 $238.32
Bull Riding:

November 3-4, 2023 McRae, GA SPRA/IPRA

Nine Point Properties Fall Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Kaitlin Dukes Judges: James Bearden & Michael Lewis Announcer: Rowdy Pope Bull Fighters: Michael McMakin & Ian Boutwell Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Matt Whitehead Contract Act: Jake Gray Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Josh Crager 84 $547.56, Jesse Henry, West Mitchell 71 $185.52 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 83 $512.68, Joe Farren, Randy Samuels 81.5 $289.06 each
Calf Roping: William Whayne 8.5 $624.35, Andrew Burks 10.7 $438.37, Macade Whickett 10.9 $265.68
Breakaway Roping: Calli Griffin, Chelsey Abernathy 3.1 $602.64 each, Maggie Lamb 4.0 $301.32
Steer Wrestling: Trey Lloyd 5.1 $654.48, Corey Webb 12.5 $436.32
Team Roping: Jacob Dagenhart & Stephen Britnell 4.5 $633.96 each, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 5.1 $475.47, Eric Flurry & Cody Heflin 5.4 $316.98, Brady Barrentine & Reno Gonzalez, Brady Barrentine & Brad Culpepper 5.5 $79.25 each
Barrel Racing:Shelby Braden 13.242 $568.51, Katlyn Carney 13.482 $399.17, Pam Bonadonna 13.574 $241.92
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

November 4, 2023 Samson, AL

Annual Booger Brown Cattle Drive & Rodeo

Secretary: Sally Dixie Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Greg Norred Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:
Breakaway Roping:
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping:
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 14.299 $546.52, Shelby Braden 14.389 $383.72, Zoe Brannon 14.607 $232.56
Bull Riding: Bobby Standard 78 $1,095.00, Logan Drummond 71 $730.00

October 27, 2023 Gordo, AL

Gordo Spooktacular Rodeo

Secretary: Sally Dixie Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Justin Griffin Announcer: Jeremy Coen Bull Fighters: Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Red Burney & Tyler Watt Contract Act: Rawhide & Dusty Stock Contractor: Deep South Rodeo

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 67 $562.59, Rodney Howard 61 $395.01, Colten Carpenter 60 $239.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping:Marcus Theriot 10.4 $518.60, Scooter Scarbrough 11.6 $364.12, Bart Brunson 11.7 $220.68
Breakaway Roping:Ryanne Hernandez 2.5 $702.26, Morgan Goodrich & Darby Toole 2.7 $439.30, Riley Edwards 2.9 $175.68
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 9.1 $483.84, Bryson Barbour 17.3 $322.56
Team Roping: Koby Sanchez & Cole Curry 4.6 $719.84 each, Cody Mills & JD Robinson 5.3 $595.75, Lyle Reed & Rivers Irby 5.7 $471.62, Tyler Watt & Red Burney 6.4 $347.51, Tyler Watt & Wes Goodrich 6.8 $223.40, Cole Harmon & Phillip Kelce 9.9 $124.11
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.413 $678.96, Jamie Burroughs 13.510 $509.22, Angela Hudson 13.517 $339.48, Darby Toole 13.603 $169.34
Bull Riding: Ayden Fortune 78 $896.40, Luke Stanley 70 $597.60

October 27-28, 2023 Coaling, AL SPRA/IPRA

Coaling Ball Park Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Bruce Batchelor & Dustin Brown Announcer: Mark Northall Bull Fighters: Michael McMakin & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Randy Samuels & Patrick Green Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 72 $434.84, Donnie Cole 69 $305.32, Matt McMurtrey & Rodney Howard 67 $92.52 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rowdy Chesser 74 $351.09, Lane Epperson 70 $246.51, Corey Senf 66 $149.40
Calf Roping:Jud Gully 7.9 $536.40, Marcus Theriot 8.6 $402.30, Rush Hodges & Ryder Ladner 8.7 $20115 each
Breakaway Roping:Ali Tate 1.7 $718.49, Sarah Toole 1.8 $570.56, Ryanne Hermandez 2.3 $422.64, Allie Covey & Amber Moffet 2.4 $200.75 each
Steer Wrestling: Bryson Barbour 14.4 $628.20
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen 4.0 $995.45 each, Orin Shorter & Ryder Ladner 5.0 $823.82, Clarke Gordon & Cody Skelton 5.2 $652.19, Koby Sanchez & Trace Porter 5.3 $480.56, Jake Wells & Stephen Bland, Shane Overby & Cash Davis, Ryder Griffith & Nick Griffith 5.4 $160.18 each
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 13.303 $698.29, Madeline Kidd 13.418 $554.53, Maggey Gann 13.437 $410.76, Allie Covey 13.449 $266.99, Jamie Burroughs 13.546 $123.23
Bull Riding: Tony McDowell 83 $865.80

October 20-21, 2023 Dublin, GA SPRA/IPRA

Annual Easter Seals of Middle Ga Rodeo

Secretary: Suzette Hughes Timer: Jennifer Williams Judges: Bruce Batchelor & Michael Lewis Announcer: Jamie Osbrink Bull Fighters: Michael McMakin & Ian Boutlell Pick Up Men: Will Binion & Patrick Green Contract Act: Colt Hart Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Weston Hamilton 78 $583.74, Cody Warnock 72 $409.86, Jesse Henry 71 $248.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 78 $583.74, Eli Troyer & Rudy Troyer 74 $329.13 each
Calf Roping:Jud Gully & Clint Graves 8.4 $721.98 each, Maccade Wickett 8.7 $412.56, Blake Bryant 8.8 $206.28
Breakaway Roping:Vanessa Madison 2.6 $808.78, Kelsey Mabry 2.7 $567.86, Oralee Madison 2.9 $344.16
Steer Wrestling:Cord Webb 5.7 $1,378.80
Team Roping: Trevor Howard & Casey Stipes 5.8 $809.28 each, Jessie Stipes & Tyller Hutchins 5.9 $606.96, Eric Flurry & Cody Heflin 6.4 $404.64, Cord Spradley & Tyler Thornton, Charlie Day & Tyler Thornton 6.7 $202.32 each
Barrel Racing:Isabelle McDonald 14.543 $808.78, Nicole Helm 14.618 $567.86, Karlee Benicasa 14.722 $344.16
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

October 20-21, 2023 Franklin, TN SPRA/IPRA

Franklin Stampede Rodeo

Secretary: Patti Robertson Timer: Katie House Judges: Chris Carpenter & Mike Robertson Bull Fighters: Cameron Bradley & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Grant Parker & John Stallins Contract Act: Eugene Fowler/Leslie Reed Stock Contractor: Spurn's Rodeo/Twisted Horn

Bareback Riding: Stetson Bierman 83 $646.34, Josh Crager 75 $453.82, West Mitchell 73 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 75 $682.56, Rudy Troyer 74 $455.04
Calf Roping:Cinch Whitsell 8.4 $679.68, Tim Pharr 8.6 $509.76, McCade Wickett 8.7 $339.84, Zeb Chapman 9.4 $169.92
Breakaway Roping:Cassie Vaughn & Kolby Whitsell 2.6 $615.51 each, Oralee Madison 2.8 $351.72, Laney Hutchinson 2.9 $175.86
Steer Wrestling:Eli Trippman 5.4 $603.20, Gunar Ramsey 5.5 $423.52, Payden Strayhan 7.0 $256.68
Team Roping: Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 4.8 $712.98 each, Eric Flurry & Tyler Hutchins 5.3 $566.19, Will Clark & Sam Smith 5.4 $519.40, Quinton Parchman & Dalton Totty 5.6 $272.61, Tavin Bagsby & Andy Stacy 6.2 $125.82
Barrel Racing:Mary Brooks 15.304 $739.30, Kaitlin Gann 15.524 $587.09, Madison McFall 15.576 $434.88, Savannah Shumpert 15.761 $282.67, Kindyl Scruggs 15.791 $130.46
Bull Riding: Collin Craig 80 $758.02, Hudson Bolton 78 $532.22, Reed Arnold 76 $322.56

October 20-21, 2023 Odenville, AL

Odenville Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: Jeremy Sherman & James Bearden Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Buddy Bush Pick Up Men: Kyle Smith, Ethan Wheeler, Fireball Hester Contract Act: Greek Ellick Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Productions

Bareback Riding: Tony McDowell 74 $434.84, Matt McMurtrey 66 $305.32, Rodney Howard 65 $185.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 74 $434.84, Jake Poe 73.5 $305.32, Ross Price 73 $185.04
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 9.2 $519.48, Scooter Scarbrough 9.3 $346.32
Breakaway Roping:Alayna Sherman 2.8 $726.48, Paislee Hughes 3.0 $544.86, Ashley Sherman 3.3 $363.24, Ryanne Hernandez & Alli Tate 3.4 $90.81 each
Steer Wrestling:Cade Woodruff 3.9 $555.12, Cooper Malone 4.5 $370.08
Team Roping: Jackson Green & Ryder Ladner 7.3 $836.77, Bronc Rowland & Wes Goodrich 8.7 $692.50, Billy Berry & Phillip Kelce 10.6 $548.23, Devan Gilbert & Ethan Wheeler 11.0 $403.96, Bronc Rowland & Zeak Shorter 11.4 $259.69, Rayne Starkey & Ethan Wheeler 11.5 $144.27
Barrel Racing:Lauren Pringle 13.774 $859.86, Kaitlin Gann 13.823 $682.83, Madison Parker 13.828 $505.80, Hannah Busha 13.952 $328.77, Logan Wilson 14.060 $151.74
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

October 6-7, 2023 Jackson, MS TSRA/SPRA

State of Mississippi Fair Rodeo

Timers: Taylor McNair & Deshannon Davis Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Justin Griffin Bull Fighters: Whitebird Haley & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Jason Huffman, Christian Lee, Shelby Bearden Contract Act: Al Bryan Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Jaxon Thurmon 68 $323.00, Ty Roberts 53 $194.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Alex Caudle, Ryder Ladner 8.8 $427.50 each, Bart Brunson, Jace Gilbert 8.9 $183.00 each
Breakaway Roping:Briana Clack, Mikayla Reeves 2.7 $454.00 each, Brianna Johnson 3.0 $326.00, Sophie Biesel 3.2 $240.00, Riley Parker, Josie Brunson 3.4 $120.00 each
Steer Wrestling:Cody Sullivan 4.5 $594.00
Team Roping: Cooper Cowan & Wes Goodrich 6.1 $1,057.00 each, Rustin Ferguson & Bo Litton 6.2 $875.00, Kash Miller & Ryon Ramsey 6.4 $692.00, Shane Overby & Tanner Brown 6.7 $510.00, TD Ramsey & Owen Lott 7.7 $328.00, Kason Davis & Cash Davis 8.8 $182.00
Barrel Racing:Jana Browning 14.846 $614.00, Logan Wilson 15.356 $508.00, Marley Seals 15.598 $402.00, Angela Gilliam 15.612 $296.00, Kyndall Blackwell 15.699 $191.00, Styles Smith 15.701 $106.00
Bull Riding: Baler Raymond 74 $476.00

October 6-7, 2023 Milledgeville, GA SPRA/IPRA

Milledgeville Fall Festival Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Kaitlyn Dukes Judges: James Bearden & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patrick Green Contract Act: Kyler Collins Total Prize Money: $10,860.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:Cody Warnock 76 $583.20, West Mitchell 70 $388.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: Levi Alliston 68 $1,031.40
Calf Roping:Jud Gully 9.9 $690.12, Justin Thigpen 10.3 $460.08
Breakaway Roping:Mikayla Allison 2.8 $725.76, McKenzie Hoagland 3.2 $483.84
Steer Wrestling: Bryce Barbour 10.7 $972.00
Team Roping: Brady Barrentine & Brad Culpepper 5.0 $610.20 each, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 6.2 $457.65, Rhett Fetner & Cody Skelton 7.3 $305.10, Wil Payton & Parker Otero 11.9 $152.55
Barrel Racing:Lauren Pringle 13.472 $652.27, Kristen Payne 13.537 $457.97, Kaitlin Gann 13.608 $277.56
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 29-30, 2023 Baker, FL SPRA/TSRA

Okaloosa Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Jade Kitaif Timer: Debbie Dryden Judges: Matthew Smith & Charlie Day Announcer: Tucker Sigrest Bull Fighters: Dalton Burnell & Buddy Bush Pick Up Men: Brandon Dupree & Anthony Peacock Contract Act: Marshall Green Total Prize Money: $9,478.00 Stock Contractor: Let it Rock Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding:James Glenn 75 $512.77, Reed Long 74 $360.00, Clay Russ 69 $218.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Josh Weekly 9.9 $555.00, Ty Owens 13.0 $370.00
Breakaway Roping:Ashley Sherman 3.9 $519.60, Annabelle Kearney 7.7 $344.00
Steer Wrestling: Bryce Barbour 6.0 $866.00
Team Roping: Rustin Ferguson & Jeff Pierce 7.0 $496.79 each, Levi Kearney & Micah Kearney 7.4 $348.81, Stran Smith & Owen Lott 8.0 $211.40
Barrel Racing:Grace Sanborn 14.684 $602.50, Audrey Smith 14.936 $423.00, Randa Irwin 14.948 $256.00
Bull Riding: Kolby Freed 83 $1,091.00

September 29-30, 2023 Alexandria, AL SPRA/IPRA

Calhoun County Fair Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Meagan Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester, Devan Gilbert, Ethan Wheeler Contract Act: Sid McFarland Total Prize Money: $13.966.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo
Bareback Riding:Cody Warnock 79.5 $434.84, Weston Hamilton 79 $305.32, Todd Huey & West Mitchell 69 $92.52 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Shane Kuhn 72 $406.93, Corey Senf 71.5 $285.71, Jared Dillon 69 $173.16
Calf Roping: Clay Cerezo 8.8 $518.60, Ty Owens 9.2 $364.12, Zach Cargle 9.4 $220.68
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.5 $583.92, Andi Norwood 2.6 $437.94, Riley Edwards & Calee Bell Duncan 2.7 $218.97 each
Steer Wrestling: Cade Woodruff 3.9 $462.76, Cody Avant 4.4 $324.92, Matt Oubre 5.6 $196.92
Team Roping: Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 6.2 $722.77 each, Cooper Stone & Nick Griffith 6.6 $573.97, Jackson Green & Chad Green 7.9 $425.16, Tyler Hoagland & Levi Milford 10.0 $276.35, Cole Harmon & Cody Skelton 10.3 $127.55
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 13.076 $678.96, Maggey Gann 13.202 $509.22, Kaitlin Gann 13.206 $339.48, Mikhayla Graham 13.293 $169.74
Bull Riding: Laramie New 71 $1,281.00

September 22-23, 2023 Moulton, AL IPRA/SPRA

Lawrence County Cattleman's Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding:West Mitchell 69 $486.00, Ethan Phillips 65 $324.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jared Dillon 56 $522.00
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.4 $640.80, Glen Jackson 8.9 $480.60, Andrew Burks 11.0 $320.40, Greg Cowan 12.4 $160.20
Breakaway Roping: Alli Tate 2.3 $799.20, Kayley Kennemer 2.4 $599.40, Ryann Campbell 2.8 $399.60, Kamey Kennemer 2.9 $199.80
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 4.5 $738.00
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen 4.5 $608.40 each, Jake Wells & Sam Smith 5.5 $456.30, Brady Schmidt & Bryer Hamilton 5.7 $304.20, Wyatt Allen & TJ Allen 6.0 $152.10
Barrel Racing: Kindyl Scruggs 14.346 $652.50, Jamie Burroughs 14.448 $540.00, Mary Brooks 14.597 $427.50, Kinta Atkins 14.719 $315.00, Fallon Blackwood 14.943 $202.50, Britney Warden 15.138 $112.50
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 84 $882.00

September 22-23, 2023 Winfield, AL SPRA/IPRA

Inaugural William Arnold Memorial Rodeo

Secretary: Sally Edgeworth Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Sheldon Isom Announcer: Mack Ginn Pick Up Men: Ethan Wheeler & Devan Gilbert Bull Fighters: Zach Stephens & Jaden Shaw Contract Act: Kyle Lamon Total Prize Money: $15,414.00 Stock Contractor: Deep South Rodeo

Bareback Riding:Colten Carpenter 70 $853.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.3 $680.18, Clay Cerezo 8.7 $477.58, Coco Hurst 9.1 $289.44
Breakaway Roping: Annabelle Kearney 2.4 $708.10, Riley Edwards 2.6 $497.18, Alli Tate 2.7 $301.32
Steer Wrestling: Gunar Ramsey 3.1 $596.43, Casey Greer 4.4 $418.77, Cane Woodruff 8.4 $253.80
Team Roping: Brady Schmidt & Ryder Ladner 5.0 $769.69, Cooper Stone & Nick Griffith 5.3 $636.98, Ethan Wheeler & Cody Skelton 6.2 $504.28, Jackson Green & Chad Green 7.1 $371.57, Rhett Fetner & Parker Otero 10.8 $238.87, Orin Shorter & Ryder Ladner 11.2 $132.71
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 14.217 $774.79, Katie Allred 14.251 $615.28, Maggey Gann 14.333 $455.76, Jamie Burroughs 14.573 $296.44, Shelby Braden 14.636 $136.73
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 22-23, 2023 Ranburne, AL SPRA/IPRA

Cleburne County Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Candace Jones Judges: James Bearden & Bo Brown Announcer: Woody Woodruff Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Dustin Ballanger Contract Act: Garrett Wilson Total Prize Money: $13,372.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Donnie Cole 72.5 $406.93, Graydon Hall 70 $285.71, Rodney Howard & West Mitchell 65 $86.58 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jake Poe 75 $687.60
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst 8.3 $483.84, Clay Cerezo 9.9 $322.56
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez & Maggie Lamb 2.7 $417.60 each, Sunnie Cerezo 3.4 $208.80
Steer Wrestling: Cody Avant 4.6 $546.52, Micah Kearney 7.1 $383.72, Cane Woodruff 7.7 $232.56
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen 4.4 $682.58, Jackson Green & Chad Green 6.0 $541.89, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 7.4 $401.40, Jackson Green & Dawson Boswell 9.3 $266.91, Lane McGee & Mercer Payton 12.4 $120.42
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.566 $738.68, Maggey Gann 13.745 $586.60, Sara Thompson 13.750 $434.52, Emma Hill 13.891 $282.44, Kristen Payne 14.023 $130.36
Bull Riding: Bobby Standard 78 $1,281.60

September 16, 2023 Lucedale, MS SPRA/TSRA

2nd Annual Fire Dept. Rodeo #2

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Dylan James Pick Up Men: Devin Lemley & Anthony Peacock Contract Act: Jake Grey Total Prize Money: $10,552.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Colten Carpenter 78 $351.09, Chase Baldree 71 $246.51, Brody Sims 66 $149.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Bryce Bonadonna 10.8 $406.08, Colton Redmon 10.8 $285.12, Martin Walker 11.8 $172.80
Breakaway Roping: Alayna Sherman 2.6 $406.08, Sorryl Cannon 3.0 $285.12, Morgan Goodrich 3.2 $172.80
Steer Wrestling: Hank Burgess 12.2 $340.20, Bradley Brown 14.1 $226.80
Team Roping: Jarrett Varner & Zac Dobbins 5.5 $576.72 each, Cash Miller & Wes Goodrich 6.3 $432.54, Orin Shorter & Steve Kinchen 8.3 $288.36, Nick Gonzalez & Kanon Nummer 8.6 $144.18
Barrel Racing:Pam Bonadonna 13.378 $616.90, Macy Hollifield 13.643 $489.89, Kristina Green 13.686 $362.88, Sara Thompson 13.763 $235.87, Shelby Braden 13.780 $108.86
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 15, 2023 Lucedale, MS SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

2nd Annual Fire Dept. Rodeo #1

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Dylan James Pick Up Men: Devin Lemley & Anthony Peacock Contract Act: Jake Grey Total Prize Money: $10,552.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Colten Carpenter 72.5 $341.28, Jesse Henry 70 $227.52
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Martin Walker 9.3 $461.92, Tyler Porter 10.8 $324.32, Scooter Scarbrough 11.6 $196.56
Breakaway Roping: Mikayla Reeves 2.4 $545.67, Joanna Hammock 3.1 $383.13, Haylie Farace 3.5 $232.20
Steer Wrestling: Kent Jordan 8.0 $447.12, Cody Avant 9.5 $298.08
Team Roping: Nick Gonzalez & Dusty Purvis 6.4 $591.19 each, Rick Labland & Steve Kinchen 6.5 $469.47, Stran Smith & Jeff Pierce 6.6 $347.76, Charlie Day & Zac Dobbins 6.8 $26.04, Scooter Scarbrough & Jeff Pierce 8.0 $104.32
Barrel Racing: Kristina Green 13.442 $616.90, Gracie Miles 13.586 $489.89, Audrey Smith 13.646 $362.88, Angela Gilliam 13.684 $235.87, Sheridan Shumpert 13.839 $108.86
Bull Riding: Braxton Whitsell 80 $747.00

September 8-9, 2023 Puckett, MS TSRA/SPRA

City of Puckett Pro Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Will Newell 71 $522.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst, Shane Overby 9.2 $425.00 each, Bart Brunson 10.3 $268.00, Austin Davis 10.4 $224.00, Clarke Gordon 10.9 $149.00
Breakaway Roping: Claire Gordon 2.4 $640.00, Audrey Smith 2.9 $530.00, Brooke Ladner 3.1 $419.00, Morgan Goodrich, Raegan Chance, Styles Smith 3.2 $206.00 each
Steer Wrestling: Tyler Porter 5.6 $292.00, Chance Brown 6.8 $292.00
Team Roping: Tyler Brooks & Matt Watt 4.2 $1,123.00 each, Clarke Gordon & Chase Graves, Bart Brunson & Trent Davis 4.5 $832.00, Orin Shorter & Steve Kinchen 4.8 $542.00, John Arender & Brady Buckley 5.5 $348.00, Stran Smith & Stone Reeves 5.5 $194.00
Barrel Racing: Kady Hartley 14.867 $679.00, Marley Seals 15.069 $562.00, Cara Beth Calhoun 15.218 $445.00, Patti Higdon 15.323 $328.00, Kinta Atkins 15.392 $211.00, Styles Smith 15.409 $117.00
Bull Riding: Evan Drummond, Kale Beard 79 $399.00 each

September 8-9, 2023 Ozark, AL SPRA/IPRA

28th Annual South Alabama Pro Rodeo Classic

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman & Candace Jones Announcer: Mack Ginn Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Pick Up Men: Red Burney, Devan Gilbert, Ethan Wheeler Bull Fighters: Sage Isom & Danny Jenkins Contract Act: Greek Ellick Total Prize Money $12,090.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Graydon hall 73 $379.00, Colten Carpenter 71 $266.11, Ty Roberts 68 $161.28
Saddle Bronc Riding: Shane Kuhn 69 $628.20
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.7 $546.52, Clay Cerezo 10.1 $383.72, Treyton Faulk 15.3 $232.56
Breakaway Roping: Rayley Parkman 3.1 $462.76, Annabell Kearney 3.4 $324.91, Morgan Massa 3.5 $196.92
Steer Wrestling: Cason Woodruff 5.6 $555.12, Bradley Brown 6.8 $370.08
Team Roping: Seth Thomas & Lafe Allen 6.0 $612.72 each, Charlie Day & Ethan Wheeler, Reese Brown & Colten Matthews 6.3 $382.95 each, Tyler Brooks & Wes Goodrich 6.7 $153.18
Barrel Racing: Angela Hudson 14.235 $718.49, Pam Bonadonna 14.498 $570.56, Savannah Shumpert 14.677 $422.64, Morgan Whitten 14.728 $274.71, Jamie Burroughs 14.780 $126.79
Bull Riding: Preston Clower 78 $1,197.00

September 8-9, 2023 Rockmart, GA IPRA/SPRA

Carl Black Classic Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Tyler Mobbs 79 $799.20, Eldon McAlpine 75 $532.80
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Zack Cargle 11.1 $857.72, Andrew Burks, Ty Owens 12.7 $487.62 each, Chism Goodrich 13.0 $317.52, Matt Thomas 13.2 $204.12, Chance Danison 14.7 $113.40
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.8 $803.88, Chelsey Abernathy Burks 4.3 $665.28, Sarah Toole 4.5 $526.68, Ryanne Heath 5.0 $388.06, Ivy Bone 5.1 $249.48, Ali Tate 5.3 $138.60
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 5.7 $846.00, Cord Webb 5.8 $507.60, Wyatt Newman 11.2 $338.40
Team Roping: Brady Schmidt & Breyer Hamilton 7.6 $1,132.74 each, Charlie Day & Two Bullin 7.9 $937.44, Kaston Peavy & Shane Edmonson 8.1 $742.14, Heath King & Rick Scruggs 8.2 $546.84, Ryder Griffin & Lucas Campbell, Wyatt Allen & Jason Hill 8.5 $273.42 each
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 15.697 $824.76, Julie Goodrich 15.849 $682.56, Julie Thomas 15.898 $6540.36, Mikhayla Graham 16.109 $398.116, Bailey Brown 16.195 $255.96, Angela Hudson 16.315 $142.20
Bull Riding:

September 3, 2023 Ellijay, GA

Ellijay Stampede

Secretary: Paula King Timer: Lisa Bearden Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown Announcer: Brent Davenport Bull Fighters: Jarred Dillon & Michael McMackin Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Grant Parker Contract Act: Carolina Stars Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Harold Miller 71 $597.60
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 76 $597.60
Calf Roping:Hank Burgess 10.5 $429.84, Bryce Bonadonna 15.4 $286.56
Breakaway Roping: Colee Stone 12.5 $657.00
Steer Wrestling: Micah Kearney 5.4 $476.30, Cason Woodruff & Matt Oubre 6.3 $268.55 each
Team Roping: Levi Kearney & Micah Kearney 6.3 $475.92 each, Dylan Gilbert & Kanyon Presley 71 $356.94, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 7.3 $237.96, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 8.1 $118.98
Barrel Racing:
Bull Riding: Colby Williams 85 $597.60

September 2, 2023 Ellijay, GA

Ellijay Stampede

Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Donnie Cole 70 $478.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jesse Henry 60 $597.60
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 12.1 $465.48, Blake Bryant 12.4 $310.32
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb 2.4 $476.30, McKenzie Hoagland 11.9 $334.42, Allie Covey 13.3 $202.68
Steer Wrestling: Slade Holley 5.6 $501.12, Hank Burgess 10.5 $334.08
Team Roping: Charlie Day & Matt Thomas 7.8 $452.16, Colton Sherwood & Kit Sherwood 9.0 $339.12, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 9.3 $226.08, Seth Thomas & Levi Milford 12.1 $113.08
Barrel Racing:
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

August 18-19, 2023 Cusseta, GA IPRA/SPRA

3rd Annual Chatco Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $11,862.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 72 $486.00, Jesse Henry 71 $324.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 75 $738.00
Calf Roping: Blake Bryant 11.2 $468.00, Jhett Sapp, Ryan Louge 11.5 $292.50 each, Micah Kearney
Breakaway Roping: Caitlyn Heath 2.1 $583.20, Ryanne Hernandez 2.5 $437.40, Jojo Frost 5.4 $291.60, Tabitha Owens 11.9 $145.80
Steer Wrestling: Micah Kearney 6.7 $572.40, Scott Owens 9.4 $381.60
Team Roping: Koby Sanchez & Reno Gonzalez 4.8 $787.05, Clarke Gordon & Phillip Kelce 5.0 $596.25, Koby Sanchez & Zack Mabry 5.2 $453.15, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 13.6 $310.05, Cole Harmon & Cody Skelton 22.0 $238.50
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 15.767 $784.80, Pam Bonadonna 16.058 $588.60, Latrisha Maxwell 16.072 $392.40, Brittney Day 16.077 $196.20
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

August 11-12, 2023 Ripley, MS SPRA/TSRA

Tippah County Fair Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: DeShannon Davis & Taylor McNair Judges: Jeremy Sherman & James Bearden Announcer: Wyatt Joiner Pick Up Men: Shelby Bearden & Jason Huffman Bull Fighters: James Haley & Justin Boone Specialty Act: Tim Leopard Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matt McMurtrey 70.5 $1,256.40
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Kota Wilhite 9.1 $7573.17, Hank Burgess 10.0 $531.63, David Holt 10.6 $322.20
Breakaway Roping: Alayna Sherman 2.8 $763.20, Darby Toole 4.2 $572.40, Morgan Goodrich 4.5 $381.60, Ryann Campbell 4.8 $190.80
Steer Wrestling: No qualified times
Team Roping: Stran Smith & Martin Walker 5.3 $914.02 each, Drew Phillips & Tim Roberts 7.2 $756.43, Tyler Watt & Matt Watt 7.8 $598.84, Jackson Green & Randy Mills 9.0 $441.25, Ryder Ladner & JD Robinson, Monty McIllwain & Samuel Moody 9.7 $220.62 each
Barrel Racing: Sidney Tucker 14.600 $790.09, Audrey Smith 14.773 $627.42, Nicole Love 14.805 $464.76, Maggey Gann 14.939 $302.09, Sheridan Shumpert 15.103 $139.43
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

August 11-12, 2023 Ashland, AL SPRA/IPRA

Clay County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Diana Welch Timer: Ronnie Welch Judges: Danny Hedrick & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Tyler Brown Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon & Danny Jenkins Specialty Act: Wendy Ratchford Contract Act: TJ Williams Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Collin Roland 75 $393.84, Cody Warnock 74 $295.38, Donnie Cole & Colten Carpenter 72 $147.19 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jake Poe 76 $379.00, Corey Senf 69 $266.12, Jared Dillon 68 $161.28
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst 9.4 $546.51, Cooper Stone 9.7 $383.72, Clarke Gordon 9.8 $232.56
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.6 $631.44, Maggie Lamb & Alli Tate 2.8 $394.65, McKenzie Hoagland, Jordan Wade, & Lilly Price 3.4 $52.62 each
Steer Wrestling: Cade Woodruff 3.0 $462.76, Bradley Brown 3.9 $324.91, Micah Kearney 4.1 $196.92
Team Roping: Orin Shorter & Chad Green 5.9 $788.74 each, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 8.8 $652.75, Will Payton & Mercer Payton 10.8 $516.76, Cole Harmon & Cody Skelton 11.5 $380.77, Colt Hicks & Chase Chapman 12.2 $244.78, Ryan Bibb & Chase Chaman, Brady Barrentine & Reno Gonzalez 12.4 $67.99 each
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 13.912 $859.86, Isabelle McDonald 14.152 $682.83, Angela Hudson 14.286 $505.80, Michelle Quinn 14.313 $328.77, Lindsey Pace 14.488 $151.74
Bull Riding: Tanner Denny 79 $658.18, Bobby Standard 72 $462.13, Wesley Smith 67 $280.08

August 4-5, 2023 Pike Road, AL SPRA/IPRA

Pike Road Summer Stampede

Secretary: Diana Welch Timer: Ronnie Welch Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Mack Ginn Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon Specialty Act: Cowboy Circus Contract Act: Delmond Henderson Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Graydon Hall 74 $406.92, Colten Carpenter 73 $285.71, Rodney Howard 69 $173.16
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jarod Dillon 60 $747.00
Calf Roping: Shane Overby 8.8 $583.92, Tyler Porter 9.5 $437.94, Harrison Parkman 10.1 $291.96, Tate Williams 10.7 $145.98
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry 2.1 $607.68, Alayne Sherman 2.2 $455.76, Logan Wilson 2.8 $303.84, Morgan Massa 3.0 $151.92
Steer Wrestling: Cade Woodruff 4.2 $462.76, Cason Woodruff 5.4 $324.91, Kent Jordan 5.8 $196.92
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 3.7 $771.51, Ryder Ladner & Shane Edmonson / Clint Keller & Zac Mabry 3.9 $571.98 each, Clarke Gordon & Phillip Kelce 4.0 $372.45, Clint Keller & Chase Graves 4.3 $239.43, Jackson Green & JD Robinson 4.5 $133.02
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 12.461 $698.29, Michelle Quinn 12.891 $554.52, Darby Toole 12.897 $410.76, Sidney Tucker 12.929 $266.99, Kady Hartley 13.034 $123.22
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

August 4-5, 2023 Clanton, AL SPRA/IPRA

Chilton County Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Christy Edgeworth Timer: Lisa Bearden Judges: James Bearden & Billy Hudson Announcer: Brent Davenport Pick Up Men: Red Burney & Justin Griffin Bull Fighters: Zach Stephens, Luke Yancy, & Jayden Shaw Stock Contractor: Deep South Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Graydon Hall 72 $490.00, West Mitchell 69 $344.00, Donnie Cole 67 $208.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Landon Marler 75 $351.00, Eli Troyer 72 $246.51, Jake Poe 68 $149.40
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 9.3 $593.92, Andrew Burks 9.7 $437.94, Ryder Ladner 9.9 $291.96, Jud Gully 11.6 $145.98
Breakaway Roping: Chelsey Abernathy 2.5 $678.96, Morgan Massa 2.7 $509.22, McKenzie Hoagland 2.8 $339.98, Alayna Sherman 3.0 $169.74
Steer Wrestling: Bradley Brown 5.2 $555.12, Slade Holley 7.0 $370.08
Team Roping: Clarke Gordon & Nick Griffin 4.7 $783.36, Brady Barrentine & Reno Gonzalez 4.8 $622.03, Brady Barrentine & Brad Culpepper 5.1 $460.80, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 6.0 $299.52, Cody Scott & Colten Scott 8.3 $138.24
Barrel Racing: Sidney Tucker 13.758 $802.31, Darby Toole 13.859 $663.98, Kristina Bentley 13.982 $525.65, Jamie Burroughs 14.005 $387.32, Angela Hudson 14.033 $248.99, Isabella McDonald 14.069 $138.33
Bull Riding: Josh Phillips 76 $1,103.46

July 21-22, 2023 Pittsboro, MS TSRA/SPRA

Pittsboro Fair Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Graydon Hall 67 $350.00, Jacob Simoneaux 58 $234.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Clarke Gordon 9.5 $476.00, Bart Brunson 11.1 $286.00, Clay Cerezo 11.7 $191.00
Breakaway Roping: Claire Gordon 2.5 $506.00, Alli Tate 2.9 $339.00, Mary Grayson Martin 2.9 $339.00, Larrya Stegall 4.5 $257.00, Haley Farace 6.5 $158.00
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Bart Brunson & Trace Porter 4.8 $793.00, Dillon Green & Tanner Brown 5.1 $656.00, Cody Mills & Randy Mills 6.1 $519.00, Kash Miller & Trey Sullivan 6.5 $383.00, Clarke Gordon & Ryon Ramsey 8.2 $246.00, Glenn Robinson & Randy Mills 10.3 $137.00
Barrel Racing: Savannah Shumpert 14.697 $506.00, Kayleigh Odom 15.116 $395.00, Audrey Smith 15.160 $284.00, Sheridan Shumpert 15.161 $237.00, Kinta Atkins 15.190 $158.00
Bull Riding: Ty Wainwright 85 $491.00

July 14-15, 2023 Columbia, TN

Maury County Sheriffs Dept. Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $25,884.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Weston Hamilton / Eldon Bucky McAlpine 72 $558.00 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 79 $702.00, Hayden Phipps / Lane Epperson 74 $351.00 each
Calf Roping: Chase Thrasher 8.3 $924.76, Daryl Thrasher 10.7 $682.56, JC King 13.6 $540.36, Jud Gully 20.3 $398.16, Brad Hart 21.6 $255.96, Cash Goble 21.7 $142.20
Breakaway Roping: Addee Carder / Oralee Madison 2.2 $1,078.02 each, Brooke Ladner 2.3 $772.92, Emma Kate Wilder 2.4 $569.52, Chelsey Abernathy 2.6 $366.12, Catherine Taylor 3.0 $203.40
Steer Wrestling: Caleb Little 5.6 $849.60, Cord Barricklow 6.1 $637.20, Bryce Hoggard 6.4 $424.80, Seth McDaniel 7.7 $212.40
Team Roping: Whit Harper & Jason Hill 4.7 $1,246.14, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.0 $1,083.60, Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 5.2 $921.06, Jake Wells & Sam Smith 5.6 $758.52, Heath King & Josh Clayton 5.7 $595.98, Cannon Smith & Sam Smith / Whit Harper & Adam Toole 6.1 $352.17 each, Cody Camerer & Cody Heflin 6.4 $108.36
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 14.930 $1,012.68, Kally Runions 14.996 $838.08, Katie Allred 15.076 $663.46, Kindyl Scruggs 15.248 $488.86, Julie Thomas 15.310, Ashley Jones 15.438 $174.60
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

July 14-15, 2023 Tuscaloosa, AL

15th Annual Sokol Park Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Austin Williams Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Total Prize Money: $19,738.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Gavin lee 76 $789.48, Graydon Hall 71 $526.32
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jake Poe 78 $562.59, Corey Senf 72 $395.01, Peyson Curtis 71 $239.40
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 8.8 $763.92, Ryder Ladner 8.9 $572.94, Clark Gordon 9.3 $381.96, Matt Thomas 9.5 $190.98
Breakaway Roping: Brittany Smith / Alayna Sherman 2.2 $689.22 each, Gracie Anna Green 2.6 $394.84, Jadi Gibbs 2.7 $196.92
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.3 $758.01, Bradley Brown 5.7 $532.22, Zack Varner 8.0 $322.56
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Chase Graves 4.6 $853.99, Calrk Gordon & Phillip Kelce 5.3 $706.75, JT Ellison & Tom Kelly 6.0 $559.51, Kenon Smith & Parker Otero 6.8 $412.27, Jackson Green & JD Robinson 10.3 $265.03, Wil Payton & Jesse Cook 11.4 $147.24
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn / Sara Thompson 14.480 $1,025.55 each, Savannah Shumpert 14.483 $735.30, Kaitlin Gann 14.504 $541.80, Haley Kilgore 14.665 $348.30, Maggie Rae Smith 14.714 $193.50
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

July 13, 2023 Tuscaloosa, AL

15th Annual Sokol Park Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Austin Williams Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Total Prize Money: $13,164.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 76 $376.92, Jake Poe 69 $251.28
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.7 $546.51, Coco Hurst 8.9 $383.72, Bart Brunson / Alex Caudle 9.4 $116.28 each
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.1 $631.44, Gracie Anna Green 2.7 $473.58, Ali Tate 2.9 $315.72, Ryann Campbell 3.3 $157.86
Steer Wrestling: Zach Varner 8.2 $462.76, Slade Holley 10.1 $324.92, Bradley Brown 18.2 $196.92
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Chase Graves 5.5 $763.16, Shane Overby & Tanner Brown 6.3 $606.04, Glynn Robinson & JD Robinson 6.6 $448.92, Scooter Scarbrough & AJ Pennington 6.7 $291.80, Tyler Watt & Red Burney 7.0 $134.67
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 14.294 $871.22, Jessica Thomas 14.516, 721.00, Kaitlin Gann 14.625 $570.80, Kristina Bentley 14.741 $420.58, Maggey Gann 14.804 $270.38, Emma Roberts 14.808 $150.21
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

July 7-8, 2023 Pontotoc, MS TSRA/SPRA

Pontotoc Fair Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Collin Rolland 70 $461.00, Graydon Hall 66 $277.00, Will Newell 56 $184.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 64 $497.00
Calf Roping: Clay Cerezo 11.6 $710.00, David Holt 19.6 $474.00
Breakaway Roping: Mary G Martin 2.7 $581.00, Hannah Collins 2.8 $436.00, Ajae Griffin 3.3 $294.00, Haylee Farace 5.6 $145.00
Steer Wrestling: Cason Woodruff 15.7 $870.00
Team Roping:Scooter Scarbrough & Owen Lott 6.1 $635.00 each, Cody Mills & Randy Mills (RW) 7.0 $525.00, Desmond Henley & Zeak Shorter 7.1 $416.00, Gage Andrews & Roper Stoots 9.2 $306.00, Monte McIlwain & Randy Mills 9.5 $197.00, Desmond Henley & Jes Davis 11.8 $109.00
Barrel Racing: Mary G. Martin 13.003 $564.00, Jenna Lummus 13.114 $467.00, Kaleigh Odom 13.296 $370.00, Kinta Atkins 13.444 $272.00, Megan Mangum 13.538 $1175.00, Jaisey Pettigo 13.576 $97.00
Bull Riding: Chris Galabiz $704.00, Mike Hall 88 $422.00, Ty Wainwright 84 $282.00

July 1, 2023 Wedowee, AL

3rd Annual Randolph Co. Cattlemen's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Candace Jones & Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden, Danny Hedrick & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Lucas Scruggs Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Bryan Young Contract Act: Greek Ellick Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Collin Rolland 81 $406.93, Rodney Howard 72 $285.71, West Mitchell 71 $173.16
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 76.5 $379.00, Shane Kuhn 73 $266.11, Jake Poe 69 $161.28
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.7 $490.68, Coco Hurst 8.8 $344.52, Collins Taylor 21.6 $208.80
Breakaway Roping: Caitlin Heath & Mckinzie Hoagland 2.2 $465.11, Rachel Kittle 2.3 $232.56
Steer Wrestling: Bradley Brown 4.3 $483.84, Patrick Novle 4.7 $322.56
Team Roping: Laine Moore & Bryce Graves 3.4 $909.32 each, Laine Moore & Tanner Brown 4.1 $752.54, Devan Gilbert & Ethan Wheeler 5.3 $595.76, Jackson Green & Ryder Ladner 5.5 $438.98, Billy Berry & Stephen Bland, Billy Berry & Ethan Wheeler 5.7 $219.49 each
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 14.777 $758.88, Jamie Burroughs 14.806 $602.64, Michelle Quinn 14.884 $446.40, Kaitlin Gann 14.916 $290.16, Morgan Barrett 14.924 $133.92
Bull Riding: Brandon Matthews 80 $768.96, Colt Christie 74 $512.64

June 30, 2023 Wedowee, AL SPRA/IPRA

3rd Annual Randolph Co. Cattlemen's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Candace Jones & Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden, Danny Hedrick & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Lucas Scruggs Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Bryan Young Contract Act: Greek Ellick Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Collin Rolland 79 $434.84, Ty Roberts 305.32, Graydon Hall 74 $185.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 75 $379.00, Shane Kuhn 72 $266.11, Jake Poe 69.5 $161.28
Calf Roping: Tim Pharr 7.7 $583.92, Zack Cargle 7.9 $437.94, Ryder Ladner 8.7 $291.96, Cash Goble 9.0 $145.98
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry 2.2 $702.72, Maelee Wade 2.4 $527.04, Ryanne Hernandez 2.7 $361.36, Allie Covey 3.0 $175.68
Steer Wrestling: Patrick Novel 3.8 $518.60, Lex Owens 4.1 $364.12, Kent Jordan 4.6 $220.68
Team Roping: Laine Moore & Bryce Graves 4.2 $1,167.71 each, Clint Keller & Shane Edmonson 4.6 $966.38, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 4.9 $765.05, Laine Moore & Tanner Brown & Jackson Green/ Ryder Ladner 5.0 $463.05 each, Chuck Moore & Tim Pharr 5.2 $201.33
Barrel Racing: Bella Gross 14.457 $836.77, Shelby Braden 14.467 $692.50, Bailey Brown 14.577 $548.22, Michelle Quinn 14.585 $409.95, Sidney Tucker 14.667 $259.69, Morgan Rabren 14.683 $144.27
Bull Riding: Bobby Standard 77 $1,281.60

June 16-17, 2023 Brookhaven, MS TSRA/SPRA

Annual Ole Brook Pro Rodeo

Timers: DeShannon Davis & Taylor McNair Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Chuck Sullivan Pick Up Men: Jason Huffman & Shelby Bearden Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Shane Overby 9.0 $471.00, Colton Redmon 9.7 $353.00, Stone Reeves 10.9 $235.00, Cole McCorkle 13.8 $118.00
Breakaway Roping: Kaylee Traylor 2.8 $523.00, Kate Elland 2.9 $433.00, Allie Rae Jordan 3.4 $0, Katherine Smith & Sophie Biesel 3.6 $207.00 each, Ajae Griffin 3.7 $90.00
Steer Wrestling: Noah Dupree 5.5 $437.00, Tyler Porter 5.9 $292.00
Team Roping: Bart Brunson & Bryce Graves 3.9 $1,073.00 each, Ric Leblanc & Steve Kinchen 4.0 $888.00, Clark Gordon & Corey Reid 4.9 $703.00, Brody Smith & Ryon Ramsey 5.1 $518.00, TD Ramsey & Ryon Ramsey 5.2 $333.00, Scooter Scarbrough & Trey Sutherland 5.5 $185.00
Barrel Racing: Kaci Johnson 14.458 $731.00, Chelsea Hunter 14.476 $605.00, Courtney Bounds 14.690 $353.00, Marley Seals 14.782 $227.00, Jana Browning 14.823 $126.00
Bull Riding: Ethan Farrington 80 $491.00, Rowdy Weaver 76 $327.00

June 10, 2023 Hanceville, AL SPRA/IPRA

Hanceville Bulls & Broncs Bash

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom Announcer: Seth Roy Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Sage Isom Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Kyle Smith Contract Act: Kyler Collins Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Colten Carpenter 75 $891.68, Tony McDowell 68 $626.07, Donnie Cole 60 $379.44
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Bull Riding: Josh Phillips 80 $1,261.44, Colby Williams 76 $840.96

June 2-3, 2023 Alex City, AL SPRA/IPRA

Lake Martin Annual Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Candace Jones Judges: James Bearden & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 79 $351.09, Matt McMurtrey 75 $246.51, West Mitchell 71 $149.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Shane Kuhn 74 $448.20, Jake Poe 70 $298.80
Calf Roping: Clay Cerezo 9.7 $630.27, Andrew Burks 10.4 $442.53, Matt Thomas 10.7 $268.20
Breakaway Roping: McKinzie Hoagland 2.6 $630.27, Paislee Hughes 2.7 $442.53, Morgan Massa 3.4 $268.20
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 4.8 $518.60, Matt Oubre 5.1 $364.12, Slade Holley 5.2 $220.68
Team Roping: Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford, Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen, Brady Schmidt & Colten Allen 4.8 $667.00, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper, Braxton Culpepper & Craig Stevens 5.4 $319.61, Katch Crawley & Craig Stephens 6.2 $138.96
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 13.947 $799.27, Sidney Tucker 13.972 $634.72, Katie Hulsey 14.092 $470.16, Angela Hudson 14.230 $305.60, Sheridan Shumpert 14.253 $141.05
Bull Riding: Austin Smith 73 $925.20

May 27, 2023 Attalla, AL

American Legion Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom Announcer: David Brewer Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Devin Lemley & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Kyler Collins Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Matt McMurtrey 74 $412.60, West Mitchell 67 $275.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Kota Wilhite 12.8 $465.50, Justin Compton 13.3 $310.30
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.1 $524.16, Kara Hilzenzinger 2.4 $393.12, Caitlin Heath 2.6 $262.08, Karson Moore 2.7 $131.04
Steer Wrestling: Bradley Brown 4.5 $538.20
Team Roping: Tyler Hoagland & Levi Milford 5.6 $642.24, Dylan Gilbert & Chuck Moore 6.4 $481.68, Tyler Watt & Matt Watt 6.5 $321.12, Ali Tate & Matt Watt 7.3 $160.56
Barrel Racing: Breanne Gray 13.473 $647.50, Kaitlin Gann 13.569 $514.20, Morgan Barrett 13.576 $380.90, Angela Hudson 13.686 $247.60, Kaitlin Collins 13.748 $114.30
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 26, 2023 Attalla, AL SPRA/IPRA

American Legion Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom Announcer: David Brewer Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Devin Lemley & Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Kyler Collins Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Rodney Howard 65 $379.01, Colton Mitties 64 $266.11, West Mitchell 62 $161.28
Saddle Bronc Riding: Robert Adamson 69 $568.80
Calf Roping: David Holt 9.1 $560.05, Ryder Ladner 9.4 $393.23, Jud Gully 10.0 $238.32
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.4 $547.92, Ginger Stricklin 2.6 $410.94, Caitlin Heath & Sarah Toole 2.8 $205.47 each
Steer Wrestling: Laine Moore 3.9 $429.84, Matt Oubre 6.3 $286.56
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson, Brady Schmidt & Ryder Ladner 5.5 $645.86 each, Rayne Starkey & Adam Toole 6.3 $463.07, Brady Schmidt & Patrick Houghins 6.9 $341.21, Seth Thomas & Phillip Kelce 11.6 $219.35, Seth Thomas & Charlie Hobson 14.0 $121.86
Barrel Racing: Isabelle McDonald 13.554 $776.21, Kaitlin Gann 13.584 $642.38, Mesa Leavitt 13.593 $508.55, Julie Goodrich 13.594 $374.72, Kaitlin Collins 13.609 $240.89, Lindsey Pace 13.703 $133.83
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

May 19-20, 2023 Moundville, AL SPRA/IPRA

21st Annual Stewart Havana Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Sally Dixie Judges: Shelby Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Lane Rowland 77 $562.59, Jaxon Thurman 76 $395.01, Jared Dunkin 72 $239.40
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Ty Owens 9.0 $630.27, Ryder Ladner 9.7 $442.53, Alex Caudle 9.9 $268.20
Breakaway Roping: Darby Toole 2.6 $583.92, Jadi Gibbs 2.7 $437.94, Alli Tate 2.9 $291.96, Mckenzie Hoagland 3.1 $145.98
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Cody Mills & JD Robinson 4.4 $892.10, Tyler Hoagland & Levi Milford, Cody Camerer & Kyle Horton 5.5 $661.39 each, Trevor Howard & Cody Heflin 5.7 $430.67, Garrett Elmore & Kyle Horton 5.9 $276.86, Kasin Davis & Ryder Ladner, McKenzie Hoagland & Levi Milford 7.4 $76.91 each
Barrel Racing: Darby Toole 14.033 $758.88, Emily Williams 14.046 $602.64, Kady Hartley 14.096 $446.40, Lauren Pringle 14.168 $290.16, Kaitlin Gann 14.253 $133.92
Bull Riding: Collin Craig 81 $1,494.00

May 19-20, 2023 Newnan, GA IPRA/SPRA

Coweta County Cattleman's Assoc. Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Dustin Brown & Mark Kreder Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patrick Green Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Harold Miller 76 $712.80, Andrew Kapala 74 $475.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 76 $669.60, Randy Samuels 74 $446.40
Calf Roping: Garrett Elmore 8.3 $783.00, Zane Rampey 9.0 $648.00, Carson Waterford 9.2 $513.00, Cynch Whitsell 9.6 $378.00, Hank Burgess 9.8 $243.00, Eli Samples 11.6 $135.00
Breakaway Roping:Kyla Matthews, Elly Whitsell 1.9 $982.62 each, Addee Carder 2.0 $704.52, Ryanne Hernandez 2.2 $519.12, Kylee Jo Horton 2.3 $333.72, Sarah Toole 2.4 $185.40
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 3.3 $907.20, Hank Burgess, Slade Holley 5.4 $567.00 each, Cord Webb 5.6 $226.80
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton, Braxton Culpepper & Adam Plyer 4.5 $1,264.05 each, Brady Schmidt & Patrick Houchins, Wil Payton & Gunter Payton 5.0 $787.05 each, Trevor Howard & Blayne Horne 6.0 $429.30, Nathan Gray & Trevor Miller 6.3 $238.50
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 14.625 $1,012.68, Janet Kerr 14.766 $838.08, Josie Thompson 14.966 $663.48, Mary Brooks 14.988 $488.88, Holli Covey 15.026 $314.28, Ashley Jones 15.030 $174.80
Bull Riding: Cole Devlin 83 $1,134.00, Austin Williams 81 $680.40, Laramie New 76 $453.60

May 5-6, 2023 Wetumpka, AL IPRA/SPRA

Wetumpka FFA Alumni Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Dustin Brown & Mark Kreder Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patrick Green Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: James Glenn 68 $529.20, West Mitchell 63.5 $352.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Chance Denison 10.5 $410.40, Ty Owens 10.9 $307.80, Justin Thigpen 11.6 $205.20, Kota Wilhite 11.9 $102.60
Breakaway Roping:Caitlin Heath 2.7 $439.20, McKinze Hoagland, Kimberly Comtois 2.8 $274.50 each, Brittany Smith, Alli Tate 3.2 $54.90 each
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 4.3 $765.00, Kent Jordan 5.5 $459.00, Lex Owens 5.8 $306.00
Team Roping: Charlie Day & Colten Allen 6.5 $752.40 each, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 7.0 $564.30, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 7.4 $376.20, Seth Thomas & Micah Kearney 11.5 $188.10
Barrel Racing: Katie Carroll 14.871 $777.78, Morgan Barrett 14.910 $643.68, Maggey Gann 14.942 $509.58, Julie Thomas 15.024 $375.48, Katelyn Carney 15.162 $241.38, Angela Hudson 15.172 $134.10
Bull Riding: Josh Phillips 81 $1,098.00

April 28-29, 2023 Birmingham, AL SPRA/IPRA

Jefferson County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Diana Welch Timer: Ronnie Welch Judges: Sheldon Isom & Bruce Batchelor Announcer: Roger Mooney Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jarod Dillon Pick Up Men: Cotton Young, Mitch Splawn, & Clint Smith Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Harold Miller 75 $646.34, Cody Warnock 70 $453.82, Rodney Howard 69 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 10.3 $602.35, Cliff Goodrich 10.6 $422.93, Zac Wilson 10.8 $256.32
Breakaway Roping:Sarah Toole & Kelsey Mabry 3.1 $677.25 each, Maelee Wade 3.6 $387.00, Annebelle Kearney & Cassie Vaughn 3.7 $96.75 each
Steer Wrestling: Wyatt Newman 4.5 $519.48, Gunar Ramsey 5.0 $346.32
Team Roping:Cooper Stone & Dawson Boswell 5.1 $978.23 each, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper, Clint Keller & Zack Mabry 5.7 $725.24 each, Tyson Pompellia & Rivers Irby 6.1 $472.25, Brady Schmidt & Derrick Crawford 6.2 $303.59, Braxton Culpepper & Zack Mabry 9.1 $168.66
Barrel Racing: Mikhayla Graham 12.584 $853.99, Julie Goodrich 12.594 $706.75, Lindsey Pace 12.812 $559.51, Bailey Barrett 12.928 $412.27, Michell Quinn 12.955 $265.03, Kaitlin Gann 13.157 $147.24
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 28-29, 2023 Gallman, MS TSRA/SPRA

Copiah County Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 74 $491.00
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Colton Redmond 9.7 $544.00, Austin Davis 9.8 $326.00, Tyler Porter 10.4 $217.00
Breakaway Roping: Audrey Smith & Hollie Ladner 2.4 $588.00, Ruby Addison 2.8 $385.00, Joanna Necaise 3.1 $284.00, Colby Curry 3.2 $183.00, Brianna Clack 3.3 $101.00
Steer Wrestling: Tyler Porter 5.2 $639.00
Team Roping: Kash Miller & Owen Lott 4.6 $1,045.27 each, Justin Johnson & Wes Goodrich, Justin Johnson & Ryon Ramsey 5.0 $774.95, Shane Overby & Reno Gonzalez 5.2 $504.61, Kash Miller & Matt Miller 5.5 $324.39, Shane Overby & Cole Curry 6.3 $180.22
Barrel Racing: Kaci Johnson 16.229 $666.00, Cara Beth Calhoun 16.452 $551.00, Karlie Herron 16.651 $436.00, Courtney Bounds 16.684 $322.00, Kayleigh Odom 16.856 $207.00, Landri Powell 16.868 $115.00
Bull Riding: Ty Wainwright 77 $521.00

April 28-29, 2023 Cullman, AL SPRA/IPRA

Truth In Nature Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Candy Jones Judges: James Bearden & Bo Brown Announcer: Jacob Wallace Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Sage Isom Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Kyle Smith Contract Act: Marshall Green Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Lane Rowland 76 $753.80, Jaxon Thurman 69 $502.60
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Kota Wilhite 8.7 $560.20, Ryder Ladner 9.5 $420.10, Chism Goodrich 10.2 $280.10, John Beckwith 10.8 $140.00
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry, McKinzie Henson, Sarah Toole 2.2 $554.50 each, Brittany Smith 2.3 $267.00, Caitlin Heath, Tresley Culpepper 2.4 $61.60 each
Steer Wrestling: Kent Jordan 4.5 $687.60
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Derrick Crawford 4.5 $961.00 each, Clint Keller & Sam Smith 4.8 $795.30, Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 5.3 $629.60, Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 5.4 $463.90, Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 5.7 $298.20, Hunter Moody & Grant Wills 7.0 $165.70
Barrel Racing: Katie Hulsey 12.952 $1,026.30, Kinta Atkins 12.967 $849.30, Morgan Barrett 13.015 $672.40, Katie Allred 13.076 $495.40, Angela Hudson 13.085 $318.50, Kindyl Scruggs 13.097 $176.90
Bull Riding: Hudson Bolton 76 $1,553.40

April 21-22, 2023 Greensboro, GA IPRA/SPRA

Green Co. Livestock Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Kathleen House Judges: Chris Carpenter & Dustin Brown Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon & Michael McMakin Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patric Green Contract Act: Marvin "Eugene" Fowler Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Kameron Merck 72 $486.00, Tyler Mobbs 63 $324.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 76 $399.60, Randy Samuels 72 $266.40
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 9.2 $486.00, Zeb Chapman 10.2 $324.00
Breakaway Roping: Whitney Keller 2.7 $698.40, Maggie Lamb 2.8 $523.80, Grace Milford 3.2 $349.20, Caitlyn Heath 3.6 $174.60
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 4.8 $529.20, Matt Oubre 5.4 $352.80
Team Roping: Clint Keler & Ross Lowry 5.5 $963.09 each, Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 6.6 $797.04, Lane McGee & Bryce Nolan 6.8 $630.99, McKinzie Hoagland & Clint Milford 7.1 $464.94, Whit Harper & Jason Hill 7.2 $298.99, Truett Bowman & Lane McGee 8.0 $166.05
Barrel Racing:Katie Carroll 16.3639 $777.78, Anna Smith 16.370 $643.68, Erica Blakney 16.480 $509.58, Julie Thomas 16.528 $375.48, Georgia Caroline Kay 16.626 $241.38, Julie Plourde 16.738 $134.10
Bull Riding: Tyler Crank 81 $874.80, Logan Warwick 78 $583.20

April 14-15, 2023 McRae, GA SPRA/IPRA

Nine Point Properties Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Samantha Williams Timer: Stacey Jones Judges: Billy Hudson & Matt Dover Announcer: Austin Williams Bull Fighters: Sage Isom & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Matt Whithead & KC Jones Contract Act: Marshall Green Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 75 $734.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping:
Breakaway Roping:
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 6.1 $624.35 each, Heath King & Brad Culpepper 10.4 $438.37, William Reyolds & Luke Hembree 16.7 $265.68
Barrel Racing:Lauren Pringle 13.561 $652.27, Hannah Busha 13.577 $457.97, Kinsley Swinson 13.727 $277.56
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 14-15, 2023 Franklin, GA SPRA/IPRA

Heard County Chamber of Commerce Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown Announcer: Jamie Osbrink Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon Pick Up Men: Patick Green & Kevin Ellis Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 79 $351.09, Harold Miller 71 $246.51, Rodney Howard 63 $149.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping:Jud Gully 13.2 $462.76, Tate Williams 13.7 $324.91, Glen Freels 13.8 $196.92
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.9 $702.72, Calee Bell Duncan 3.2 $527.04, Madeline Earnest 3.4 $351.36, McKinzie Hoagland 3.6 $175.68
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 4.0 $462.76, Lee Hernandez & Lex Owens 5.4 $260.92 each
Team Roping:Will Clark & Derrick Crawford, Rhett Fetner & Parker Otero 5.9 $862.41 each, Billy Berry & Dawson Boswell 6.0 $618.33, Will Clark & Patrick Houghins 6.7 $455.61, Tyler Hoagland & Clint Milford 7.0 $292.89, Chad Green & Trevor Miller 8.0 $162.72
Barrel Racing:Julie Thomas 14.449 $974.57, Madi Jones 14.463 $686.54, Mary Brooks 14.472 $638.51, Jamie Burroughs 14.503 $470.48, Lindsey Pace 14.556 $302.45, Erica Blakney 14.558 $168.03
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 1, 2023 Columbus, MS SPRA/TSRA/IPRA

Lowndes County Emergency Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Jaxson Thurman 75 $502.20, Graydon Hall 69 $334.80
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Ryder Ladner 9.2 $532.13, Cliff Goodrich 10.9 $373.63, Scooter Scarbrough 12.4 $226.44
Breakaway Roping: Jadi Gibbs 2.1 $595.44, Shadow Goodrich 2.5 $446.58, Alli Tate & Raven Clagg 2.6 $223.29 each
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 6.9 $538.20
Team Roping: Tyler Watt & Wes Goodrich 5.9 $626.69, Lyle Reed & Jake Pollard 6.0 $497.66, John Carter Arender & Brady Buckley 6.2 $368.64, Cody Carr & Brady Buckley 6.4 $239.62, Colt Pierce & Jeff Pierce 10.6 $110.59
Barrel Racing:Kaitlin Collins 14.719 $768.67, Michelle Quinn 14.740 $610.42, Julie Goodrich 14.890 $452.16, Kaitlin Gann 14.987 $293.90, Kinta Atkins 15.300 $135.65
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

March 31, 2023 Columbus, MS SPRA/TSRA

Lowndes County Emergency Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Graydon Hall 76 $430.92, Jaxson Thurmon 72 $287.28
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Coco Hurst 8.3 $448.38, Chism Goodrich 11.3 $314.82, Ryder Ladner 11.5 $190.80
Breakaway Roping: Ryanne Hernandez 2.9 $547.92, Ryann Campbell 3.3 $410.94, Lily Price 3.7 $273.96, Alayne Sherman 4.0 $136.98
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 5.2 $538.20
Team Roping: Clarke Gordon & Ryder Ladner/Lyle Reed & Rivers Irby/Clarke Gordon & JD Robinson 5.5 $593.89 each, Lyle Reed & John Burson 5.9 $285.95, Dylan Jones & Martin Walker 6.5 $131.98
Barrel Racing:Katie Hulsey 13.970 $708.08, Kailin McRaney 14.089 $562.30, Kristina Bentley 14.134 $416.52, Maggey Gann 14.218 $270.74, Millie Joe Rosenburg 14.315 $124.96
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

March 24-25, 2023 Roanoke, AL SPRA/IPRA

Handley High Round Up Rodeo

Secretary: Casey Cofield Timer: Candi Jones Judges: Sheldon Isom & Danny Hedrick Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Clint Smith & Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Clint Smith, & Fireball Hester Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Tony McDowell 77 $379.01, Cody Warnock & Tyler Mobbs 70 $213.70 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jarod Dillon 72 $509.40
Calf Roping:Ryder Ladner 10.0 $518.60, Glen Freels 10.8 $364.12, Clay Cerezo 11.9 $220.68
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.4 $678.10, Kelsey Mabry 2.7 $538.49, Alli Tate 3.0 $398.88, Ryanne Hernandez 3.2 $259.27, Riley Edwards 3.5 $119.66
Steer Wrestling: Gunar Ramsey & Matt Oubre 4.8 $441.36 each, Wyatt Newman & Trayton Anderson 5.7 $110.34 each
Team Roping: Jackson Green & Parker Houghins, Rayne Starkey & Zac Mabry 4.8 $815.20 each, Clint Keller & Sam Smith 4.9 $584.48, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert, Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 5.0 $363.77 each, Clint Keller & Zac Mabry 5.4 $153.81 each
Barrel Racing:Lindsey Pace 12.721 $750.64, Jamie Burroughs 12.827 $621.22, Angela Hudson 12.856 $491.80, Shelby Braden 12.874 $362.38, Maggey Gann 12.921$22.96, Sidney Tucker 13.076 $129.42
Bull Riding: James Tindell, Colt Christie 74 $531.72 each, Tony McDowell 68 $303.84, Austin smith 63 $151.92

March 24-25, 2023 Lucedale, MS SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

George County Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Austin Williams Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall& Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Newt Ladner Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 81 $376.92, Tony McDowell 71 $251.25
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rowdy Chesser 77 $568.80
Calf Roping:Booker McCutchen 9.1 $655.20, JC King 9.3 $491.40, Blayne Saine 9.9 $327.60, Ethan Tays 10.6 $163.80
Breakaway Roping: Josie Lutrell 2.5 $779.08, Candy Parkinson 2.7 $618.68, Jadi Gibbs 2.8 $458.28, Karrigan Cagley 3.2 $297.88, Jesse Stockstill 3.3 $137.48
Steer Wrestling: Matt Lomax 4.3 $483.84, Jake White 4.7 $325.56
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Cole Walker 4.1 $771.52, Ethan Tays & Wil McGraw 4.3 $638.00, Kolby Krager & Lathan Dixon 4.4 $505.48, Cooper Cown & Cade Cowan 5.0 $372.46, Blaze Holder & Owen Lott 5.2 $239.44, Cash Miller & Matt Miller 5.4 $133.02
Barrel Racing:Holli Covey 13.385 $853.99, Savannah Shumpert 13.505 $706.75, Kaci Johnson 13.567 $559.51, Kaitlin Collins 13.608 $412.27, Sheridan Shumpert 13.637 $265.03, Kaitlin Gann 13.671 $147.24
Bull Riding: Tony McDowell 85 $747.00

March 17-18, 2023 Milledgeville, GA SPRA/IPRA

2nd Annual Mlledgeville Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Samantha Williams Judges: James Bearden & Dustin BrownAnnouncer: Austin Williams Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Matt Whitehead Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Harold Miller 77 $590.51, Tony McDowell 74 $414.61, Weston Hamilton 71 $251.28
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:Trent Crager 10.1 $519.48, Canton Whitty 10.4 $346.32
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb & Maelee Wade 2.5 $441.36 each, Ashlee Freels 3.0 $220.68
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Ty Leo & Dwayne Rogers, Houston Towne & Rick Scruggs 7.4 $473.76 each, Ty Leo & Gunter Payton 17.1 $270.72, William Reynolds & Luke Herbert 21.2 $135.36
Barrel Racing:Kella Lee 12.411 $702.72, Jamie Burroughs 12.485 $527.04, Isabell McDonald 12.618 $351.36, Katelyn Carney 12.678 $175.68
Bull Riding: Tony McDowell 84 $1,494.00

March 10-11, 2023 Columbia, MS TSRA/SPRA

Marion County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Donna Austin Timer: Deshannon Davis & Taylor McNair Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Justin Griffin Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: Justin Boone & James Haley Pick Up Men: Jason Huffman & Shelby Bearden Contract Act: Rudy Burns Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Colton Redmon 9.4 $613.20, Mason Theriot 9.9 $367.92,Tyler Porter 10.1 $245.28
Breakaway Roping: Julianna Jennings 2.1 $628.48, Kenna Graves & Christie Brunson 2.6 $465.94 each, Ashley Sherman 3.3 $303.40, Jessie Stockstill 4.6 $195.04, Maggie Smith 5.1 $108.36
Steer Wrestling: Noah Dupepe 5.9 $733.60
Team Roping: Stran Smith & Martin Walker 6.3 $649.28 each, Stran Smith & Cody Smith 6.6 $507.25, Kash Miller & Kirk Davis 6.7 $365.22, Mason Theriot & Trent Davis 7.0 $304.45, Alan Miller & Owen Lott 7.9 $202.90
Barrel Racing:Jana Browning 15.50 $758.40, Audrey Smith 15.63 $627.64, Anna Smith 15.72 $496.88, Kristina Bentley 15.83 $366.12, Millie Joe Rosenburg 15.96 $235.36, Logan Wilson 16.01 $130.76
Bull Riding: Dustin Bond 79 $928.32, JW Farr 72 $618.88

March 10-11, 2023 Odenville, AL

4th Annual St. Clair County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Diana Welch & Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden, Sheldon Isom & Dustin Brown Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Ethan Wheeler Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $27,240.00 Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Rodeo Productions

Bareback Riding: Tony McDowell 76 $680.20, Graydon Hall 62 $477.60, Rodney Howard 58 $289.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 68 $1,173.60
Calf Roping: Blake Bryant 8.9 $910.70, Ryder Ladner 9.2 $723.20, Coco Hurst 9.3 $535.70, Kota Wilhite 10.1 $348.20, Bryer Hamilton 10.5 $160.70
Breakaway Roping: Brittany Smith 1.8 $910.70, Alli Tate 2.2 $723.20, Ryanne Hernandez 2.3 $535.70, Sarah Toole 2.4 $348.20, Sunnie Cerezo & Colee Stone 2.5 $80.40 each
Steer Wrestling: Lex Owens 5.0 $840.90, Korey Spivey 5.5 $590.40, Slade Holley 6.2 $357.80
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.3 $1,173.50 each, Rayne Starkey & Ethan Wheeler 5.6 $971.10, Jackson Green & Ryder Ladner, Tyler Hoagland & Stephen Bland 5.8 $667.70 each, Billy Berry & Sam Smith 364.20, Shannon Daniel & John Burson 7.1 $202.30
Barrel Racing: Raven Clagg 13.522 $1,252.80, Shari Wilkins 13.594 $1,036.80, Katie Carroll 13.662 $820.80, Anna Smith 13.728 $604.80, Morgan Barrett 13.786 $388.80, Angela Hudson 13.815 $216.00
Bull Riding: Colt Christie 78 $934.60, Colby Williams & Tony McDowell 74 $584.10 each, Bobby Standard 70 $233.60

January 13-14, 2023 Winona, MS SPRA/IPRA

11th Annual Montgomery County Championship Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Clint Smith Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick Total Prize Money: $13,816.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Jackson Poe 80 $376.92, Montana Duvall 75 $251.28
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping: Clarke Gordon 9.8 $559.40, Bart Brunson 10.2 $419.60, Alex Caudle 10.3 $279.70, Bentley Anthony 12.1 $139.90
Breakaway Roping: Alayna Sherman 3.2 $535.70, Mary Gracin Martin 3.6 $401.80, Gracie Vickers 5.2 $267.80, Mackenzie Roberts 12.9 $133.90
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping: Koby Sanchez & Chase Graves 4.4 $728.20, Shane Overby & Tanner Brown 4.8 $602.60, Bart Brunson & Cole Curry 4.9 $477.10, Dillon Black & Waylon Buskirk 5.2 $351.50, Cody Carr & Brady Buckley 5.8 $226.00, John Carter Arender & Jason White 6.7 $125.60
Barrel Racing: Mary Gracin Martin 13.549 $801.80, Breanne Gray 13.570 $663.60, Savannah Shumpert 13.704 $525.30, Darby Toole 13.722 $387.10, Jamie Burroughs 13.853 $248.80, Kaitlin Gann 13.885 $138.20
Bull Riding: Collin Craig 83.5 $1,281.60

February 11, 2023 Equality, AL

Steer Wrestling Event

<Steer Wrestling: Round 1: Wyatt Newman 5.47 $170.00, Lane Pate 7.32 $110.00 Round 2: Case Woodruff 4.15 $170.00, Wyatt Newman 4.44 $110.00 Average: Wyatt Newman 9.91 $400.00, Lane Pate 16.29 $300.00, Cade Woodruff 20.33 $200.00, Korey Spivey 30.87 $100.00

2022 RESULTS

2022 RESULTS

new results

November 5, 2022 Samson, AL

5th Annual Booger Brown Cattle Drive

Secretary: Lisa Brown Timer: Chris Brown Announcer: Jerry Byrd Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Reride Dowdy Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester & Firecracker Hester Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $3,414.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding:
Saddle Bronc Riding:
Calf Roping:
Breakaway Roping:
Steer Wrestling:
Team Roping:
Barrel Racing:Tiffany Surles 13.313 $726.48, Jamie Burroughs 13.914 $544.86, Lindsey Pace 13.915 $363.24, Brickley Thomas 13.959 $181.62
Bull Riding: Tanner Denny 79 $753.84, Cole Ivey 78 $502.56

November 5th, 2022 Dublin, GA

5th Annual Easter Seals of Middle GA Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Megan Buttram Judges: James Bearden & Bo Waller Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Clint Smith Contract Act: Marshall Green Total Prize Money: $14,460.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 80, $568.80
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 9.0 $518.60, Jud Gully 9.1 $364.10, Alex Caudle 9.3 $220.70
Breakaway Roping: Cheree Caudle 3.9 $483.80, Caitlyn Heath 4.3 $322.60
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 4.9 $483.80, Coltan Ferguson 5.5 $322.60
Team Roping: Brad Barentine & Jake Edwards 4.8 $493.90, Cooper Stone & Sam Smith 9.9 $370.40, Ethan Wheeler & Ryder Ladner 10.3 $247.00, Shannon Daniel & Red Burney 10.8 $123.50
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 14.258 $726.50, Angela Hudson 13.396 $544.90, Emily Hedrick 14.403 $363.20, Maggey Gann 14.407 $181.60
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

November 4, 2022 Dublin, GA SPRA/IPRA

5th Annual Easter Seals of Middle GA Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Megan Buttram Judges: James Bearden & Bo Waller Announcer: Mack Ginn Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Clint Smith Contract Act: Marshall Green Total Prize Money: $14,460.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 80 $376.90, Josh Crager 77 $251.30
Saddle Bronc Riding: Raymond Hostetler 81 $434.80, Kody Rinehart 77.5 $305.30, Randy Samuels 74.5 $185.00
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 9.1 $679.00, Blake Bryant 9.3 $509.20, Jared Nooren 9.5 $339.50, Scott McMahon 10.7 $169.70
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.7 $631.40, Vanessa Madison 2.8 $473.60, Caitlyn Heath 2.9 $315.70, Jordan Wade 3.1 $157.90
Steer Wrestling: Garrett Elmore 4.0 $574.40, Coltan Ferguson 4.8 $403.30, Kim Longois 5.6 $244.40
Team Roping: Eric Florey & Tyler Hudson 4.7 $662.20, Ryder Ladner & Derrick Crawford 5.2 $525.90, Zeb Chapman & Ross Lowry, Brady Barrentine & Jake Edwards 5.4 $321.40 each, Trevor Howard & Tyler Hudson 5.9 $116.90
Barrel Racing: Kaitlyn Carney 14.399 $758.90, Julie Thomas 14.479 $602.60, Beth Langston 14.504 $446.40, Angela Hudson 14.686 $290.20, Jamie Burroughs 14.691 $133.90
Bull Riding: Ross Burney 84.5 $555.10, Brandon Goforth 84 $370.10

October 28-29, 2022 Coaling, AL SPRA/IPRA

Coaling Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Dustin Brown & Hal Roberts Announcer: Mark Northall Bull Fighters: Jeremy Coan & Jarod Dillon Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Kevin Ellis Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $15,814.00 Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Colten Carpenter 70 $628.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 82 $412.56, Randy Samuels 77 $275.04
Calf Roping: Blake Bryant 8.9 $560.16, Jud Gully 9.0 $420.12, Matt Thomas & Zeb Chapman 9.6 $210.06 each
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry 2.1 $702.72, Caitlyn Heath 2.2 $527.04, Sally Courville & Maelee Wade 2.3 $263.52 each
Steer Wrestling: Coltan Ferguson 4.4 $462.76, Gunar Ramsey 4.5 $324.92, Austin Davis 5.1 $196.92
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Phillip Kelce 4.5 $685.39, Cole Thomas & Bryce Graves 5.1 $567.22, Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen 5.6 $449.05, Ryder Ladner & Chase Graves 5.7 $330.88, Seth Thomas & Jesse Cook 6.1 $212.71, Shannon Daniel & Red Burney 8.3 $118.17
Barrel Racing: Mary Brooks 12.946 $888.44, Kaitlin Gann 13.083 $735.26, Maggey Gann 13.151 $582.08, Kylie Ladner 13.281 $428.90, Julie Thomas 13.297 $275.72, Brickley Thomas 13.388 $153.18
Bull Riding: Brandon Goforth 88 $590.76, Collin Craig 86 $393.84

October 9, 2022 Jackson, MS TSRA/SPRA

MS AG Commission Fair Rodeo

Secretary Deshannon Davis Timer: Taylor McNair Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Justin Griffin Pick Up Men: Jason Huffman & Shelby Bearden Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 76 $491.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels $522.00
Calf Roping: Scooter Scarbrough 8.5 $560.00, Chism Goodrich 9.4 $420.00, Tyler Lovering 9.7 $280.00, Wes Brunson 9.8 $140.00
Breakaway Roping: Heather McGlothin & Kate Eiland 2.4 $430.00 each, Bethany Stallons 2.7 $308.00, Logan Wilson 3.1 $227.00, Christi Brunson 3.2 $146.00, Ashton Cooper 3.5 $81.00
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.5 $640.00
Team Roping: Matt Watt & Jeff Pierce 4.1 $891.00 each, Shane Overby & Cole Curry, Justin Johnson & Bryce Graves 4.8 $661.00 each, Trace Porter & Chase Graves 5.1 $430.00, Kolby Sanchez & Marcus Theriot 5.2 $276.00, Bart Brunson & Wes Brunson 5.7 $153.00
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 14.544 $731.00, Nicole Love 14.714 $605.00, Karlie Herron 14.878, Kasey Johnson 14.881 $353.00, Jana Browning 14.888 $227.00, Ashton Cooper 14.900 $126.00
Bull Riding: Ty Wainwright 83 $544.00, Cole Ivey 68 $363.00

October 7-8, 2022 Milledgeville, GA SPRA/IPRA

Southcreek Fall Festival Pro Rodeo

Secretary Debra Buchanan Timer: Paula King Judges: Will Binion & Billy Hudson Announcer: Mack Ginn Pick Up Men: Partick Green & Kevin Ellis Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Riley McKittrick Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $8,092.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Payton Marquis 71 $793.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 79.5 $547.56, Eli Troyer 79 $374.04
Calf Roping: Cord Barriclow 10.0 $448.20, Jud Gully 10.1 $298.80
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb 4.1 $568.80
Steer Wrestling: Cord Barriclow 7.6 $687.60
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 4.0 $524.52 each, Wyatt Allen & Zack Mabry 4.6 $368.28, Clint Keller & Zack Mabry 5.2 $223.20
Barrel Racing: Shari Wilkins 13.501 $630.27, Maggey Gann 13.725 $442.53, Emilyn Bullock 13.852 $268.20
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

October 7-8, 2022 Alexandria, AL SPRA/IPRA

Calhoun County Fair Rodeo

Secretary Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown Announcer: Robert Blue Jeans Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Fireball Hester Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Clint Smith Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $14,786.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Payton Marquis 50.5 $351.09, Grayden Hall 57 $246.51, Rodney Howard 54 $149.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 60 $628.20
Calf Roping: Ty Owens & Justin Thigpen 8.8 $490.14 each, Matt Thomas 9.1 $280.08, Zeb Chapman 10.2 $140.04
Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons 2.3 $655.20, Rhonda Ellison 4.1 $494.40, Jessie Letzelter & Emma Orasco 4.3 $245.70 each
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.4 $462.76, Lee Hernandez 4.7 $324.92, Clint Thomas 5.3 $196.92
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Phillip Kelce 5.3 $737.06, Kaston Peavy & Ethan Wheeler 5.7 $609.98, Shannon Daniel & Red Burney 6.3 $482.90, Brady Schmidt & Derrick Crawford 6.4 $355.82, Chris Hester & Rodney Acker 8.2 $228.74, Tom Kelly & Zeak Shorter 9.6 $127.08
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 12.817 $819.54, Mesa Leavitt 12.821 $678.24, Mary Brooks 12.850 $536.94, Lauren Pringle 12.921 $395.64, Caitlyn Carney 13.038 $254.34, Shelby Braden 13.045 $141.30
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 30 - October 1, 2022 Odenville, AL

Odenville Pro Rodeo

Secretary Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Jerry Byrd Pick Up Men: Ethan Wheeler & Fireball Hester Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Preston Gray Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $14,202.00 Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 77.5 $351.09, Payton Marquis 72.5 $246.51, Rodney Howard 66 $149.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Randy Samuels 76 $412.56, Buddy Monk 75 $275.04
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 11.8 $462.76, Gray Wells 12.5 $324.92, Clay Cerezo 13.6 $196.92
Breakaway Roping: Caitlyn Heath & Jordan Wade 2.2 $635.67, Karson Moore 2.3 $363.24, Gracie Anna Green & Ryanne Hernandez 2.4 $90.81 each
Steer Wrestling: Korey Spivey 4.5 $555.12, Garrett Guilloit 4.6 $370.08
Team Roping: Rayne Starkey & Devan Gilbert 5.6 $799.27 each, Ethan Wheeler & Devan Gilbert 6.3 $634.72, Seth Thomas & Jesse Davis, Billy Berry & Sam Smith 7.0 $387.88 each, Shannon Daniel & Red Burney 9.3 $141.05
Barrel Racing: Jamie Burroughs 13.998 $678.10, Mikayla Graham 14.080 $538.49, Lindsey Calton 14.106 $398.88, Katie Hulsey 14.138 $259.27, Maggey Gann 14.204 $119.66
Bull Riding: Justin Bates 73 $925.20

September 23-24, 2022 Moulton, AL IPRA/SPRA

Lawrence County Cattleman's Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $15,804.00 Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Josh Crager 76 $529.20, Tyler Mobbs 68 $352.80
Calf Roping: Cross Fulford 8.5 $698.40, Will Bradley 10.3 $523.80, Clay Cerezo 11.4 $349.20, Ryder Griffin 13.5 $174.60
Breakaway Roping: Kayley Kennemer 2.3 $777.78, Rachel Bryant 2.4 $643.68, Kelsey White 2.6 $509.58, Tabitha Owens 2.8 $375.48, Kamey Kennemer 3.3 $241.38, Kyla Matthews 4.1 $134.10
Steer Wrestling: Austin Davis 4.2 $439.20, Gunar Ramsey 4.3 $329.40, Coltan Ferguson 5.1 $219.60, Korey Spivey 15.5 $109.80
Team Roping: Zeb Chapman & Sam Smith 4.7 $769.05, Conner Osborn & Shawn Kreder 5.2 $658.80, Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 5.5 $521.55, Scott Mullen & Will Bradley 6.7 $384.30, Shannon Daniel & Red Burney 9.0 $247.05, Brady Schmidt & Derrick Crawford 11.1 $137.25
Barrel Racing: Mary Brooks 14.065 $1,132.74, Jamie Burroughs 14.080 $937.44, Lacey Boyd 14.174 $742.14, Julie Goodrich 14.317 $546.84, Brittney Worden 14.431 $351.54, Michelle Quinn 14.451 $195.30
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 17, 2022 Lucedale, MS

George County Championship Rodeo #2

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Woody Woodruff Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Clint Smtih Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $7,252.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Graydon Hall 63 $509.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Scott Davis 80 $509.40
Calf Roping: Tyler Lovering 9.8 $448.20
Breakaway Roping: Jayden Necaise 2.6 $406.08, Sally Courville 3.7 $285.12, Bethany Stallons 12.7 $172.80
Steer Wrestling: Garrett Guilloit 5.1 $507.60
Team Roping: Justin Johnson & Corey Reid 6.3 $457.92, Cole Thomas & Corey Reid 6.4 $343.44, Colt Pierce & Jeff Pierce 7.1 $228.96, Cole Thomas & Bryce Graves 7.5 $114.48
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden 14.545 $559.44, Lindsey Pace 14.592 $418.58, Brickley Thomas 14.635 $279.72, Jamie Burroughs 15.066 $139.86
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 16, 2022 Lucedale, MS

George County Championship Rodeo #1

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Ashley Sherman Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Woody Woodruff Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Clint Smtih Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $5,988.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 11.0 $340.00, Alex Caudle 12.0 $227.00
Breakaway Roping: Karrigan Cagley 2.7 $489.80, Abby Berry 3.2 $343.90, Raven Clagg 4.2 $208.40
Steer Wrestling: Garrett Guilloit 14.4 $626.40
Team Roping: Justin Johnson & Bryce Graves 6.9 $426.40 each, Justin Johnson & Corey Reid 7.0 $299.40, Cole Thomas & Corey Reid 11.9 $181.40
Barrel Racing: Raven Clagg 14.339 $535.68, Lindsey Pace 14.483 $401.76, Shelby Braden 14.625 $267.84, Kaley Graham 14.763 $133.92
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

September 9-10, 2022, Rockmart, GA IPRA/SPRA

Carl Black Classic Rodeo

Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Company
Total Prize Money: $20,808.00

Bareback Bronc: Tony McDowell 69 $486.80; West Mitchell 63 $324.00
Bull Riding: Brandon Goforth 89 $2,934.00
Saddle Bronc: Randy Samuels 69 $356.40; Jared Dillon 66 $237.60
Tie-Down Roping: Cole Walker 9.8 $727.20; Tim Pharr 10.4 $545.40; Cash Goble 12.6 $363.60; Laine Moore 13.2 $181.80
Steer Wrestling: JR Ellison 6.9 $477.00; Slade Holley 9.6 $286.20; Clint Thomas 15.3 $190.80
Cowgirl Barrel Racing: Laruen Pringle 16.950 $756.90; Mikayla Graham 16.995 $626.40; Lindsey Calton 17.099 $495.90; Julie Thomas 17.203 $365.40; Jaydin Sampson 17.251 $234.90; Sheri Wilkins 17.281 $130.50
Team Roping: Dylan Gilbert - Dawson Boswell 7.4 $1,111.86 ea; Dustin Buchanan - Ty Etheridge 7.5 $950.16 ea; Dustin Buchanan - Cole Walker 8.1 $728.46 ea; Braxton Culpepper - Brad Culpepper, Koby Sanchez - Zack Mabry split 8.2 $440.91 ea; Zeb Chapman - Sam Smith, Brady Schmidit - Derrick Crawford split 8.6 $95.85 ea
Cowgirl Breakaway: Rachel Kittle 3.3 $991.80; Sarah Toole 3.5 $820.80; Paislee Hughes, Oralee Madison split 4.2 $564.30 ea; Ryanne Hernandez 4.4 $307.80; Ashlee Freels 4.5 $171.00

Aug 26-27, 2022, Cusseta, GA IPRA/SPRA

2nd Annual Chattahoochee Pro Rodeo

Total Prize Money: 10,998.00
Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Bronc: Tony McDowell 69 $442.80; West Mitchell 65.5 $295.20
Bull Riding: Holden Moss 87 $702.00; Laramie New 72 $468.00
Tie-Down Roping: Jud Gully 8.6 $439.20; Blayne Sane, Cole Harman split 10.6 $274.50 ea; Cooper Stone 11.1 $109.80
Steer Wrestling: Slade Holley 4.6 $513.00; Coltan Ferguson 4.7 $307.80; Gunnar Ramsey 17.2 205.20
Cowgirl Barrel Racing: Bailey Rrhyne 14.706 $631.62; Lindsey Pace 14.779 $522.72; Emily Hedrick 14.882 $413.82; Lauren Pringle 14.897 $304.92; Jessica Thomas 15.019 $196.02; Julie Thomas 15.070 $108.90
Team Roping: Bradley Massey - Reno Gonzales 5.2 $694.80 ea; Keven Daniel - Colten Allen, Wyatt Allen - Brad Culpepper split 5.5 $434.25 ea; Will Payton - Jessie Cook 8.5 $173.70 ea
Cowgirl Breakaway: Bethany Stallons 2.2 $657.00; Colee Stone 4.6 $394.20; Mackenzie Henson 12.0 $262.80

August 12-13, 2022 Ashland, AL SPRA/IPRA

Clay County Cattleman's Rodeo

Secretary: Casey Cofield Timer: Candi Jones Judges: Billy Hudson & Sheldon Isom Announcer: Tyler Brown Contract Act: TJ Williams Specialty Act: Dusti Dickerson Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Bryan Young Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Danny Jenkins Total Prize Money: $17,398.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 77 $379.01, Tyler Mobbs 72 $266.11, Payton Marquis 57 $161.28
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.5 $678.96, Ryder Ladner & Justin Thigpen 9.6 $424.35 each, Clay Cerezo 9.9 $169.74 each Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry 2.0 $678.10, Bethany Stallons & Rhonda Ellison 2.2 $468.69 each, Calee Bell Duncan 2.3 $259.25 each, Allie Tate & Mackenzie Henson 2.4 $59.83 each
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 4.8 $602.35, JT Ellison 5.8 $422.93, Slade Holley 5.9 $256.32
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Mark Gentry 4.7 $840.42 each, Kaston Peavy & Reno Gonzalez 4.8 $695.52, Bradley Massey & Reno Gonzalez 5.4 $550.62, Billy Berry & Ryder Ladner 6.0 $405.72, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert 6.2 $260.82, Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 6.5 $114.90
Barrel Racing: Kaitlin Gann 12.934 $779.08, Julie Goodrich 13.041 $618.68, Haley Hassell 13.367 $458.28, Angela Hudson 13.456 $297.88, Lindsey Pace 13.510 $137.48
Bull Riding: Tanner Denny 77 $1,281.00

August 12-13, 2022 Ripley, MS SPRA/TSRA

Tippah County Fair Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Deshannon Davis & Taylor McNair Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Wyatt Joiner Bull Fighters: Justin Boone & James Haley Pick Up Men: Shelby Bearden & Jason Huffman Contract Act: Tim Lepard Total Prize Money: $12,654.00 Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 76 $574.56, Luke Thrash 75 $383.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst 9.7 $668.16, Will Bradley 9.8 $501.12, Martin Walker 13.5 $334.08, Grey Wells 13.6 $167.04 Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons 2.5 $673.42, Ashley Sherman 3.3 $472.82, Alayna Sherman 7.5 $286.56
Steer Wrestling: Wyatt Newman 6.1 $1,135.80
Team Roping: Zach Eddington & Waylon Buskirk 5.7 $738.00, Cole Thomas & Bryce Graves 6.0 $553.50, Clark Gordon & Bryce Graves 6.9 $368.00, Zach Eddington & Tanner Brown 7.2 $184.50
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 14.018 $850.68, Kindall Scruggs 14.095 $675.54, Carolyn Crawford 14.301 $500.40, Katilin Bradley 14.430 $325.26, Cara Beth Calhoun 14.486 $150.12
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

August 5-6, 2022 Jasper, AL SPRA/IPRA

2nd Annual Walker County Constables Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Megan Buttram Judges: James Bearden & Sheldon Isom Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin, Red Burney, Charlie Simmons Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray Announcer: Seth Maxie Contract Act: Jake Gray Total Prize Money: $17,644.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Montana Duvall 80 $646.34, Jaxon Thurman 71 $453.82, Weston Hamilton 70 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart82 $562.59, Michael Womack/Tyler Freeman 75 $317.20 each
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 7.6 $678.96, Chism Goodrich 8.8 $509.22, Chase Goble/Jud Gully 8.9 $254.61 each Breakaway Roping: Rachel Kittle 2.2 $655.20, Calee Bell Duncan 2.4 $491.40, Bethany Stallons 2.9 $327.60, Maelee Wade 3.2 $163.80
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.1 $555.12, Colton Ferguson 4.3 $370.18
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.1 $641.99 each, Jake Wells & Ross Lowry 6.2 $509.81, Billy Berry & Ross Lowry 7.4 $377.64, Wyatt Allen & Devan Gilbert 9.8 $245.47, Laine Moore & Charlie Simmons 12.2 $113.29
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 12.641 $871.22, Abby Kilgore 12.801 $721.00, Katelyn Carney 12.833 $570.80, Ashley Lucius 13.018 $420.59, Bailey Rhyne 13.033 $270.38, Shelby Dehass 13.096 $150.21
Bull Riding: Ross Burney 84.5 $1,359.72, Steve Carter 81.5 $906.48

August 5-6, 2022 Newbern, AL SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

3rd Annual Sunshine Rodeoplex Rodeo

Secretary: Casey Cofield Timer: Shawn Phillips Judges: Danny Hedrick & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Mack Ginn Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Clint Smith, Bryan Young Bull Fighters: Clint Smith & Danny Jenkins Contract Act: Shane Kuhn Funny Man: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $10,864.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Jaxon Thurman/West Mitchell/Tyler Mobbs 73 $295.37 each, James Hughes 72 $98.46
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Andrew Burks 7.4 $630.27, Justin Thigpen 9.0 $442.53, Chism Goodrich & JT Ellison 9.4 $134.10 each Breakaway Roping: Addison Elliott 2.6 $518.60, Alayna Sherman 3.1 $364.12, Rhonda Ellison 3.3 $220.68
Steer Wrestling: Zach Townsend 4.4 $462.76, Coltan Ferguson 4.8 $324.92, JT Ellison 5.5 $196.92
Team Roping: Wil Payton & Jesse Cook 7.6 $412.85 each, Cody Pringle & Gunter Payton 21.0 $289.87, Brent Scales & John Burson 23.6 $175.68
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 16.695 $698.29, Haley Hassell 16.742 $554.53, Lindsey Pace 16.785 $410.76, Julie Goodrich 16.798 $266.99, Ashley Lucius 16.925 $123.23
Bull Riding: Ross Burney 82 $462.76, Tanner Denny 79 $324.92, Laramie New 78 $196.92

July 15-16, 2022 Columbia, TN IPRA/SPRA

Maury County Sheriffs Rodeo


Total Prize Money: $23,832.00
Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 82 $774.00, Josh Crager 81.5 $464.40, Luke Herbert 79 $309.60
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 77 $712.80, Jack Smithson 76 $475.20
Calf Roping: Daryl Thrasher 8.6 $699.48, Cord Barricklow 8.8 $578.88, Jud Gully 9.1 $458.28, Andrew Burks 9.2 $337.68, Glen Freels 9.4 $217.08, Brian Hart 9.7 $120.60
Steer Wrestling: Caleb Little 4.1 $615.96, Seth McDaniel 4.4 $509.76, Cord Barricklow 5.7 $403.56, Jordan Thrasher 6.0 $297.36, Bradley Brown 7.5 $191.16, Michael Hellums 11.7 $106.20
Breakaway Roping: Kayla Lombardo 2.5 $824.76, Lindsey Wentworth 2.8 $682.56, Katelyn Thompson 3.0 $540.36, Bethany Stallons 3.3 $398.16, Aslee Freels 4.0 $255.96, Jaide Ellick 4.4 $142.20
Team Roping: Zeb Chapman & Shane Edmonson 4.4 $1,216.25 each, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 5.2 $1,006.56, John Alley & Dalton Totty 5.6 $796.86, Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 5.7 $587.16, Jake Wells & Cole Walker 6.0 $377.46, Chase Thrasher & Tom Bourne 6.3 $209.70
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 15.603 $1,096.20, Julie Thomas 15.657 $907.20, Alex Dollar 15.750 $718.20, Jennifer Dunn 15.932 $529.20, Jeri Hasty 15.937 $340.20, Shelby Irby 16.090 $189.00 Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 81.5 $1,548.00

July 15-16, 2022 Tuscaloosa, AL SPRA/IPRA

14th Annual Sokol Park Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman Announcer: Austin Williams Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Justin Griffin Bull Fighters: Clint Smith & Grady Duvall Specialty Act: Brian Patton Total Prize Money: Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 85 $646.34, Montana Duvall 78.5 $453.82, James Hughes 72 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Buddy Monk 77 $646.92, Michael Womack 76 $431.28
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.9 $858.96, Clay Cerezo 9.1 $644.22, Cole Harmon 429.48, Coco Hurst/Scooter Scarbrough 9.7 $107.37 each
Breakaway Roping: Lauren Stone 2.6 $882.72, Holly Ladner 2.7 $662.04, Jordan Wade 3.0 $441.36, Caitlin Heath/Riley Edwards 32 $110.34 each
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.2 $758.02, JT Ellison 5.6 $532.22, Vaiden Arnold/Coltan Ferguson 5.8 $161.28 each
Team Roping: Trace Porter & Chase Graves 4.6 $802.31 each, Braxton Culpepper & Ashlee Swedenburg 4.9 $663.98, Billy Berry & Ryder Ladner 5.2 $525.65, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 5.3 $387.32, Koby Sanchez & Chase Graves 5.6 $248.99, Ty Owens & John Burson 8.0 $138.33
Barrel Racing: Abbey Jo Kilgore 14.912 $1,208.43, Shelby Braden 15.168 $1,000.08, Lindsey Calton 15.209 $791.73, Julie Goodrich 15.229 $583.38, Michelle Quinn 15.279 $375.03, Katelyn Carney 15.293 $208.35
Bull Riding: Sage Isom 85 $2,147.40

July 14, 2022 Tuscaloosa, AL

14th Annual Sokol Park Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $11,274.00 Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding : Luke Thrash 88 $304.56, Montana Duvall 80 $203.04
Saddle Bronc Riding : Michael Womack 71 $329.40
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.1 $517.75, Justin Thigpen 9.1 $363.53, Zeb Chapman 9.3 $220.32
Breakaway Roping: Ashley Sherman 2.8 $489.83, Paislee Hughes 3.0 $343.93, Calee Bell Duncan 3.2 $208.44

Steer Wrestling
: Justin Thigpen 7.9 $375.84, Coltan Ferguson 10.7 $256.56
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Devan Gilbert 5.1 $732.56 each, Trace Porter & Chase Graves 5.2 $581.74, Billy Berry & Ryder Ladner 5.5 $430.92, Dylan Rimmer & Landon Pannell 5.7 $280.10, Wil Payton & Jesse Cook 6.1 $129.25
Barrel Racing: Maggey Gann 15.370 $758.27, Julie Goodrich 15.399 $602.15, Lauren Pringle 15.475 $446.04, Angela Hudson 15.526 $289.93, Shelby Braden 15.635 $133.81
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

July 8-9, 2022 Pontotoc, MS TSRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 82 $706.00 Saddle Bronc Riding: Sam Newell 82 $675.00
Steer Wrestling: Bradley Brown 7.1 $824.00
Calf Roping: Stran Smith & Coope Christensen 9.9 $472.00 each, Cliff Goodrich 13.8 $238.00
Breakaway Roping: Jadi Gibbs 3.4 $544.00, Riley Edwards 3.5 $408.00, Ajae Griffin 12.2 $272.00, Misty Atkins 12.8 $136.00
Team Roping: Waylon Buskirk & Dillon Black 5.0 $604.00, Stran Smith & Jeff Pierce 8.0 $500.00, Landon Pannell & John Burson 14.1 $396.00, Monte McElwain & Tim Roberts 15.9 $292.00, Monte McElwain & Ben Tucker 17.0 $187.00, Skylar Neal & Wyatt Dualer 18.2 $104.00 Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 12.735 $836.00, Millie Jo Rosenburg 12.748 $692.00, Kasidi Smart 12.885 $547.00, Grace Guillory 12.911 $403.00, Katie Hulsey 12.956 $259.00, Shay Atkins 13.053 $144.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

July 8-9, 2022 Alexander City, AL SPRA/IPRA

3rd Annual FFA Lake Martin Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden. Hal Roberts, Danny Hedrick Announcer: Robert Blue Jeans Bull Fighters: Zack Stephens & Danny Jenkins Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Fireball Hester, Bryan Young Contract Act: TJ Williams Total Prize Money: $11,882.00 Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Colin Roland 74 $351.09, Matt McMurtrey 67 $246.51, West Mitchell 63 $149.40
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.6 $602.35, Zeb Chapman 8.7 $422.93, Cole Harmon & JT Ellison 8.9 $128.16 each
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry 11.8 $1,103.40
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.3 $490.68, Coltan Ferguson 4.4 $344.52, Matt Oubre 4.7 $208.80
Team Roping: Zeb Chapman & Zack Mabry 4.7 $601.60, Wil Payton & Cole Harmon 5.0 $477.74, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 5.3 $353.88, Jackson Green & Colton Allen 6.6 $230.02, Stewart Gallups & Grey Wells 7.1 $106.16
Barrel Racing: Abby Kilgore 13.528 $678.10, Lauren Pringle 13.726 $538.49, Brickley Thomas 13.844 $398.88, Lindsey Pace 14.032 $259.27, Emma Roberts 14.055 $119.66
Bull Riding: Laramie New 79 $590.76, Tanner Denny 77 $393.84

July 2, 2022 Wedowee, AL

Randolph County Cattlemen's Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 79 $379.01, West Mitchell 71 $266.11, James Hughes 65 $161.28
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 8.8 $518.60, Ryder Ladner 9.0 $364.12, Wyatt Allen 20.9 $220.68
Breakaway Roping:Maelee Wade 2.6 $518.60, Gracie Anna Green 2.8 $364.12, Harley Staggs 3.8 $220.68 Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.1 $519.48, JT Ellison 4.6 $346.32
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Colten Allen 5.1 $702.58, Wyatt Allen & Luke Denny 5.9 $557.93, Wil Payton & Jesse Cook 10.2 $413.28, Jud Gully & Jesse Cook 10.5 $268.63, JT Ellison & Ryan Bibb 10.9 $123.98
Barrel Racing: Millie Jo Rosenburg 13.480 $738.68, Shelby Braden 13.663 $586.60, Jordan Lacks 13.737 $434.52, Lindsey Calton 13.813 $282.44, Kaitlyn Carney 13.859 $130.36
Bull Riding: Laramie New 76 $1,162.80

July 1, 2022 Wedowee, AL SPRA/IPRA

Randolph County Cattlemen's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Brown Timer: Lisa Bearden & Casey Cofield Judges: James Bearden, Danny Hedrick, Hal Roberts Announcer: Mack Ginn Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester, Bryan Young, Mitch Splawn Contract Act: Bryan Patton Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo
Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 80 $628.20
Calf Roping: Chism Goodrich 8.9 $574.43, Ryder Ladner 10.1 $403.33, Jud Gully 11.1 $244.44
Breakaway Roping:: Josie Luttrell 2.5 $546.52, Ryann Hernandez 2.6 $383.72, Calee Bell Duncan 2.7 $232.56
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 3.7 $490.68, Zachary Townsend, JT Ellison, Coltan Ferguson 4.5 $184.44 each
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Ethan Wheeler 4.2 $662.18 each, Jud Gully & Phillip Kelce 5.6 $525.85, Jackson Green & Adam Toole 5.9 $389.52, Ryder Ladner & Bryer Hamilton 7.0 $253.19, Ryland BAssett & Jason Meigs 9.4 $116.86
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.287 $799.27, Michelle Quinn 13.519 $634.72, Abby Kilgore 13.608 $470.16, Shay Atkins 13.688 $305.60, Lindsey Calton 13.712 $141.05
Bull Riding: Laramie New 75 $925.20

June 17-18, 2022 Brookhaven, MS TSRA/SPRA

Ole Brook Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 77 $350.40, James Hughes 74 $233.60
Calf Roping: Martin Walker 909 $521.20, Scooter Scarbrough 10.0 $312.72, Justin Plaisance 10.3 $208.48
Breakaway Roping: Kate Elland 3.1 $605.95, Layla Overstreet 3.6 $473.40, Emily Thomas 4.3 $340.85, Courtney Tullos 4.5 $283.95, Shadda Bentley 14.7 $189.36
Steer Wrestling: Gavin Lee 16.5 $684.00
Barrel Racing: Gracee Guillory 14.334 $744.02, Patti Jo Higdon 14.470 $487.46, Jana Browning 14.544 $359.18, Audrey Smith 14.616 $230.90, Courtney Bounds 14.762 $128.28
Team Roping: Jace Gilbert & Dusty Purvis 6.0 $611.23, Justin Johnson & Ryon Ramsey 6.2 $505.85, TD Ramsey & Jeff Pierce, Richard Tate & Jesse Owens 7.2 $347.77 each, Rivers Irby & Dillon Mizelle 7.7 $189.67, Cameron Brown & Kyle Ladner 8.3 $105.38
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

June 17-18, 2022 Franklin, GA SPRA/IPRA

Heard County Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan Timer: Hanna Parrott Judges: Dustin Brown & Bo Waller
Announcer: Jamie Osbrink Bull Fighter: Jared Dillon Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Kevin Ellis
Contract Act: Trent McFarland Total Prize Money: $16,248.00 Stock
Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 71 $341.28, Tony McDowell 67 $227.52
Saddle Bronc Riding:Hayden Phipps 82 $568.80
Steer Wrestling: Lex Owens 3.4 $574.43, Zack Townsend & Kory Spivey 4.0 $323.88 each
Team Roping: BIlly Berry & Shane Edmonson 5.1 $662.18, Cody Pringle & Dustin Brown 5.2 $525.85, Zeb Chapman & Shane Edmonson 5.5 $389.52, Cooper Stone & Dawson Boswell, Zeb Chapman 5.9 $185.02 each
Calf Roping: Chase Goble 8.6 $607.68, Glen Feels & Cash Goble 8.7 $379.80 each, Cooper Christensen 9.0 $151.92
Breakaway Roping: Kelsey Mabry & Ryann Hernandez 2.4 $662.64 each, Ashlee Freels & Elisabeth Erickson 2.5 $358.48 each, Rachel Kittle 2.6 $130.36
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden & Julie Thomas 14.457 $780.37 each, Holley Covey 14.466 $559.51, Katie Gordon 14.659 $412.27, Michelle Quinn 14.661 $265.03, Lauren Pringle 14.668 $147.24
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 88 $1,731.60

June 11, 2022 Hanceville, AL

Hanceville Bull Bash

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Judges: James Bearden & Trey Moore
Announcer: Seth Roy
Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray
Contract: Jake Grey
Total Prize Money: $3,400.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

June 10-11, 2022 Oxford, AL SPRA/IPRA

2nd Annual Oxford Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Casey Cofield
Timer: Laci Bellew
Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Sheldon Isom
Announcer: Woody Woodruff
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Brian Young, Fireball Hester
Contract Act: Delman Henderson
Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon, Danny Jenkins, Clint Smith
Total Prize Money: $13,334.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo
Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 77 $483.84, West Mitchell 67 $322.56
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 8.8 $462.76, Ryder Ladner 8.9 $324.92, Marcus Theriot 9.9 $196.92
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb & Maelee Wade 2.2 $635.67 each, Riley Edwards, Emma Ray Ward, & Sunnie Cerezo 2.9 $181.62
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 3.8 $462.76, Wyatt Newman 4.2 $324.92, Hadley Sanders 5.0 $196.92
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Dawson Boswell 5.6 $702.58 each, Coby Sanchez & Shane Edmonson 5.8 $557.93, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert, Marcus Theriot & Cole Curry 5.9 $340.96, Chase Humphries & Cody Graham 7.8 $123.98
Barrel Racing: Lindsey Calton 13.083 $779.08, Nikayla Dimasi 13.137 $618.68, Maggey Gann 13.309 $458.28, Michelle Quinn 13.313 $297.88, Ashley Lucius 13.545 $137.48
Bull Riding: Laramie New 71 $590.76, Holden Moss 67 $393.84

June 3-4, 2022 Attalla, AL SPRA/IPRA

American Legion Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown
Announcer: Jerry Byrd
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Fireball Hester
Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Clint Smith
Funny Man: Marshall Green
Total Prize Money: $18,652.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 85 $417.60, Cody Warnock 75 $313.20, Conner Griffith 70 $208.80, James Hughes 69.5 $104.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kaylon Damazio 68 $341.28, Jake Poe 65 $227.52
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.5 $698.29, Cooper Malone & Zeb Chapman 9.2 $482.65 each, Alex Caudle 9.3 $266.99, Zack Cargle & Cooper Christensen 9.5 $61.62 each
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.3 $859.86, Maggie Lamb 2.6 $682.83, Kelsey Mabry 2.9 $505.80, Gracie Anna Green 3.0 $328.77, Rachel Kittle 3.1 $151.74
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.7 $462.76, Coltan Ferguson 6.7 $324.92, Gunar Ramsey 7.0 $196.92
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Adam Toole 4.3 $754.29, Wyatt Allen & Zack Mabry 4.4 $624.24, Cooper Malong & Red Burney 8.8 $494.18, Kaston Peavey & Mark Gentry 8.9 $364.14, Ryder Ladner & Alex Caudle 9.3 $234.09, Zeb Chapman & Bryer Hamilton 9.9 $130.05
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.367 $905.67, Julie Thomas 13.397 $749.52, Maggey Gann 13.537 $593.37, Lindsey Calton 13.676 $437.22, Leann Lowry 13.720 $281.07, Jessica Smiley 13.729 $156.15
Bull Riding: Sage Isom 81 $1,281.60

May 20-21, 2022 Moundville, AL SPRA/IPRA

20th Annual Rodeo Under the Stars & Stripes

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Shelby Braden & Jeremy Sherman
Announcer: Jerry Byrd
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Mitch Splawn
Funny Man: Marshall Green
Photographer: Mike Goodall
Specialty Act: Tim Lepard
Total Prize Money: $19,138.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Tyler Waltz 80 $483.84, Harold Miller 79 $362.88, Matt Smith 77 $241.92, Rodney Howard 71 $120.96
Saddle Bronc Riding: Steven Grayson 75 $511.92, Tyler Freeman 73 $341.28
Calf Roping: Coco Hurst 8.4 $718.49, Lucas Brown 9.4 $570.56, Shane Overby 9.5 $422.64, Scooter Scarbrough 9.8 $274.72, Tyler Brooks 10.6 $126.79
Breakaway Roping: Heather McLaughlin 2.7 $631.44, Josie Lutrell & Sally Courville 3.1 $394.65, Ann Marie Freshower 3.6 $157.86
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.1 $555.12, Gunar Ramsey 5.0 $370.08
Team Roping: Jud Gully & Phillip Kelce 4.1 $874.87, Ryder Ladner & Chase Graves 4.6 $724.03, Will Clark & Bryer Hamilton, Garrett Elmore & Landon Glenn 4.9 $497.77 each, Jake Wells & Bryson Tays, Trace Porter & Chase Graves 5.0 $211.18 each
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.901 $853.99, Ashley Ketron 14.023 $706.75, Angela Hudson 14.229 $559.36, Katelyn Carney 14.248 $412.27, Shelby Braden 14.271 $265.03, Emily Hedrick 14.278 $147.24
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 85 $1,566.00

May 13-14, 2022 Newnan, GA IPRA/SPRA

Coweta County Cattleman's Rodeo

Total prize Money: $18, 288.00
Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick $864.00
Calf Roping: Andrew Burks 8.1 $633.60, Cliff Goodrich 11.5 $475.20, Cash Goble 12.2 $316.80, Blake Bryant 12.3 $158.40
Breakaway Roping: Kamey Kennemer 2.8 $831.60, Maelee Wade 3.0 $630.00, Tracie Edmonson 3.2 $478.80, Jordan Wade 3.6 $327.60, Jayden Sampson 4.7 $252.00
Steer Wrestling: Gunnar Ramsey 4.3 $432.00, Matt Oubre 5.5 $324.00, Kent Jordan 6.2 $216.00, Zachary Townsend 6.9 $108.00
Team Roping: Zeb Chapman & Jason Hill 5.1 $960.48 each, Wyatt Allen & Brad Culpepper, Will Clark & Derrick Crawford 5.2 $712.08 each, Wyatt Allen & Coltan Allen 5.3 $463.68, Clint Keller & Jason Hill 5.6 $298.08, Zeb Chapman & Ross Lowry 5.9 $165.60
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 14.165 $1,106.64, Julie Thomas 14.256 $915.84, Karli Benton 14.272 $724.04, Julie Goodrich 14.273 $534.24, Jozie White 14.340 $343.44, Ashley Jones 14.475 $190.80
Bull Riding: Dylan Hallmark 86 $1,800.00

May 6-7, 2022 Wetumpka, AL IPRA/SPRA

Wetumpka FFA Alumni Champions Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $12,753.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Conner Griffith 71 $567.00, West Mitchell 60 $378.00
Calf Roping: Cooper Stone 10.5 $446.40, Wyatt Jarvis 11.8 $334.80, Chism Goodrich 14.0 $223.20, Greg Cowan 19.7 $111.60
Steer Wrestling: Kent Jordan 3.7 $417.60, JT Ellison 3.9 $313.20, Matt Oubre 4.3 $208.80, Lex Owens 4.9 $104.40
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden 13.965 $720.36, Allyson Noles 14.291 $596.16, Lauren Pringle 14.294 $471.96, Julie Goodrich 14.361 $347.76, Michelle Quinn 14.370 $223.56, Julie Plourde 14.464 $124.20
Team Roping: Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 5.8 $803.88 each, Cooper Stone & Devan Gilbert 8.6 $665.28, Sam Smith & Conner Griffith 7.9 $526.68, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert 8.6 $388.08, Wyatt Allen & Brad Culpepper 11.0 $249.48, Braxton Culpepper & Phillip Kelce 11.6 $136.60
Breakaway Roping: Rhonda Ellison 2.7 $648.00, Caitlyn Heath 2.8 $486.00, Tresley Culpepper 3.9 $324.00, Ali Tate 12.4 $162.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

April 22-23, 2022 Greensboro, GA IPRA/SPRA

Green County Livestock Rodeo

Total Prize Money: $9,450.00 Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Company
Saddle Bronc Riding: Landon Marler 73 $442.08, Jay Johns 71.5 $295.20
Calf Roping: Trevor Boatwright 8.7 $468.00, Glen Freels 9.8 $351.00, Chance Denison 11.8 $234.00, Chase Goble 14.5 $117.00
Team Roping: Clint Keller & Jason Hill 4.8 $608.13, Tyler Boatwright & Trevor Boatwright 5.1 $503.28, Brady Schmidt & Josh Clayton 5.6 $398.43, Brady Schmidt & Jason Hill 6.2 $293.58, Tyler Boatwright & Nathan Berg 10.2 $188.73, Brian Simmons & Jake Wilcox 12.2 $104.85
Breakaway Roping: Mackhenzie Henson 2.2 $554.40, Whitney Keller 3.0 $415.80, Calee Bell Duncan & Lauren Wilcox 3.2 $207.90 each
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 15.069 $784.80, Jessica Smiley 15.501 $588.60, Macie Allison 15.545 $392.40, Julie Plourde 15.610 $196.20

March 25-26, 2022 Heflin, AL SPRA/IPRA

Cleburn County Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Brown
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Hal Roberts & Bo Waller
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Pick Up Men: Clint Smith, Mitch Splawn, Brian Young
Contract Act: TJ Willliams Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo
Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 79.5 $484.76, Tyler Waltz 79 $340.36, Conner Griffith 72 $206.28
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jay Johns 77 $853.20
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 9.6 $583.92, Chism Goodrich 11.5 $437.94, Alex Caudle 11.7 $291.96, Greg Cowan 14.1 $145.98
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb & Rachel Kittle 2.3 $771.35 each, Shelby Irby 2.6 $505.80, Paislee Hughes 2.7 $328.77, Kelsey Mabry 2.8 $151.74
Steer Wrestling: Bradley Brown 4.4 $462.76, Gunar Ramsey 4.7 $324.92, Lee Hernandez 4.9 $196.92
Barrel Racing: Lindsey Pace 13.294 $1,129.60, Lauren Pringle 13.418 $934.85, Brickley Thomas 13.500 $740.09, Angela Hudson 13.535 $545.33, Jamie Burroughs 13.634 $350.57, Lindsey Calton 13.654 $194.76
Team Roping: Chris Hester & Kanyon Presley 5.9 $857.65 each, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 6.0 $709.77, Billy Berry & Phillip Kelce 6.2 $561.91, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert 6.5 $414.04, Ryder Ladner & Matt Thomas 8.2 $266.17, Kaston Peavy & Brad Culpepper 9.7 $147.87
Bull Riding: Jack Bates 82 $1,010.88, Caleb Pruitt 67 $673.92

March 25-26, 2022 Lucedale, MS SPRA/IPRA/TSRA

George County Championship Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Samantha Williams
Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman
Announcer: Austin Williams
Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Shelby Bearden
Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Preston Gray
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $18,322.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 84.5 $412.56, Matthew Smith 73 $275.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: Tyler Freeman 72 $628.20
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.9 $726.48, Bart Brunson 9.4 $544.86, Marcus Theriot 9.8 $363.24, Cole Walker 11.0 $181.62
Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons 2.3 $738.68, Logan Wilson/Abby Berry 2.6 $510.56 each, Colby Curry 2.8 $282.43, Summer Williams 2.9 $130.35
Steer Wrestling: Colton Redmond 14.8 $747.00
Team Roping: Cooper Cowan & Cade Cowan 5.0 $771.51 each, Jerritt Varner & Cody Simmons 5.1 $638.50, Cannon Smith & Cade Cowan 5.8 $505.47, Shane Overby & Marcus Theriot 5.9 $372.45, Stone Reeves & Kyle Cowles 6.6 $239.43, Colton Redmon & RJ Redmon 6.8 $133.02
Barrel Racing: Gracie Guillory 14.630 $1,181.29, Mollie Walley 14.662 $977.61, Nicole Love 14.718 $733.95, Lori Chestnut 14.846 $570.27, Jaylie Matthews 14.848 $366.60, Kasey Johnson 14.884 $203.67
Bull Riding: Blake Bridges 85 $1,044.00

March 18-19, 2022 Milledgeville, GA SPRA/IPRA

Milledgeville Pro Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: James Bearden & Billy Hudson
Announcer: Austin Williams
Pick Up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patrick Green
Bull Fighters: Grady Duvall & Bucky Bean
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $10,440.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Rusty Stewart 76 $406.93, Harold Miller 75 $284.71, West Mitchell 71 $173.16
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 80 $351.09, Kaylon Dimazio 70 $246.81, Rudy Troyer 69 $149.40
Calf Roping: Matt Thomas 12.5 $462.76, Zac Wilson 14.3 $324.92, Jud Gully 16.1 $196.92
Breakaway Roping: Calee Bell Duncan 3.1 $555.12, Maelee Wade 4.8 $370.08
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 7.2 $628.20
Team Roping: Lane McGee & Sam Massingale 7.2 $546.52 each, Zac Wilson & Jud Gully 7.3 $383.72, Cody Pringle & Dwayne Roger 12.8 $232.53
Barrel Racing: Shelby Dehaas 13.233 $560.16, Lindsey Pace 13.426 $420.12, Katelyn Donnley 14.083 $280.08, Calee Bell Duncan 14.229 $140.04
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 87 $714.02, Mirko Mareineau 84.5 501.36, Tyler Crank 84 $303.04

March 11-12, 2022 Columbia, MS TSRA/SPRA

Marion County Cattlemen's Rodeo

Secretary: Donna Austin
Timer: Taylor McNair & DeShannon Davis
Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Chuck Sullivan
Announcer: Adam Gibbs
Bull Fighters: James Haley & Justin Boone
Pick Up Men: Jason Hoffman & Shelby Bearden
Contract Act: Dusty Myers
Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Saddle Bronc Riding: No contest
Calf Roping: Wes Brunson 9.4 $588.40, Tyler Porter 9.8 $353.04, Shane Overby 10.2 $235.36
Breakaway Roping: Colby Ellen Curry 2.3 $535.92, Julianna Jennings 2.7 $443.71, Skylar Glenn 3.3 $351.27, Ashton Cooper 3.5 $258.83, A Jae Griffin 12.0 $166.39, Layla Overstreet 12.8 $92.44
Team Roping: Justin Johnson & Ryon Ramsey 6.0 $611.17 each, Ryder Ladner & Chase Graves 6.4 $505.84, Jay Hodge & Richey Sullivan 6.9 $400.46, Ryder Ladner & Ryon Ramsey 7.7 $295.08, Wes Brunson & Preston Day, Kason Davis & Trent Davis 10.47 $147.53 each
Barrel Racing: Rebecca St. Martin 15.973 $912.92, Gracee Guillory 15.985 $755.52, Joy Brunson 16.062 $598.12, Cara Beth Calhoun 16.076 $440.72, Ryan Johnson 16.120 $283.32, Kinta Atkins 16.163 $157.40
Bull Riding: Chance McDaniel 83 $544.80

March 11-12, 2022 West Point, GA SPRA/IPRA

Troup County First Responders Crisis Fund Rodeo

Secretary: Debra Buchanan
Timer: Hannah Parrott
Judges: Dustin Brown & Bo Waller
Announcer: Jacob Wallace
Bull Fighters: Jeremy Coen
Pick up Men: Patrick Green & Kevin Ellis
Contract Act: Sid McFarland
Total Prize Money: $10,629.00
Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 74 $853.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Blake Bryant 10.9 $526.21, Glenn Jackson 11.8 $369.45, RJ Straw 13.0 $223.92
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 6.4 $600.48, Laine Moore 23.3 $400.32
Breakaway Roping: Hannah Kirk 2.1 $693.72, Ashlee Freels 2.7 $487.08, Josie Hussey 2.9 $295.20
Team Roping: Jackson Green & Colton Allen 6.3 $592.20, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 6.8 $444.15, Clark Gordon & Phillip Kelce 6.9 $296.10, Wil Payton & Dwayne Rogers 9.4 $148.05
Barrel Racing: Abby Scales 17.503 $530.10
Bull Riding: Jack Bates 84 $763.94, Matthew Brooks 82 $536.38, Cole Ivey 73 $325.06

March 11-12, 2022 Odenville, AL

2nd Annual St. Clair County Cattlemen's Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Hal Roberts & James Bearden
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Jarod Dillon
Pick Up Men: MItch Splawn & Fireball Hester
Contract Act: Trent McFarland
Total Prize Money: $16,622.00
Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Rodeo
Bareback Riding: Harold Miller 78 $520.56, Rodney Howard 65 $347.04
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Jud Gully & Ryder Ladner 9.8 $608.40 each, Alex Caudle 9.9 $304.20
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.3 $822.24, Cheree Caudle 2.6 $616.68, Bethany Stallons 2.8 $411.12, Colee Stone & McKenzie Henson 3.0 $102.78 each
Steer Wrestling: Corey Spivey 5.7 $663.12, Kent Jordan 6.1 $442.08
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Phillip Kelce 4.7 $840.28, Dylan Gilbert & Dawson Boswell 5.3 $667.28, Alex Caudle & Ryder Ladner 5.4 $494.28, Ryder Griffith & JP Drake, Chris Hester & Kaynon Presley 6.1 $234.78 each
Barrel Racing: Lacey Boyd 13.450 $957.87, Kinta Atkins 13.597 $792.72, Katie Hulsey 13.741 $627.57, Michelle Quinn 13.792 $462.42, Logan Owens 13.806 $297.27, Shay Atkins 13.894 $165.15
Bull Riding: Isaac Allsup 78 $1,164.60

March 4-5, 2022 Cullman, AL

39th Annual Stars & Stripes Rodeo

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Hal Roberts, Dustin Brown, & Shelby Bearden
Announcer: Dillon Gross Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Fireball Hester
Contract Act: Ray Kozak Funny Man: Rob Gann
Total Prize Money: $18,420.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company
Bareback Riding: Conner Griffin 74 $618.43, Matthew Smith/West Mitchell 66 $348.69 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jarod Dillon 65 $959.40 Calf Roping: Alex Caudle 9.5 $841.77, Cooper Christensen 9.8 $591.03, Jud Gully 11.1 $358.20
Breakaway Roping: Brittany Smith 2.0, Bethany Stallons 2.5 $572.94, Calee Bell Duncan 3.0 $381.96, Harley Staggs 3.5 $190.98
Steer Wrestling: Coltan Ferguson 4.9 $753.84, Slade Holley 5.6 $502.56
Team Roping: Justin Johnson & Chase Graves 4.5 $992.66, Cole Thomas & Chase Graves 4.7 $788.29, Zach Eddington & Ryder Ladner 5.2 $583.92, Conner Griffin & Sam Smith 5.7 $379.55, Shannon Daniel & Jesse Cook 5.8 $175.18
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 13.115 $1,018.94, Madison Clemmons 13.189 $843.26, Lindsey Calton 13.282 $667.58, Maggey Gann/Riley Edwards 13.438 $404.06, Jessica Smiley 13.493 $175.68
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

February 4-5, 2022 Philadelphia, MS

Southeastern Professional Finals Rodeo
Round 1

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 85 $620.40, Matt Smith 84.5 $435.60, Trey Moore 81 $264.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick 84 $676.80, Joe Farren 80 $475.20, Hayden Phipps 79 $288.00
Calf Roping: Alex Caudle 10.3 $744.00, Matt Thomas 11.6 $558.00. Parker Otero 11.9 $372.00, Andrew Turpin 12.7 $186.00
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.1 $744.00, Bethany Stallons 2.6 $558.00, Kyla Matthews 2.8 $372.00, Heather McLaughlin 2.9 $186.00
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.2 $672.00, Taylor White 5.3 $504.00, Cooper Christensen 5.6 $336.00, JT Ellison 5.8 $168.00
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 6.0 $744.00, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 6.6 $558.00, Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 7.9 $372.00, Jason Garcia & Zak Dobbins 10.3 $186.00
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 13.678 $744.00, Riley Preston 13.756 $558.00, Bailey Rhyne 13.861 $372.00, Michelle Quinn 13.921$186.00
Bull Riding: Blake Odom 81 $672.00, Cole Ivey 80 $504.00, Randy Samuels 79 $336.00, Cole Devlin 78 $168.00

February 4-5, 2022 Philadelphia, MS

Southeastern Professional Finals Rodeo
Round 2

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 85 $620.40, Kenneth Glick 83.2 $435.60, Matt Smith 83 $264.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 83.5 $676.80, Rudy Troyer 76 $475.20, Buddy Monk 74 $288.00
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 8.9 $744.00, Justin Thigpen 9.1 $558.00, Will Bradley 10.1 $372.00, Chism Goodrich 11.3 $186.00
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 3.2 $672.00, Gunar Ramsey 4.0 $504.00, JT Ellison 4.1 $336.00, Wyatt Newman 6.3 $168.00
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.0 $744.00, Ali Tate & Heather McLaughlin 2.4 $465.00 each, Talese Berry 2.8 $186.00
Team Roping: Kaston Peavy & Mark Gentry 4.6 $744.00, Tyler Hoagland & Jesse Cook 4.9 $558.00, Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 5.1 $372.00, Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 5.4 $186.00
Barrel Racing: Maggie Rae Smith 13.461 $744.00, Jennifer Bratton 13.690 $558.00, Julie Goodrich 13.725 $372.00, Maggey Gann 13.782 $186.00
Bull Riding: Randy Samuels 84.5 $1,008.00, Chance McDaniel 84 $672.00
Average:
Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 170 $704.00, Matt Smith 168.5 $528.00, Kenneth Glick 163 $352.00, Trey Moore 161 $176.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 162.5 $768.00, Joe Farren 153 $576.00, Rudy Troyer 146 $384.00, Eddie Parlier 143.5 $192.00
Calf Roping: Alex Caudle 21.8 $992.00, Matt Thomas 23.4 $744.00, Jud Gully 24.6 $496.00, Glen Freels 26.1 $248.00 S
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 7.4 $896.00, JT Ellison 9.9 $560.00, Gunar Ramsey 9.9 $560.00, Cooper Christensen 12.2 $224.00
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 4.8 $992.00, Heather McLaughlin 5.3 $744.00, Ali Tate 5.5 $496.00, Maelee Wade 7.4 $248.00 T
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 11.4 $992.00 each, Kaston Peavy & Mark Gentry 15.3 $744.00, Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 17.6 $496.00, Jason Garcia & Zak Dobbins 24.6 $248.00
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 27.403 $992.00, Jennifer Bratton 27.641 $744.00, Maggey Gann 27.865 $496.00, Brittany Day 28.024 $248.00
Bull Riding: Randy Samuels 163.5/2 $896.00, Chance McDaniel 84/1 $672.00, Blake Odom 81/1 $448.00, Cole Ivey 80/1 $224.00

10th Annual Montgomery County Championship Rodeo

January 28-29, 2022 Winona, MS SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Laci Bellew
Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman
Announcer: Austin Williams
Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Mitch Splawn
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Grady Duvall
Funny Man: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $9,150.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Company

Calf Roping: Laine Moore 9.0 $558.00, Ryder Ladner 9.8$418.50, Jud Gully 99 $279.00, Blaine Sayne 10.0 $139.50
Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons & Morgan Goodrich 2.8 $362.25 each, Sally Corville 3.4 $207.00, Grace Bryant 3.6 $103.50
Steer Wrestling: No qualified times
Team Roping: Jason Garcia & Phillip Kelce 5.0 $474.30, Clark Gordon & Ryder Ladner 5.2 $376.65, Shannon Daniel & Zeak Shorter 5.9 $279.00, Dylan Green & Jeff Pierce 6.3 $181.35, Colt Pierce & Dillon Black 6.8 $83.70
Barrel Racing: Kinta Atkins 14.009 $874.35, Savannah Shumpert 14.093 $723.60, Kindyl Scruggs 14.173 $572.85, Michelle Quinn 14.180 $422.10, Kayleigh Odom 14.262 $271.35, Jaylie Matthews 14.287 $150.75
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

2021 RESULTS

2021 RESULTS

Annual Booger Brown Cattle Drive Rodeo

November 5-6, 2021 Samson, AL

Secretary: Lisa Brown
Total Prize Money: $3,200.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Barrel Racing: Maggie Rae Smith 13.110 $594.00, Jennifer Bratton 13.250 $445.50, Fallon Blackwood 13.570 $297.00, Jodi Coan 13.618 $148.50
Bull Riding: Matthew Brooks $1,395.00

4th Annual Easter Seals of Middle Georgia Rodeo

November 6, 2021 Dublin, GA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Meagan Buttram
Judges: James Bearden & Bo Waller
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & John Wayne Lackey
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Justin Thigpen
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $7,350.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 77 $297.00, Matthew Smith 74.5 $198.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 73 $297.00, Rudy Troyer 71.5 $198.00
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 9.8 $378.00, Matt Thomas 11.1 $252.00
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 3.2 $630.00
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 5.7 $378.00, Lee Hernandez 5.9 $252.00
Team Roping: Cody Gipson & Phillip Kelce 5.6 $423.00, Justin Thigpen & Phillip Kelce 6.3 $297.00, Cooper Stone & Brent Kittle 6.7 $180.00
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 14.481 $558.00, Beth McClammy 14.486 $418.50, Maggey Gann 14.813 $279.00, Shelby Braden 14.820 $139.50
Bull Riding: Tuff Morgan 85.5 $540.00

4th Annual Easter Seals of Middle Georgia Rodeo

November 5, 2021 Dublin, GA IPRA/SPRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden Timer: Meagan Buttram
Judges: James Bearden & Bo Waller
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & John Wayne Lackey
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Justin Thigpen
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $9,050.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 80 $270.00, Matthew Smith 79 $180.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick 74 $324.00, Rudy Troyer 73 $216.00
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 9.7 $401.85, Andrew Burk 13.0 $282.15, Cody Mousseau 16.6 $171.00
Breakaway Roping: Ali Tate 3.2 $486.00, Nikayla Brill 12.4 $324.00
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 7.4 $432.00, Cody Mousseuo 19.5 $288.00
Team Roping: Justin Thigpen & Matt McGee 5.2 $522.00, Bradley Massey & Brad Culpepper 5.4 $391.50, Justin Thigpen & Stephen Bland 5.8 $261.00, Braxton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 6.2 $130.50
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 14.553 $535.50, Riley Preston 14.702 $425.25, Kindyl Scruggs 14.786 $315.00, Jennifer Bratton 14.822 $204.75, Austyn Holley 14.848 $94.50
Bull Riding: Tuff Morgan 81 $585.00

Athens TN Pro Rodeo

October 30, 2021 Athens, TN

Secretary: Kim Stewart
Timer: Leanne Starnes
Judges: Bo Waller & David Speight
Announcer: Jerry Belles
Bull Fighters: Cody Chapman & Dalton Noe
Pick Up Men: Stacey Benton & Vann Canupe
Contract Act: Dave Myer
Total Prize Money: $7,600.00
Stock Contractor: J Bar K Rodeo

Calf Roping: Daryl Matthews 9.3 $459.00, Cliff Goodrich 11.8 $346.00
Barrel Racing: Maggie Rae Smith 13.261 $540.00, Brittany Day 13.386 $405.00, Alyssa McFarland 13.500 $270.00, Julie Goodrich 13.580 $135.00
Team Roping: Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 7.3 $378.00 each, Cody Pringle & Parker Otero 7.4 $283.50, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 7.6 $189.00, Chance Hamm & Phillip Kelce 10.0 $94.50
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.7 $432.00, Morgan Goodrich 12.5 $288.00
Steer Wrestling: Christian Cagle 19.6 $540.00

Athens TN Pro Rodeo

October 29-30, 2021 Coaling, AL SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Kim Stewart
Timer: Leanne Starnes
Judges: Bo Waller & David Speight
Announcer: Jerry Belles
Bull Fighters: Cody Chapman & Dalton Noe
Pick Up Men: Stacey Benton & Vann Canupe
Contract Act: Dave Myer
Total Prize Money: $7,600.00
Stock Contractor: J Bar K Rodeo

Calf Roping: Daryl Matthews 9.3 $459.00, Cliff Goodrich 11.8 $346.00
Barrel Racing: Maggie Rae Smith 13.261 $540.00, Brittany Day 13.386 $405.00, Alyssa McFarland 13.500 $270.00, Julie Goodrich 13.580 $135.00
Team Roping: Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 7.3 $378.00 each, Cody Pringle & Parker Otero 7.4 $283.50, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 7.6 $189.00, Chance Hamm & Phillip Kelce 10.0 $94.50
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 2.7 $432.00, Morgan Goodrich 12.5 $288.00
Steer Wrestling: Christian Cagle 19.6 $540.00

Coaling Ball Park Rodeo

October 29-30, 2021 Coaling, AL SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Debra Buchanan
Timer: Bubba Oubre
Judges: Dustin Brown & Hal Roberts
Announcer: Mark Northall
Contract: Trent McFarland
Pick Up Men: Patrick Green & Kevin Ellis
Bull Fighters: Jeremy Coen
Photographer: Dave McKissick
Total Prize Money: 13,400.00
Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 81 $359.55. Tyler Waltz & Joe Gingerich 76 $202.72 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Dylan Hancock 85 $342.00, Kody RInehart 79.5 $256.50, Eli Troyer 79 $171.00, Kenneth Glick 77 $85.50
Steer Wrestling: Gunar Ramsey 5.0 $459.00, Eli Troyer 5.5 $306.00
Calf Roping: Nelson Wyatt 8.3 $576.00, Zeb Chapman 8.4 $432.00, Marcus Theriot 8.7 $288.00, Zack Cargle & Jud Gully 9.1 $144.00 each
Breakaway Roping: Rachel Kittle 2.5 $550.80, Chelsey Abernathy 2.6 $437.40, Tabitha Owens 3.0 $324.00, Allie Jones 3.2 $210.60, Breanna Waltz & Kerrigan Cagley 3.3 $48.00
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Ross Lowry 5.2 $665.55, Bart Brunson & Clay Green 5.3 $550.80, Kaston Peavy & Zak Dobbins, Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 5.5 $378.67 each, Tyler Hoagland & Stephen Bland 6.0 $206.55, Tyler Jackson & Hadley Deshazo 6.1 $114.75
Barrel Racing: Whitney Metker 13.381 $688.50, Angela Hudson 13.387 $546.75, Josie Thompson 13.394 $405.00, Michelle Quinn 13.421 $263.25. Jessica Hopkins 13.494 $121.50
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Bull-O-Ween

October 29-30, 2021 Centreville, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Samantha Williams
Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman
Announcer: Austin Williams
Pick Up Men: Clint Smith & Devan Lemley
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & John Wayne Lackey
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Payout: $3,550.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bull Riding: Tuff Morgan 78 $1,980.00
Barrel Racing: Laci Bellew 13.592 $486.00, Brittany Day 13.683 $364.50. Fallon Blackwood 13.707 $243.00, Bailey Rhyne 13.711 $121.50

Opelika All Pro Rodeo

October 22-23, 2021 Opelika, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: James Bearden & Danny Hedrick
Announcer: Robert Blue Jeans
Bull Fighters: Clint Smith & Danny Jenkins
Contract Act: Misfit Cowboy Funny Man: Trent McFarland
Total Prize Money: $9,600.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Calf Roping: Zack Varner & Jud Gully 10.9 $414.00, Clark Gordon 12.4 $207.00
Breakaway Roping: Brittany Smith 2.7 $504.00, Gracie Anna Green & Caitlyn Heath 3.0 $315.00, Kerrigan Cagley 3.4 $126.00
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.5 $423.00, Coltan Ferguson 4.8 $297.00, Slade Holley 5.4 $180.00
Team Roping: Tyler Hoagland & Jesse Cook 5.5 $535.00 each, Wyatt Allen & Michael Bratton 5.6 $442.80, Chance Hamm & Brent Kittle 5.7 $350.55, Wes Goodrich & Brent Lockett, Cooper Stone & Philip Kelce 5.9 $212.18 each, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland, Tanner Banks & Colton Allen 6.1 $46.13 each
Barrel Racing: Maggie Rae Smith 13.288 $596.70, Jennifer Bratton 13.400 $473.85, Brittany Day 14.499 $351.00, Julie Goodrich 13.513 $228.15, Lauren Pringle 13.515 $105.30
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Will Smith Memorial Rodeo

October 8-9, 2021 Thomson, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $6,225.00
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Luke Herbert 73 $712.80, Joe Gingerich 72.5 $475.20
Calf Roping: Glenn Jackson 7.9 $493.20, William Whayne 8.1 $369.90, Tim Pharr 8.2 $246.60, JC King 9.5 $123.30
Steer Wrestling: Gunar Ramsey 5.5 $490.50, Cody Mousseau 5.6 $294.30, Matt Oubre 6.2 $196.20
Barrel Racing: Lauren Smith 14.320 $770.40, Bailey Rhyne 14.411 $577.80, Morgan Feltham 14.535 $385.20, Riley Preston 14.595 $192.60
Team Roping: Daniel McLamb & Tanner Saunders 4.8 $481.50, Heath King & Ranger Hill 5.7 $288.90, Tom Miller & Luke Miller 7.6 $192.60
Breakaway Roping: Cali Griffin 2.1 $711.00, Taylor Digh 2.3 $426.60, Beth Cross 3.8 $284.40
Bull Riding: Cole Devlin 85 $1,015.20, Zeke Benge 75 $676.60

Mississippi State Fair Rodeo

October 10, 2021 Jackson, MS TSRA/SPRA

Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 79 $491.00
Calf Roping: Chase Graves 8.6 $524.00, Martin Walker 9.2 $393.30, Cyrus Marsaw 9.4 $262.20, Stone Reeves & Shane Overby 9.5 $65.65 each
Breakaway Roping: Ajae Griffin & Mikayla Reeves 2.5 $466.13 each, Abby Berry 2.6 $334.21, Heather McLaughlin 2.7 $246.26, Candy Parkinson 3.5 $158.31, Hollie Ladner 3.7 $87.95
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden 15.054 $549.26, Angela Gillam 15.107 $454.56, Leah Thompson 15.136 $359.86, Kinta Atkins 15.152 $265.16, Michelle Quinn 15.159 $170.46, Ashton Cooper 15.173 $94.70
Team Roping: Jason Garcia & Zak Dobbins 3.5 $743.24, Bart Brunson & Chase Graves / Bart Brunson & Ryder Ladner / Clarke Gordon & Preston Day 4.7 $486.97 each, Shane Overby & Koby Sanchez 5.0 $230.67, Ric LeBlanc & Steve Kinchen 9.3 $128.15
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 86 $387.50, Shawn Walls 73 $258.40

October 8-9, 2021 Douglasville, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $12,726.00
Stock Contractor: J Bar K Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 79.5 $405.00, Joshua Crager 79 $243.00, Cody Warnock 77 $162.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 86 $432.00, Cody Goertzen & Rudy Toryer 78 $144.00 each
Bull Riding: Andy Gingrich 86 $594.00, Cole Devlin 84 $396.00
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.6 $495.00, Palmer White 6.4 $297.00, Corey Webb 8.6 $198.00
Calf Roping: Zab Chapman 8.8 $486.00, Glen Freels & Zack Cargle 9.2 $303.75, JC King 10.9 $121.50
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.954 $665.55, Josie Thompson 14.145 $550.80, Kindyl Scruggs 14.299 $436.05, Georgia Kay 14.386 $312.30, Jessica Hopkins 14.405 $206.55, Morgan Feltham 14.498 $114.75
Team Roping: Zeb Chapman & Adam Toole 5.2 $612.00, Clint Keller & Ty Ethridge 5.5 $459.00, Clint Keller & Shane Edmonson 5.8 $306.00, Clark Adcock & Dalton Toddy 6.3 $153.00
Breakaway Roping: Jessie Latzeller 2.4 $767.34, Jaide Ellick & Brianna Waltz 2.7 $568.89 each, Emma Orazco 2.9 $370.44, Ashlee Freels 3.0 $238.14, Lynsey Toole 3.1 $132.30

Paulding County Pro Rodeo

October 1-2, 2021 Dallas GA

Secretary: Lisa Brown
Timer: Leila Phipps
Judges: Hal Roberts & Dustin Buchanan
Announcer: David Sharp
Bull Fighters: Jeremy Coan & Shane Esco
Pick Up Men: Josh Brooks & Jason King
Contract Act: Trent McFarland
Total Prize Money: $11,450.00
Stock Contractor: Southern Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith & Cody Warnock 79 $315.00 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 70 $540.00
Calf Roping: Ty Owens 10.2 $507.60, Justin Thigpen 10.6 $356.40, Brandon Leo 14.5 $216.00
Breakaway Roping: Rachel Kittle & Nikayla Brill 2.5 $425.25 each, Madeline Earnest 2.7 $243.00, Maelee Wade 3.2 $121.50
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 5.7 $401.85, Wyatt Newman 6.2 $282.15, Zack Varner 7.2 $171.00
Team Roping: Tyler Hoagland & Jesse Cook 6.3 $450.00, Joey Denney & Ethan Wheeler 6.9 $337.50, Dustin Garland & Donny Trimm 12.4 $225.00, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 12.8 $112.50
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden 15.754 $809.10, Bailey Rhyne 15.775 $669.60, Alyssa McFarland 15.986 $530.10, Erin Corley 16.089 $390.60, Summer Conley 16.207 $251.10, Lauren Pringle 16.211 $139.50
Bull Riding: Austin Mitchell 86 $444.15, Randy Samuels 77 $311.85, Tuff Morgan 68 $189.00

Odenville Pro Rodeo

October 1-2, 2021 Odenville, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: James Bearden & Shelby Bearden
Announcer: Austin Williams
Bull Fighter: Danny Jenkins & Clint Smith
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Fireball Hester
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $11,850.00
Stock Contractor: Broken Arrow Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 84 $317.25, Cody Warnock 74 $222.75, West Mitchell 69 $135.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 73 $585.00
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 10.6 $444.15, Andrew Turpin 13.2 $311.85, Cliff Goodrich 13.4 $189.00
Breakaway Roping: Ali Tate 2.0 $576.00, Caitlin Heath 2.4 $432.00, Maelee Wade 2.5 $288.00, Talese Berry & Gracie Anna Green 3.2 $72.00 each
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 7.1 $459.00, Wyatt Newman 8.7 $306.00
Team Roping: Shane Edmonson & Billy Berry 6.3 $504.00, Cooper Stone & Brent Kittle, Charlie Day & Jesse Cook 6.4 $315.00 each, Ty Owens & Shannon Daniel 7.6 $126.00
Barrel Racing: Bailey Rhyne 13.634 $796.05, Brittany Day $658.80, Maggie Rae Smith 13.974 $521.55, Maggey Gann 14.061 $384.30, Kinta Atkins 14.093 $247.05, Michelle Quinn 14.098 $137.25
Bull Riding: Tuff Morgan 69 $990.00

Lawrence County Cattleman's Rodeo

September 24-25, 2021 Moulton, AL IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $12,420.02
Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 69 $630.00
Bull Riding: Matthew Brooks 87 $945.00
Calf Roping: Garrett Elmore 9.4 $558.00, Zack Cargle 9.5 $418.50, Alex Caudle 9.7 $279.00, Hadley Deshazo 10.1 $139.50
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 5.0 $405.00, Gunar Ramsey 7.4 $243.00, Kent Jordan 10.2 $162.00
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 14.750 $666.00, Tayla Wood 14.869 $499.50, Kaitlin Bradley 14.939 $333.00, Brittany Day 15.346 $166.50
Team Roping: Dalton Turner & Garrett Smith, Trevor Howard & Cody Heflin 4.6 $703.58 each, Kevin Daniel & Zack Mabry 4.8 $504.54, Clint Keller & Morgan Jones 4.9 $371.70, Clark Adcock & John Alley, Justin Thigpen & John Alley 5.2 $185.85
Breakaway Roping: Sage Dunlap 2.0 $666.00, Rachel Kittle 2.2 $499.50, Kamey Kennemer 2.3 $333.00, Maelee Wade 2.4 $166.50

7th Annual Assembly of Praise

September 17-18, 2021 Gainsville, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $8,190.00
Stock Contractor: Southern Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell 57 $558.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 72 $399.60, Eli Troyer 71 $266.40
Bull Riding: Tuff Morgan 60 $1,044.00
Calf Roping: Andrew Turpin 12.2 $432.00, Joshua Jones 14.5 $288.00
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 6.0 $360.00, Gunar Ramsey 7.8 $216.00, Zack Woods 17.3 $144.00
Barrel Racing: Lacey Thompson 14.383 $676.00, Michelle Quinn 14.494 $507.60, Melanie Holiday 14.512 $338.40, Haley Patterson 14.630 $169.20
Team Roping: Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 7.4 $414.00 each, Cody Pringle & RIvers Irby 11.7 $310.50, Tyler Hoagland & Stephen Bland 12.0 $207.00, Ty Leo & Mercer Payton 13.7 $103.50
Breakaway Roping: Grace Finley 4.7 $360.00, Emmie Finley 13.0 $216.00, Sage Phillips 13.6 $144.00

Carl Black Classic Rodeo

September 10-11, 2021 Rockmart, GA IPRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps 79 $427.50, Tyler Waltz 77 $256.50, Weston Hamilton 69 $171.00
Bull Riding: Laramie New 76 $1,125.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 70 $378.00, Blake Starrett 62 $252.00
Calf Roping: Zack Cargle 10.1 $558.00, Cooper Malone 10.7 $418.50, Clark Gordone 12.8 $279.00, Gus Maraman 14.2 $139.50
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 5.2 $558.00, Justin Thigpen 5.7 $324.00, Zack Woods 5.8 $216.00, Cord Spradley 7.4 $108.00
Barrel Racing: Jennifer Bratton 16.415 $691.65, Georgia Kay 16.546 $572.40, Lauren Smith 16.921 $453.15, Riley Riner 16.936 $333.90, BB Hastings 16.950 $214..65, Alyssa McFarland 17.079 $119.25
Team Roping: Bradley Massey & Ty Ethridge 7.2 $783.00, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 7.3 $648.00, Jason Garcia & Stephen Bland 7.5 $513.00, Clark Adcock & John Alley 7.9 $378.00, Clark Adcock & Cole Walker, Jake Wells & Adam Toole 8.7 $189.00
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 3.4 $874.35, Chelsey Abernathy, Maggie Lamb 3.9 $648.23 each, Sarah Toole 4.0 $422.10, Heather McLaughlin, Nikayla Brill 4.2 $211.05 each

Sevier County Fairgrounds

September 4-5, 2021 Sevierville, TN IPRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Tyler Waltz 79 $864.00, Kenneth Glick 78 $648.00, Kameron Merck 73 $432.00, Joe Gingrich 71 $216.00
Bull Riding: Cash Bronson, Josh Ethridge 83 $993.00, Zeke Benge 81 $796.80
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick 81 $864.00, Eddie Parlier 78 $648.00, Stephen Graefen, Whit Ashe, Rudy Troyer 76 $216.00

1st Annual Chattahoochee International Pro Rodeo Series

August 27-28, 2021 Cussetta, GA IPRA/SPRA

Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 75 $495.00
Calf Roping: Blayne Saine 10.4 $522.00, Matt Thomas 11.0 $391.50, Chism Goodrich 11.7 $261.00, Cliff Goodrich 12.0 $130.50
Steer Wrestling: Eli Troyer 5.1 $405.00, Zach Varner 6.1 $243.00, Gus Maraman 6.9 $162.00
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 15.421 $702.00, Julie Thomas 15.752 $526.50, Georgia Kay 15.754 $351.00, Lauren Pringle 15.848 $175.50
Team Roping: Clint Keller & Morgan Jones 4.4 $600.30, Bradley Massey & Zack Mabry 5.0 $496.80, Jason Garcia & Zak Dobbins 5.2 $393.30, Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 5.8 $289.80, Wyatt Allen & Michael Bratton 6.5 $186.30, Dustin Buchanan & Ty Ethridge 9.3 $103.50
Breakaway Roping: Gracia Anna Green 3.5 $675.00, Kaycie Leger 13.8 $450.00

1st Annual Oxford Pro Rodeo

August 27-28, 2021 Oxford, AL SPRA/TSRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman
Bull Fighters: Cole Ivey & Danny Jenkins
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Bryan Young, Fireball Hester
Contract Act: TJ WIlliams
Total Prize Money: $11,250.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 70 $324.00, Robert Adamson 62 $216.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 66 $495.00
Calf Roping: Will Bradley 9.7 $444.15, Cooper Malone 13.1 $311.85, Josh Jones 13.5 $189.00
Breakaway Roping: Ali Tate & Caitlin Heath 3.8 $432.00 each, Maggie Lamb 3.9 $216.00
Steer Wrestling: Kent Jordan 4.9 $459.00, Coltan Ferguson 8.4 $306.00
Team Roping: Tyler Hoagland & Phillip Kelce 5.8 $612.00, Chase Irby & Rivers Irby 6.6 $486.00, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 9.4 $360.00, Cole Thomas & Clay Green 10.5 $234.00, Jackson Green & Coltan Allen 11.4 $108.00
Barrel Racing: Olivia Williams 13.292 $566.10, Shelby Braden 13.348 $449.55, Lauren Pringle 13.383 $333.00, Ashley Sherman 13.387 $216.45, Michelle Quinn 13.525 $99.90
Bull Riding: Matthew Brooks 72 $1,035.00

August 20-21, 2021 Blue Ridge, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $14,958.00
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps 72 $648.00, Cody Warnock 71 $388.80
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 79 $1,209.50, Justin Bates 77 $806.40
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps 75 $604.80, Randy Samuels 73 $403.20
Calf Roping: Glen Freels 8.4 $604.80, Cord Spradley 9.1 $453.60, Timothy Podskoc 9.3 $ 302.40, Justin Thigpen 10.6 $151.20
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.6 $410.40, Tanner Phipps 4.9 $307.80, Cody Miller 5.3 $205.20, Gunner Ramsey 6.8 $102.60
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 12.570 $799.20, Jessica Grace 12.947 $599.40, Morgan Feltham 12.970 $399.60, Ashley Teems 13.283 $199.80
Team Roping: Clint Keller & Ty Ethridge 5.4 $756.00, Jake Wells & Adam Toole 5.8 $567.00, Justin Thigpen & Cord Spradley 6.0 $378.00, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce, Clint Keller & Ross Lowry 10.6 $94.50 each
Breakaway Roping: Malee Wade 2.5 $673.38, Kolby Whitesell, Jennifer Johannies 3.0 $499.23, Tabitha Owens, Emma Orazco 3.1 $267.03 each, Ivy Bone 3.3 $116.10

3rd Annual Rodeo Rome

August 13-14, 2021 Rome, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $14,994.00
Stock Contractor: Southern Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps 81 $464.40, Cody Warnock 76 $309.50
Bull Riding: Josh Ethridge 73 $1,422.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hayden Phipps & Kody Rinehart 78 $387.00 each
Calf Roping: Chase Thrasher 9.1 $698.40, Justin Thigpen 9.2 $523.80, Zachary Townsend 10.2 $349.20, Joshua Jones 10.7 $174.60
Steer Wrestling: Cody Miller 4.2 $417.60, Justin Thigpen 4.3 $313.20, Troy Orr 4.7 $208.80, Cord Webb 5.3 $104.40
Barrel Racing: Brittany Day 14.182 $694.26, Jodi Colton 14.235 $574.56, Mikayla Graham 14.266 $454.86, Katie Brown 14.302 $335.16, Kaitlin Bradley 14.366 $215.46, Allyson Noles 14.384 $119.70
Team Roping: Clint Keller & Ty Ethridge 4.5 $660.33, Dustin buchannan & Ty Ethridge 4.6 $546.48, Joey Denney & Luke Denney 4.9 $432.63, Tyler Hoagland & Jesse Cook 5.6 $318.78, Justin Thigpen & Cord Spradley 5.8 $204.93, Jake Wells & Adam Toole 9.8 $113.85
Breakaway Roping: Lynsey Toole 2.5 $662.94, Emma Orozco 2.7 $548.64, Paislee Hughes, Rachel Bryant 2.8 $377.19, Ashten Owens, Alli Tate, Jaide Ellick 2.9 $106.68 each

Green County Livestock Rodeo

August 13-14, 2021 Greensboro, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $8,055.00
Stock Contractor: Oubre Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 69 $540.00
Bull Riding: Josh Ethridge 86.5 $459.00, Cole Devlin 82 $306.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 79 $540.00
Calf Roping: Matt Thomas 9.4 $427.50, Clint Thomas 10.3 $256.00, Igor Folton 12.5 $171.00
Steer Wrestling: Corey Webb 4.7 $337.50, Cord Webb 66 $202.50, Colby Daniel 13.3 $135.00
Barrel Racing: Summer Conley 15.110 $792.00, Jodi Colton 15.176 $594.00, Taylor Ray 12.210 $396.00, Kindyl Scruggs 15.418 $198.00
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb 4.1 $540.00, Grace Finley 15.8 $360.00
Team Roping: Tyler Boatwright & Matt Wilson 6.4 $450.00 each, Logan Thomas & Matt Thomas 8.1 $270.00, Justin Milford & Garrett Milford 8.6 $180.00

Annual Tippah County Fair County

August 13-14, 2021 Ripley, MS SPRA/TSRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Deshannon Davis & Taylor McNair
Judges: James Bearden & Jeremy Sherman
Announcer: Wyatt Joiner
Bull Fighters: Justin Boone & James Haley
Pick up Men: Shelby Bearden & Jason Huffman
Total Prize Money: $8,200.00
Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 76 $495.00
Calf Roping: Wil Bradley 10.9 $423.00, James Smith 12.0 $297.00, Chase Irby 12.6 $180.00
Breakaway Roping: Harley Staggs 3.6 $401.85, Haley McNeil 3.7 $282.15, Hannah Collins 3.8 $171.00
Barrel Racing: Julie Goodrich 15.650 $576.00, Angela Gilliam 15.696 $432.00, Katie Hulsey 15.750 $288.00, Heather Obrien 15.907 $144.00
Bull Riding: Bid Whithead 79 $900.00
Team Roping: Lyle Reed & Rivers Irby 5.6 $474.30, Matt Watt & Jeff Pierce 6.6 $376.65, Justin White & Casey Martin 8.3 $279.00, Bart Brunson & Preston Day 9.9 $181.35, Koltin Cook & Korbin Stanton 14.5 $83.70

Annual Clay County Cattlemens Assoc. Rodeo Round Up

August 13-14, 2021 Ashland, AL

Secretary: Casey Cofield
Timer: Candace Jones
Judges: Clay Perry & Chad Patterson
Announcer: Tyler Brown
Bull Fighters: Jarod Dillon & Danny Jenkins
Contract Act: Trent McFarland
Speciality Act: Tim Leopard
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Fireball Hester, Brian Young
Total Prize Money: $9,900.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 80 $378.00, Matthew Smith 74 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 72 $540.00
Breakaway Roping: Maggie Lamb 2.6 $528.75, Cheree Caudle 3.2 $371.25, Jaide Ellick 4.1 $225.00
Calf Roping: Alex Caudle 10.0 $401.85, Blair Mabry 12.8 $282.15, Cole Harmon 15.0 $171.00
Steer Wrestling: Taylor White 4.5 $423.00, JT Ellison 4.8 $297.00, Coltan Ferguson 7.2 $180.00
Team Roping: Wyatt Allen & Michael Bratton 6.8 $486.00 each, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 7.1 $364.50, Tyler Hoagland & Jesse Cook 9.3 $243.00, Tyler Hoagland & Stephen Bland 11.2 $121.50
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 14.308 $630.00, Maggey Gann 14.589 $472.50, Katie Hulsey 14.653 $315.00, Laci Bellew 14.691 $157.50
Bull Riding: Matthew Brooks 75 $855.00

Annual Rhea County Fair Rodeo | INCENTIVE RODEO

August 13-14, 2021 Dayton, TN SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Wendy Speight
Timer: Ingrid Armstrong
Judges: Daniel Keller & David Speight
Announcer: Jamie Osbrink
Pick Up Men: Stacy Benton & Justin Hedrick
Bull Fighters: Justin Hedrick
Total Prize Money: $3,100.00
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Josh Jones 18.2 $243.00, Chism Goodrich 23.7 $162.00
Breakaway Roping: Sage Phillips 3.1 $270.00
Team Roping: Seth Thomas & Phillip Kelce 13.1 $450.00 each
Barrel Racing: Emily Hedrick 14.719 $338.40, Alyssa McFarland 14.934 $237.60, Jessica Brown 15.517 $144.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Walker County Constable Pro Rodeo

August 6-7, 2021 Jasper, AL SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Casey Cofield
Timer: Lisa Edwards
Judges: Dustin Brown & Shelby Bearden
Announcer: Seth Maxie
Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Devan Lemley
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Austin Banner
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $15,000.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 74 $351.00, Weston Hamilton 66 $234.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 77 $378.00, Eli Troyer 66 $252.00
Steer Wrestling: Wyatt Newman 5.7 $423.00, Zach Varner 7.0 $297.00, Zach Woods 8.3 $180.00
Calf Roping: Alex Caudle 8.3 $522.00, Shane Overby 9.4 $391.50, Matt Thomas & Lucas Brown 10.0 $195.75 each
Team Roping: Kaston Peavy & Mark Gentry 4.4 $756.90 each, Ryder Ladner & Ross Lowry 4.5 $626.40, Cole Harmon & Michael Bratton 5.1 $495.90, Chase Irby & Rivers Irby 6.1 $365.40, West Cowart & John Burson 6.5 $234.90, Tom Kelly & Blake Bentley 7.7 $130.50
Barrel Racing: Jessica Grace 13.332 $639.45, Tiffany Patrick 13.425 $529.20, Jodi Colton 13.614 $418.95, Brittany Day 13.783 $308.70, Katie Hulsey & Leanna Williams 13.841 $54.35 each
Bull Riding: Cole Devlin 81.5 $621.00, Brian Ferguson 74 $414.00
Breakaway Roping: Rachel Kittle 2.2 $550.80, Caitlin Heath 2.3 $437.40, Jordan Wade 2.4 $324.00, Bethany Stallons 2.6 $210.60, Jaide Ellick 2.7 $97.20

Sevier County Pro Rodeo

August 6-7, 2021 Sevierville, TN

Total Prize Money: $5,490.00
Stock Contractor: J Bar K Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 73 $378.00, Weston Hamilton 66 $252.00
Calf Roping: Clark Adcock & Trevor Boatright 9.0 $342.00, Cory Kirk 11.1 $171.00
Team Roping: Logan Thomas & Matt Thomas 5.1 $360.00, Clark Adcock & Tanner Saunders 10.8 $216.00, Zachary Toberer & Jerry Blevens 12.6 $144.00
Breakaway Roping: Kyla Matthews 2.1 $504.00, Kasa Bolin 2.4 $378.00, Hannah Kirk & Jasmin Bakri 2.9 $189.00 each
Barrel Racing: Julie Thomas 13.555 $522.00, Natalie Stout 13.634 $391.50, Jessica Brown 13.951 $261.00, Alyssa Daniel 13.993 $130.50
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

2nd Annual Sunshine Rodeoplex Rodeo

August 6-7, 2021 Newbern, AL SPRA/TSRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Evan Arwood
Judges: James Bearden & Clay Perry
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Bull Fighters: Cole Ivey & Clint Smith
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Clint Smith, & Bryan Young
Contract Act: Delmond Henderson
Total Prize Money: $10,190.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Aaron Galea 75 $378.00, West Mitchell 72 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Troyer 82 $585.00
Calf Roping: Jud Gully 7.4 $401.85, Parker Otero 8.3 $282.15, Cole Harmon 11.4 $171.00
Breakaway Roping: Ajae Griffin 2.2 $486.00, Bethany Stallons 2.4 $364.50, Rachel Kittle 2.7 $243.00, Gracie Anna Green 3.5 $121.50
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 4.4 $405.00, Eli Troyer 4.5 $270.00
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Ryder Ladner 4.3 $550.80, Martin Walker & Blake Bentley 8.8 $437.40, Wyatt Allen & Michael Bratton 9.7 $324.00, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 10.5 $210.60, Randall Pringle & Bubba Bozeman 13.3 $97.20
Barrel Racing: Jessica Grace 14.254 $581.40, Shelby Braden 14.483 $461.70, Katie Hulsey 14.584 $342.00, Maggey Gann 14.647 $222.30, Jennifer Bratton 14.650 $102.60
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 80 $900.00

13th Annual Sokol Park Rodeo

July 23-24, 2021 Tuscaloosa, AL SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Announcer: Jerry Byrd
Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn & Justin Griffin
Bull Fighters: Preston Gray & Buddy Bush
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Total Prize Money: $16,000.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash & Matthew Smith 81.5 $342.00 each, Cade Sonnier 71 $171.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 80 $338.40, Whit Ashe 72.5 $237.60, Eli Troyer 71.5 $144.00
Calf Roping: Cole Harmon 9.0 $581.40, Clint Thomas 9.4 $461.70, Shane Overby 9.5 $342.00, Alex Caudle 9.6 $222.30, Scooter Scarbrough 10.3 $102.60
Breakaway Roping: Jaide Ellick 2.4 $596.70, Riley Edwards 3.2 $473.85, Talese Berry & Charity Kennedy 3.5 $289.58, Whitney Keller 4.4 $105.30 Steer Wrestling: Kent Jordan 5.1 $486.00, JW Ery 8.5 $324.00
Team Roping: Braxton & Brad Culpepper 4.1 $848.25 each, Kevin Daniel & Brad Culpepper 4.2 $702.00. Kevin Daniel & Adam Pyler, Billy Berry & Mark Gentry 4.3 $482.62 each, Justin Johnson & Chase Graves 4.8 $263.25, Justin Johnson & Morgan Jones 4.9 $146.25
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 14.350 $783.00, Jessica Grace 14.509 $648.00, Julie Thomas 14.570 $513.00, Angela Hudson 14.632 $378.00, Angela Gilliam 14.796 $243.00, Michelle Quinn 14.970 $135.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Cocke County Fair Rodeo

July 21-22, 2021 Newport, TN IPRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps 81 $243.00, Tyler Waltz 80 $162.00
Bull Riding: Zeke Benge 82 $630.00
Calf Roping: Daryl Matthews 9.8 $427.50, Clark Adcock 10.0 $256.50, Zack Cargle 11.0 $171.00
Steer Wrestling: Joshua Hefner 5.9 $540.00
Barrel Racing: Jessica Grace 13.750 $414.00, Alyssa McFarland 13.970 $310.50, Angela Hudson 14.235 $207.00, Natalie Stout 14.378 $103.50
Breakaway Roping: Shara Adcock 2.6 $315.00, Brianna Waltz 3.7 $189.00, Josie Hussey 4.7 $126.00
Team Roping: Clark Adcock & Ethan Tays 6.1 $337.50 each, Chase Thrasher & Ethan Tays 6.9 $202.50, Heath King & Tanner Saunders 10.8 $135.00

Maury County Sheriffs Rodeo

July 16-17, 2021 Columbia, TN IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $23.454.00
Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 81 $766.80, Tanner Phipps 79.5 $511.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jack Smithson 78.5 $662.40, Joe Farren 75 $496.80, Hayden Phipps 74.5 $331.20, Eli Troyer 70 $165.60
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 3.8 $772.56, Coltan Ferguson 4.2 $639.36, Palmer White 4.3 $506.16, Justin Thigpen 4.7 $372.96, Cody Gardner 4.9 $239.76, JC Duncan, Seth McDonald 5.0 $66.60 each
Calf Roping: Cole Walker 8.6 $717.75, Clint Thomas 9.4 $594.00, Cord Spradley 9.8 $470.25, Daryl Thrasher 10.8 $346.50, Zane White 11.0 $222.75, Timothy Podskoc 11.2 $123.75
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 15.364 $1,101.42, Jodi Colton 15.898 $911.52, Katie Brown 15.901 $721.62, Madison McFall 15.961 $531.72, Alyssa Daniel 16.021 $341.82, Julie Thomas 16.073 $189.90
Team Roping: Kaston Peavy & Ty Ethridge 3.8 $989.19 each, Clint Keller & Ethridge 4.1 $818.64, Quinton Parchman & John Alley 4.6 $648.09, Will Clark & Dalton Totty 4.7 $477.54, Tavon Bagsby & Riley Ring 5.0 $306.99, Heath king & Dalton Totty 5.2 $170.55
Breakaway Roping: Chelsey Abernathy 2.0 $754.29, Kayla Lambardo 2.9 $624.24, Kyla Matthews 3.4 $494.19, Shara Adcock 3.5 $364.14, Brianna Waltz 4.0 $234.09, Zoey Carpenter 5.3 $130.05
Bull Riding: Corey Bailey 82 $2,160.00

Annual Carrollton Stampede Rodeo

July 16-17, 2021 Carrollton, GA SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Lisa Brown
Timer: Sarah Ward
Judges: Hal Roberts & Bo Waller
Announcer: Tyler Brown
Bull Fighters: Shane Esco & Jeremy Coan
Pick Up Men: Josh Brooks & Randy Samuels
Contract Act: Colt Hart
Total Prize Money: $15,550.00
Stock Contractor: Southern Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 74 $540.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jay Johns 85.5 $380.70, Eddie Parlier 84 $267.30, Joe Farren 79 $162.00
Steer Wrestling: Cord Spradley 3.8 $486.00, Lee Hernandez 4.5 $364.50, Ryder Ladner 4.8 $243.00, Zach Woods 4.9 $121.50
Calf Roping: Timothy Podskoc 9.5 $522.00, Justin Thigpen 12.4 $391.50, Glen Freels 12.5 $261.00, Cantron Whitty 12.6 $130.50
Breakaway Roping: Shelby Osceola 2.4 $596.70, Tabby Bohannon 2.6 $473.85, Gracie Anna Green 3.1 $351.00, Jinny Justice 3.6 $228.15, Morgan Goodrich 4.7 $105.30
Team Roping: Cole Thomas & Ryder Ladner 5.4 $691.65 each, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.8 $572.40, Wes Goodrich & Jeff Pierce 5.9 $453.15, Bradley Massey & Zack Mabry 6.6 $333.90, Jackson Green & Luke Taylor 8.6 $214.65, Laine Moore & Stephen Bland 9.8 $119.25
Barrel Racing: Claudie Carter 13.193 $691.65, Zoey Carpenter 13.218 $572.40, Jessica Grace 13.229 $453.15, Josey Owens 13.254 $333.90, Julie Thomas 13.393 $214.65, Summer Conley 13.418 $119.25
Bull Riding: Devan Melon 77 $1,215.00

July 9-10, 2021 Pontotoc, MS TSRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 74 $583.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: No qualified rides
Calf Roping: Shane Overby 9.0 $589.60, Martin Walker 10.2 $353.76, Cliff Goodrich 11.0 $235.85
Breakaway Roping: Mary Grayson Martin 3.5 $567.20, Ajar Griffin, Shelby Irby, Ryann Campbell 4.0 $189.06 each
Steer Wrestling: No qualified times
Team Roping: Jason Garcia & Stephen Bland 4.4 $616.35 each, Zack Ettington & Brian Wood 4.7 $481.52, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 5.0 $481.52, Kyle Mackey & Austin Roebuck 6.2 $288.91, Zack Brasher & Martin Walker 6.4 $192.61
Barrel Racing: Jaisey Pettigo 12.995 $718.73, Kirstina Green 13.022 $594.81, Michelle Quinn 13.198 $470.89, Erica McDonald 13.241 $346.97, Julie Goodrich 13.247 $223.05, Hannah Collins 13.440 $123.92
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Morgan County Pro Rodeo

July 9-10, 2021 Hartselle, AL SPRA/IPRA

Secretary: Casey Cofield
Timer: Janie Hughen
Announcer: Brent McCoy
Judges: Dustin Brown & Hal Roberts
Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Buddy Bush
Contract Act: Marshall Greene
Pick Up Men: Devin Lemley & Justin Griffin
Total Prize Money: $10,300.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Tyler Waltz, Cody Warnock, Luke Thrash 71 $270.00 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jay Johns & Joe Farren 74 $270.00 each, Eddie Parlier 68 $135.00
Calf Roping: Blaine Saine 8.4 $522.00, Cord Spradley 9.4 $391.50, Justin Thigpen 9.6 $261.00, Zach Wilson & Blake Bryant 9.7 $65.25 each
Breakaway Roping: Alli Tate 2.1 $504.00, Cheree Caudle & Jordan Wade 2.9 $315.00, Calee Bell Duncan 3.4 $126.00
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 3.5 $405.00, Gunnar Ramsey 3.9 $270.00
Team Roping: Preston Day & Chase Graves 4.7 $474.30, Marcus Theriot & Chase Graves 5.2 $376.65, Charlie Day & Stephen Bland 5.6 $279.00, Charlie Day & Zak Dobbins 6.1 $181.35, Devan Lemley & Phillip Kelce 7.9 $83.70
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 14.680 $597.70, Jessica Grace 14.978 $473.85, Riley Preston 15.007 $351.00, Zoe Pledger 15.188 $228.15, Kindyl Scruggs 15.253 $105.30
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

2nd Annual FFA Lake Martin Pro Rodeo

July 9-10, 2021 Alex City, AL SPRA/TSRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Candace Jones
Judges: Clay Perry & Eddie Adams
Announcer: Adam Gibbs
Bull Fighters: Cole Ivey & Jarod Dillon
Contract Act: Delmon Henderson
Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester, Bryan Young, Mitch Splawn
Total Prize Money: $7,750.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: West Mitchell / Zack Abbott 59 $292.50 each
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 76 $405.00, Joe Farren 74 $270.00
Calf Roping: Parker Otero 10.9 $432.00, Cole Harmon 20.7 $288.00
Breakaway Roping: No qualified runs
Steer Wrestling: Wyatt Newman 5.8 $405.00, JT Ellison 8.2 $270.00
Team Roping: Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 6.6 $401.85, Jackson Green & Cole Harmon 6.8 $282.15, Tim Heath & Ryan Bibb 11.0 $171.00
Barrel Racing: Riley Preston 14.068 $566.10, Emma Roberts 14.441 $449.55, Maddie Campbell 14.435 $333.00, Emilyn Bullock 14.604 $216.45, Michelle Quinn 14.607 $99.90
Bull Riding: Wesley Smith 76 $567.00, Jared Ethridge 46 $378.00

July 3, 2021 Wedowee, AL

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 74 $378.00, West Mitchell 64 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 76 $585.00
Bull Riding: Brandon Goforth 85.5 $1,080.00
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 10.0 $507.60, Jud Gully 11.7 $356.40, Matt Thomas 12.5 $216.00
Team Roping: Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 5.3 $474.30 each, Billy Berry & Stephen Bland 5.4 $376.65, Charlie Day & Zak Dobbins, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 6.0 $230.18 each, Wil Payton & Jesse Cook 9.9 $83.70
Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons 2.9 $528.75, Talese Berry 3.0 $371.25, Gracie Anna Green & Maelee Wade 3.3 $112.50 each
Steer Wrestling: Zack Varner 7.4 $405.00, Charlie Langley 12.2 $270.00
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.638 $642.60, Lindsey Lance 13.801 $510.30, Shelby Braden 13.832 $378.00, Lindsey Pace 13.987 $245.70, Maggey Gann 14.044 $113.40

July 2, 2021 Wedowee, AL

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 84 $378.00, Cody Warnock 67 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier 79 $351.00, Eli Troyer 67 $234.00
Calf Roping: Wyatt Allen 13.9 $465.30, Jud Gully 14.1 $326.70, Josh Jones 15.8 $198.00
Breakaway Roping: Lauren Hoagland 2.7 $528.75, Maggie Lamb 3.3 $371.25, Bethany Stallons 3.8 $225.00
Steer Wrestling: Lee Hernandez 6.3 $401.85, Wyatt Newman 8.5 $282.15, Charlie Langley 9.2 $171.00
Team Roping: Jason Garcia & Phillip Kelce 4.8 $489.60, Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 5.4 $388.80, Jackson Green & Michael Bratton 5.5 $288.00, Jason Garcia & Zak Dobbins 5.6 $187.20, Billy Berry & Stephen Bland 5.8 $86.40
Barrel Racing: Shelby Braden 14.013 $581.40, Lauren Pringle 14.057 $461.70, Kinta Atkins 14.101 $342.00, Julie Goodrich 14.121 $222.30, Brittany Day 14.161 $102.60
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

June 18-19, 2021 Brookhaven, MS TSRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Matthew Smith 78 $430.00
Calf Roping: Bart Brunson 7.9 $487.60, Scooter Scarbrough 8.5 $365.70, Cyrus Marsaw 9.2 $254.80, Stone Reeves 9.5 $121.90
Breakaway Roping: Kate Elland 2.0 $626.40, Marlee Malcom 2.4 $518.40, Maddy Guitreau 2.5 $410.40, Millie Bankston, Jennifer Jones, Kaylee Traylor, Bobby Lyn Bond 2.6 $150.00 each
Steer Wrestling: Cole Bilbro 6.3 $184.73, Cody Sullivan 7.0 $152.00 Barrel Racing: Ashley Sherman 14.820 $808.23, Kristina Green 14.902 $668.88, Ashley Rogers 15.055 $529.53, Blaise Bercegeay 15.076 $390.18, Patti Jo Higdon 15.080 $250.93, Jessica Grace 15.080 $139.35
Team Roping: Justin Johnson & Bryce Graves 4.2 $1,076.48, Koby Sanchez & Tanner Brown 4.5 $890.88, Matt Watt & Jeff Pierce 4.7 $705.28, Jay Hodge & Jesse Owens / Stran Smith & Logan Espy 5.2 $426.88 each, Clarke Gordon & Tanner Brown 6.1 $185.06
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

Blairsville 10th Annual Por Rodeo

June 18-19, 2021 Blairsville, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $10,845.00
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Andrew Kapala 81 $405.00, West Mitchell 66 $270.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Jay Johns, Hayden Phipps 71$306.00 each, Rudy Troyer 70 $153.00
Calf Roping: Trevor Boatwright 9.2 $612.00, Cord Spradley 9.9 $459.00, Blake Bryant 10.0 $306.00, Chase Goble 11.2 $153.00
Steer Wrestling: Cody Miller 4.8 $522.00, Justin Thigpen 4.9 $391.50, Troy Orr 5.1 $261.00, Colby Daniell 5.9 $130.50
Breakaway Roping: Kolby Whitsell 2.1$648.00, Kelsey Mabry 2.2 $486.00, Emmie Finley & Tabitha Owens 2.6 $243.00
Team Roping: Bradley Massey & Adam Pyler, Wil Payton & Gunner Payton 5.1 $488.25 each, Keven Daniel & Zack Mabry 5.3 $279.00, Trenton Finley & Trevor Boatwright 5.7 $139.50
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.238 $626.40, Julie Thomas 13.470 $518.40, Annie Grace Mcelhannon 13.471 $410.40, Josie Thompson 13.538 $302.40, Alyssa McFarland 13.542 $194.40, Olivia Williams 13.628 $108.00
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

June 11-12, 2021 Thomson, GA IPRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps 80 $720.00, Blake Arp 76 $432.00, Andrew Kapala 75 $288.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick 78 $712.80, Eddie Parlier 73 $475.20
Bull Riding: Cole Devlin 85 $2,070.00
Steer Wrestling: Zachary Townsend 4.5 $522.00, Matt Oubre 6.3 $391.50, Cord Spradley 6.4 $251.00, Coltan Ferguson & Justin Thigpen 7.1 $65.25 each
Breakaway Roping: Shelby Osceola & Maggie Lamb 2.8 $425.25 each, Jini Justice 2.9 $243.00, Jaide Ellick 3.0 $121.50
Calf Roping: Blake Bryant 9.9 $468.00, Lane Bradley 10.5 $351.00, Earl Bradley 11.3 $234.00, Glen Freels 11.9 $117.00
Team Roping: Laine Moore & Tim Pharr 5.3 $450.00 each, Laine Moore & Cord Spradley 10.3 $270.00, Zack Cowart & Glen Freels 15.6 $180.00
Barrel Racing: Kenzie Cook 14.504 $613.35, Lauren Pringle 14.585 $507.60, Julie Thomas 14.688 $401.85, Morgan Feltham 14.801 $296.10, Mandy Cook 15.018 $190.35, Summer Conley 15.063 $105.75

37th Annual Shady Dale Rodeo

June 4-5, 2021 Shady Dale, GA IPRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Joshua Crager 81 $738.63, Andrew Capalla, Houston Herbert, Tyler Waltz 79 $483.93, Luke Herbert 78 $229.23, Lane Rowland 71 $127.35
Saddle Bronc Riding: Joe Farren 78 $762.12, Kody Rinehart, Hayden Phipps 77 $565.02 each, Jack Smithson 76 $367.92, Eddie Parlier 75 $236.52, Kenneth Glick, Eli Hershberger 74 $65.70 each
Bull Riding: Cash Bronson 81.5 $1,881.00, Holden Moss 80 $1,128.00, Brian Ferguson 76 $752.40
Calf Roping: Cole Walker 9.1 $1,325.88, Blake Bryant, Blayne Saine 9.3 $982.98 each, Zeb Chapman 9.8 $640.08, Justin Thigpen 9.9 $411.48, Travis Staley 10.1 $228.80
Steer Wrestling: Cord Spradley 5.4 $950.04, JT Ellison 6.0 $786.24, Palmer White 6.2 $622.44, Taylor White 6.5 $458.64, Troy Orr 6.7 $294.84, Cooper Christensen 6.8 $163.80
Barrel Racing: Lacey Thompson 14.589 $1,610.46, Madi Smith 14.616 $1,400.40, Katie Brown 14.667 $1,190.34, Julie Thomas 14.707 $980.28, Angela Hudson 14.772 $770.22, Annie Grace Mcelhannon 14.806 $560.16, Jennifer Bratton 14.822 $350.10, Chloe Gray 14.879 $140.04
Breakaway Roping: Kaley Kennemer 2.0 $1,396.35, Marlee Malcom, Kyla Matthews 2.3 $1,035.22, Sarah Toole 2.4 $674.10, Maggie Lamb 2.6 $433.35, Calee Bell Duncan 2.7 $240.75
Team Roping: Quinton Parchman & Ross Lowry 4.5 $1,308.92 each, Zack Cargle & Adam Toole 5.0 $1,083.24, Kevin Daniel & Adam Pyler 5.3 $857.57, Joey Denney & Luke Denney 5.4 $631.89, Joey Carpenter & Phillip Kelce 5.8 $406.22, Zack Cargle & Bryer Hamilton 6.0 $225.68

Chattahoochee Hills Pro Rodeo

May 29, 2021 Fairburn, GA

Secretary: Debra Buchanan
Timer: Lisa Bearden
Judges: Dustin Brown & Billy Hudson
Announcer: Adam Gibbs
Bull Fighters: Cole Ivey & Jarrod English
Pick up Men: Kevin Ellis & Patrick Green
Contract Act: Trent McFarland
Photographer: Dave McKissick
Total Prize Money: $9,750.00
Stock Contractor: Bubba Oubre Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Matt Smith 79 $378.00, Andrew Capalla 76 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 79 $338.40, Eddie Parlier 74 $237.60, Eli Hershberger 72 $144.00
Team Roping: Tom Kelly & Jeff Pierce 6.7 $378.00, Wed Goodrich & Jeff Peirce 6.9 $283.50, Tom Kelly & Blake Bentley 7.4 $189.00, Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 7.6 $94.50
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.9 $465.30, Matt Oubre 5.0 $326.70, Hadley Sanders 5.2 $198.00
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 8.7 $486.45, Glen Freels 11.7 $341.55, Parker Otero 12.5 $207.00
Breakaway Roping: Maelee Wade 3.9 $444.15, Katie Davis 5.2 $311.85, Amber Hunter 5.3 $189.00
Barrel Racing: Nicole Helm 13.925 $630.00, Morgan Feltham 13.976 $472.00, Jessica Grace 14.059 $315.00, Shelby Braden 14.072 $157.50
Bull Riding: no qualified rides

Hiawasse Pro Rodeo

May 28-29, 2021 Hiawasse, GA

Secretary: Lisa Brown
Timer: Sarah Ward
Announcer: David Sharp
Judges: Bo Waller & Hal Roberts
Bull Fighters: Shane Esco & Jeremy Coen
Pick Up Men: Stacy Benton & Josh Brooks
Contract Act: Dusty Myers
Total Prize Money: $10.950.00
Stock Contractor: Southern Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Matt Smith 77 $378.00, Andrew Capalla 75.5 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Tyler Pruitt 75 $380.70, Rudy Troyer 74 $267.30, Joe Farren & Eli Troyer 72 $81.00 each
Steer Wrestling: Cooper Christensen 19.2 $675.00
Calf Roping: Cord Spradley 9.4 $468.00, Justin Thigpen 10.2 $351.00, Dustin Hooper 10.3 $234.00, Cooper Christensen 11.3 $117.00
Breakaway Roping: Morgan Larkin & Maelee Wade 2.9 $378.00 each, Riley Parker 3.2 $189.00
Barrel Racing: Alyssa McFarland 14.451 $612.00, Calee Bell Duncan 14.900 $459.00, Emma Corkren 15.036 $306.00, Olivia Williams 15.105 $153.00
Team Roping: Wil Payton & Phillip Kelce 5.3 $489.60 each, Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 7.8 $388.80, Justin Thigpen & Cord Spradly 9.6 $288.00, Seth Thomas & Jesse Cook 11.1 $187.20, Daryl Matthews & Timothy Podskoc 11.7 $86.40
Bull Riding: Josh Ethridge 86.5 $729.00, Cole Long 79 $486.00

19th Annual Moundville VFD Stars and Stripes Rodeo

May 21-22, Moundville, AL SPRA/TSRA

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Judges: James Bearden and Shelby Bearden
Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin & Mitch Splawn
Bull Fighters: Buddy Bush & Preston Day
Contract Act: Josh "Porkchop" Garrick
Speciality Act: Brian Patton
Total Prize Money: $12,650.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 74 $432.00, Case Hawkins 67 $288.00 Saddle Bronc Riding: Buddy Monk 76 $378.00, Rudy Troyer 72 $252.00
Bull Riding: Brian Ferguson 85.5 $528.75, Cole Ivey 81 $371.25, Iassic Fortenberry 70 $225.00
Calf Roping: Cliff Goodrich 9.0 $468.00, Jud Gully 9.2 $351.00, Ryder Ladner 9.6 $234.00, Chism Goodrich 9.9 $117.00
Breakaway Roping: Ali Tate 2.7 $504.00, Cheree Caudle 3.0 $378.00, Jaide Ellick & Emmie Finley 3.2 $189.00
Steer Wrestling: Jesse Cook 4.2 $401.85, Gunar Ramsey 4.6 $282.15, JT Ellison 5.5 $171.00
Team Roping: Wes Goodrich & Phillip Kelce 25.3 $561.15, Billy Berry & Devan Gilbert 5.5 $464.40, Dylan Gilbert & Cody Skelton 6.0 $367.65, Lyle Reed & Jacob Watt 6.4 $270.90, Rayne Starkey & Bryer Hamilton 6.6 $174.15, Jason Garcia & Stephen Bland 7.0 $96.75
Barrel Racing: Jessica Grace 13.675 $596.70, Shelby Braden 13.740 $473.85, Brittany Day 13.788 $351.00, Lauren Pringle 13.797 $228.15, Nikayla Dimasi 13.799 $105.30

Fitzgerald Ben Hill Stampede & Pro Rodeo

May 7-8, 2021 Fitzgerald, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $16,776.00
Stock Contractor: T-T Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Houston Herbert 83 $561.60, Luke Herbert 81 $374.40
Bull Riding: Cody Brewer 85 $1,296.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eli Hershberger 69 $561.60, Buddy Monk 67 $374.40
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 8.2 $709.92, Bradley Chance Hays 8.8 $587.52, Glen Freels 9.0 $465.12, Carson Watford 9.1 $342.72, Hadley Deshazo 9.2 $220.32, Sam Morgan 11.2 $122.40
Steer Wrestling: Justin Thigpen 4.4 $576.00, Gunar Ramsey 4.5 $432.00, Zachary Townsend 4.8 $288.00, Zack Varner 5.3 $144.00
Barrel Racing: Alex Dollar 13.724 $709.92, Lauren Smith 14.081 $587.52, Brittany Day 14.301 $465.12, Dana Davis 14.340 $342.72, Kaitlyn Rich 4.414 $220.32, Carissa Claxton 14.488 $122.40
Team Roping: Bradley Massey & Reno Gonzalez 4.8 $689.04 each, Brady Barrentine & Craig Stevens, Brazton Culpepper & Brad Culpepper 4.9 $510.84, Logan Sanders & Cole Clemons 6.6 $332.64, Dawson Cantu & Craig Stevens 6.9 $213.84, Nathan Gray & Luke Denney 7.1 $118.80
Breakaway Roping: Heather McLaughlin 2.2 $730.80, Kelsey Mabry & Aldyn Ashton 2.3 $541.80 each, Addison Elliott 2.4 $352.80, Tabitha Owens 2.5 $226.80, Blair Bryant 2.7 $126.00

May 7-8, 2021 Attalla, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Announcer: Austin Williams
Judges: James Bearden & Dustin Brown
Bull Fighters: Danny Jenkins & Cole Ivey
Pick Up Men: Justin Griffin, Mitch Splawn, Fireball Hester
Funny Man: Jake Gray
Total Prize Money: $12,050.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Cody Warnock 75 $405.00, West Mitchell 65 $270.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 73 $405.00, Eli Troyer 70 $270.00
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 81 $1,260.00
Barrel Racing: Riley Preston 13.531 $613.35, Michelle Quinn 13.649 $507.60, Julie Goodrich 13.732 $401.85, Anna Gray 13.955 $296.10, Emily White 13.981 $190.35, Angela Hudson 14.005 $105.75
Calf Roping: Cliff Goodrich 9.7 $423.00, Glen Freels 11.7 $297.00, Matt Watt 12.5 $180.00
Breakaway Roping: Bethany Stallons 2.5 $550.80, Shelby Osceola 2.7 $437.40, Aldyn Ashton 2.8 $324.00, Calee Belll Duncan 2.9 $210.60, Emmie Finley 3.0 $97.20 Steer Wrestling: No qualified runs
Team Roping: Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.6 $612.00, Laine Moore & Jacob Watt 5.8 $486.00, Billy Berry & Mark Gentry 6.2 $360.00, LJ Rossen & Chris Hester, Wil Payton & Dakota Arnold 6.7 $171.00 each

April 30-May 1, 2021 Gallman, MS TSRA/SPRA

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash $399.00
Calf Roping: Cyrus Marsaw 8.3 $, Austin Davis 8.8 $312.00, Bart Brunson 9.4 $208.00
Breakaway Roping: Mollie Rae Kitchen & Aldyn Ashton 2.5 $524.50 each, Audrey Corley 2.6 $376.35, Ajae Griffin 2.7 $277.31, Brooke Ladner & Kaylee Tralor 2.8 $135.50
Team Roping: Bart Brunson & Wes Brunson 5.0 $927.91, Clarke Gordon & Preston Day 5.9 $767.93, Steve Kinchen & Bryce Graces 6.9 $607.04, Justin Johnson & Rowdy Lee 7.8 $447.96, Jay Hodge & Richey Sullivan 9.5 $287.97, Colt Pierce & Jeff Pierce 11.1 $159.98
Barrel Racing: Presley Smith 16.472 $782.98, Cara Beth Calhoun 16.536 $647.42, Wendy Warren 16.821 $512.54, Gracie Gullory 16.987 $377.66, Leah Thompson 16.993 $242.78, Karrigan Cagley 17.029 $137.88
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

38th Annual Stars & Stripes Rodeo

April 30 - May 1, 2021 Cullman, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: James Bearden & Hal Roberts
Announcer: Austin Williams
Pick Up Men: Fireball Hester, Justin Griffin & Mitch Splawn
Bull Fighters: Jon Wayne Lackey & Buddy Bush
Contract Act: MisFit Cowboy
Total Prize Money: $13,750.00
Stock Contractor: Double Creek Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 85 $378.00, Matt McMurtry 67 $252.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 65 $297.00, Eli Troyer 64 $198.00
Bull Riding: Cole Ivey 85 $1,395.00
Calf Roping: Blaine Saine 7.9 $432.00, Cliff Goodrich 9.6 $324.00, Jud Gully 10.6 $216.00, Ty Owens 10.9 $108.00
Breakaway Roping: Jordan Wade 2.4 $594.00, Tracie Edmonson 3.0 $445.00, Paisley Hughes & Talese Berry 3.3 $222.50 each
Steer Wrestling: Colby Daniell 14.3 $450.00
Barrel Racing: Josey Owens 12.627 $704.70, Alyssa Atkins 12.945 $583.20, Michelle Quinn $461.70, Julie Goodrich 13.102 $340.20, Brittany Day 13.113 $218.70, McKenzie Roberts 13.155 $121.50
Team Roping: Billy Berry & Mark Gentry 4.7 $639.45, Charlie Day & Jesse Cook 5.0 $529.20, Rayne Starkey & Ethan Wheeler 5.3 $418.95, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 5.5 $308.70, Quinton Parchman & Stephen Bland 5.6 $198.45, Sam Merritt & Zeke Shorter 8.5 $110.25

Wetumpka FFA Championship Rodeo

April 30 -May 1, 2021 Wetumpka, AL

Bareback Riding: Tyler Waltz 81.5 $486.00, Joshua Crager 79 $324.00
Bull Riding: Ryan McDaniel 85 $1,440.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Eddie Parlier & Kody RInehart 78 $378.00 each, Whit Ashe 74 $189.00
Calf Roping: Trevor Boatwright 8.9 $666.00, Sam Merritt 9.4 $499.50, Wyatt Allen 10.8 $333.00, Billy Billingsly 10.9 $165.50
Steer Wrestling: Zack Varner 4.7 $486.00, Kent Jordan 4.9 $364.50, Charlie Langley 5.3 $243.00, Taylor White 5.4 $121.50
Barrel Racing: Lexi Huffman 13.489 $796.05, Julie Thomas 13.651 $658.80, Bri Shafer 13.899 $521.55, Lauren Pringle 13.954 $384.30, Angela Hudson 14.003 $247.05, Morgan Feltham 14.130 $137.25
Team Roping: Laine Moore & Tim Pharr 4.1 $776.47 each, Wyatt Allen & Colton Allen 4.2 $642.60, Braxton Culpepper & Zack Mabry 4.7 $508.73, Bradley Massey & Brad Culpepper 5.1 $374.85, Dylan Gilbert & Devan Gilbert 6.6 $240.98, Jeb Stewart & Jeff Pierce 6.9 $133.88
Breakaway Roping: Aldyn Ashton 2.4 $756.00, Alli Tate & Chelsey Abernathy 2.6 $472.50, Natasha Stacey 2.8 $189.00

11th Annual Kiwanis Rodeo

April 23-24, 2021 Statesboro, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $15,939.00
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Josh Crager 83.5 $766.80, Houston Herbert 82 $511.20
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kenneth Glick 83 $662.40, Hayden Phipps 79.5 $796.80, Jay Johns 78 $331.20, Kody Rinehart 77 $165.60
Bull Riding: Cash Bronson 86.5 $754.38, Josh Ethridge 82 $571.50, Evan Golliday 81 $434.34, Tyler Crank 79 $297.18, Randy Samuels 73 $228.60
Calf Roping: Hadley Dehsazo & Travis Stanley 9.5 $605.79 each, Cory Kirk 10.4 $434.34, Zak Danison 10.7 $320.04, KC Jones 11.6 $205.74, Jeremy Davis 11.8 $114.30
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 5.7 $670.50, Colby Daniell 7.1 $402.30, Gunar Ramsey 18.9 $268.20
Barrel Racing: Katelyn Donnelly 13.615 $1,028.34, Lauren Smith 13.644 $851.04, Alex Dollar 13.748 $673.74, Kaitlin Bishop & Dana Davis 13.753 $407.79 eacg, Taylor Carver 13.863 $177.00
Team Roping: Bradley Massey & Zack Mabry 5.7 $709.20 each, Heath King & Drew Carnes 6.0 $531.90, Tyler Jackson & Jerry THornton 10.2 $354.60, Bradley Massey & Morgan Jones 11.3 $177.30 each

Cleburne County Chamber of Commerce Rodeo

April 16-17, 2021 Heflin, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Hal Roberts & Dustin Brown
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Pick Up Men: Mitch Splawn, Fireball Hester, Brian Young
Bull Fighters: Cole Ivey & Buddy Bush
Contract Act: Delmond Henderson
Total Prize Money: $14,600.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Trey Moore 85 $359.55, Matt Smith 81 $252.45, Kenneth Glick 74 $153.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 71 $630.00
Bull Riding: Casey Roberts 86 $612.00, Tyler Goosby 81 $459.00, Cole Ivey 80 $306.00, Pete New 76 $153.00
Barrel Racing: Lauren Pringle 13.940 $652.50, Shari Wilkins 14.086 $540.00, Brittany Day 14.088 $427.50, Angela Hudson 14.142 $315.00, Riley Preston 14.164 $202.50, Josey Owens 14.240 $112.50
Calf Roping: Hadley Deshazo 9.8 $522.00, Glen Feels & Sam Merritt 10.0 $326.25 each, Justin Thigpen 11.8 $130.50 T
eam Roping: Kaston Peavy & Shane Edmonson / Joey Denny & Colton Allen 5.3 $560.48 each, Tyler Hoagland & Stephen Bland 5.4 $401.85, Jake Borden & Bubba Bozeman 5.7 $296.10, Jake Wells & Bryer Hamilton 6.2 $190.35, Seth Thomas & Bubba Bozeman 6.3 $105.75
Breakaway Roping: Zoey Carpenter 3.0 $630.00, Maelee Wade 3.1 $479.50, Crystal peavy 3.6 $315.00, Emmie Finley 3.8 $157.50
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 3.8 $4018.85, Laine Moore 4.3 $282.15, Colton Ferguson 5.4 $171.00

Washington Co. Ag Center Rodeo

April 2-3, 2021 Tennille, GA IPRA/SPRA

Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Tanner Phipps & Tyler Pasour 77.5 $306.00 each, Logan Corbett 76.5 $153.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Kody Rinehart 80.5 $324.00, Kenneth Glick 75.5 $216.00
Calf Roping: Justin Thigpen 8.0 $522.00, Brandley Chance Hays 8.3 $391.50, Dustin Jacobson 8.6 $261.00, Blake Bryant 10.8 $130.50
Steer Wrestling: Cord Spradley 4.3 $450.00, Justin Thigpen 5.0 $270.00, Hunter Styles 5.2 $180.00
Barrel Racing: Lauren Smith 14.188 $702.00, Julie Thomas 14.352 $526.50, Morgan Feltham 14.387 $351.00, Shonda Nix 14.467 $175.50
Team Roping: Zack Cowart & KC Jones 12.0 $990.00 each
Breakaway Roping: Alli Tate 3.1 $585.00, Maggie Lamb & Tabitha Owens 3.3 $292.50 each
Bull Riding: No qualified rides

10th Annual Rodeo at the Beach

March 19-20, 2021 Brunswick, GA IPRA/SPRA

Total Prize Money: $11,628.01
Stock Contractor: Hedrick Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Luke Herbert 84 $790.93, Logan Corbett 80 $477.90, Kenneth Glick 80 $318.60
Bull Riding: Kane Taylor 83 $790.83, Evan Golliday 82 $654.48, Chris Garrison 80.5 $518.13, Josh Ethridge & Randy Samuels 80 $313.61 each, Zeke Benge 67 $136.35
Saddle Bronc Riding: Joe Farren & Kody Rinehart 84.5 $586.80, Kenneth Glick 78 $293.40
Calf Roping: Cory Kirk 8.4 $590.40, Justin Thigpen 11.0 $442.80, Micah Lightsey 11.9 $292.20, Zeb Chapman 17.2 $147.60
Steer Wrestling: Matt Oubre 4.6 $514.80, Colby Daniell 4.8 $386.10, Charlie Langley 6.6 $257.40, Cord Webb 8.5 $128.70
Team Roping: Justin Thigpen & Hadley Deshazo 5.9 $306.00, Zack Cowart & Hadley Deshazo 8.4 $186.60, Justin Thigpen & Cord Spradley 9.4 $122.40,
Barrel Racing: Nicole Busque 14.374 $741.60, Morgan Feltham 14.391 $556.20, Mandy Cook 14.393 $370.80, Hannah Kirk 14.414 $185.40

March 12-13, 2021 Columbia, MS TSRA/SPRA

Secretary: Donna Austin
Timer: Deshannon Davis & Taylor McNair
Judges: Jeremy Sherman & Shelby Bearden
Total Prize Money: $13,417.47
Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

Bareback Riding: Luke Thrash 76 $491.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Buddy Monk 73 $350.40
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 9.8 $588.40, Stone Reeves 10.4 $353.04, Shane Overby 11.2 $235.36 Breakaway Roping: Blythe Odom 3.3 $588.12, Ashton Cooper 3.4 $486372, Ajae Griffin 3.5 $385.32, Mary Grayson Martin & Candy Parkinson 3.8 $233.22 each, Brooke Ladner 4.1 $101.40
Steer Wrestling: JT Ellison 8.7 $594.40
Team Roping: Clark Gordon & Ryan Ramsey 6.1 $644.23, Randle Pittman & Roper Pittman, Rowdy Lee & Shane Overby 7.4 $477.50, Ryder Ladner & Tanner Brown 7.8 $311.01, Shane Overby & Rowdy Lee 10.4 $199.93, Kolby Sanchez & Bryce Graves 11.4 $111.07
Barrel Racing: Ashley Sherman 15.668 $925.91, Grace Guillory 15.778 $766.27, Kristiana Green 15.855 $606.63, Kinsley Sullivan 15.872 $446.99, Beth Ellzey 15.888 $287.35, Darlene Moran 15.910 $159.64
Bull Riding: Chance McDaniel 83 $908.00

2nd Annual St. Clair County Cattlemens Rodeo

March 12-13, 2021 Odenville, AL

Secretary: Lisa Bearden
Timer: Casey Cofield
Judges: Danny Hedrick, James Bearden, & Hal Roberts
Announcer: Mack Ginn
Pick Up Men
: FIreball Hester, Brian Young, Mitch Splawn
Bull Fighters: Buddy Bush & Jarod Dillon
Total Prize Money: $19,950.00
Stock Contractor: Frontier Classic Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: Kenneth Glick 79 $571.05, Luke Thrash 73 $400.95, Cole Williams 69 $243.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Rudy Troyer 76 $1,170.00
Bull Riding: Brian Ferguson 87 $846.00, Pete New 83 $634.50, Garrett Hartzog 76 $423.00, Blake Odom 73 $211.00
Steer Wrestling: Colton Ferguson 4.1 $756.00, Gunar Ramsey 4.6 $504.00
Breakaway Roping: Heather McLaughlin & Gracie Anna Green 3.3 $693.00 each, Maelee Wade 3.4 $396.00, McKenzie Henson 3.5 $198.00
Calf Roping: Ryder Ladner 8.7 $684.00, Laine Moore 9.2 $513.00, Matt Thomas 10.3 $342.00, Andrew Turpin 10.8 $171.00
Team Roping: Matt Watt & Jacob Watt 5.1 $835.00 each, Kaston Peavy & Zak Dobbins 5.4 $691.20, Billy Berry & Shane Edmonson 5.6 $547.20, Wes Goodrich & Austin Roebuck 5.9 $403.20, Charlie Day & Luke Taylor, Tom Kelly & Bubba Bozeman 6.0 $201.60 each
Barrel Racing: Michelle Quinn 13.709 $796.05, Olivia Williams 13.740 $658.80, Brittany Day 13.831 $521.55, Shay Atkins 13.892 $384.50, Ryan Johnson 13.950 $247.05, Shari Wilkins 14.020 $137.25

Annual SPRA Roughstock School

February 21, 2021 Odenville, AL

Bull Riding: Dakota Garrison $240.00, Laramie New $199.00, Matthew Brooks $186.00
Saddle Bronc Riding: Hunter Raybe $360.00, Eli Troyer $320.00, Rudy Troyer $280.00, Matthew Bradshaw $120.00, Jarod Dillon $120.00
Bareback Riding: Zach Abbott $260.00, Wes Mitchell $220.00, Cole Williams $120.00, Ty Roberts $99.00